For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (KQZ)KOLAR


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolar Railway Station, Kanakanapalya, Kolar Karnataka

Station Code: KQZ

Station Name: Kolar

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02BWT01:081:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07BWT01:050:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10BWT04:181:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25BWT04:180:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35BWT04:431:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48TU3A22497 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30BWT07:081:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30KQZ09:232:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45BWT07:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BFW08:110:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52BWT08:581:06M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15BWT09:161:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30BWT09:481:18W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39KQZ13:004:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12BWT10:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BFW10:250:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BFW10:540:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPYPR10:50BWT12:031:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,12539 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12BWT12:281:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40TCL12:340:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BFW12:510:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BFW13:180:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42BWT15:330:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BFW15:470:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12BWT16:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPYPR15:20BWT16:381:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00BWT18:252:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BWT16:380:33TU3A22834 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02BWT18:031:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUKGI17:10KQZ21:304:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25BFW18:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42TCL18:390:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55KQZ20:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BFW19:090:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13BWT20:000:47F,SU3A16320 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30BFW20:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35BWT21:131:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47TCL20:440:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12BWT21:231:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27TCL21:190:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42TCL21:410:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50BWT23:181:28M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45BWT00:131:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:52BWT23:430:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12BWT00:131:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12BWT00:131:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30BWT00:481:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BWT00:380:58W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55BWT01:281:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF SOME EXPRESS TRAINS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF SOME EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, August 01, 2022:

Terminal of following trains will be shifted from Yesvantpur and Bangalore Cant. to Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as under :

Train No.

Existing

Revised

Frequency

Days of service

w.e.f. JCO

12552

Kamakhya-Yesvantpur

Kamakhya-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Weekly

Wed

10.08.2022

12551

Yesvantpur-Kamakhya

SMVT Bengaluru-Kamakhya

Sat

13.08.2022

12510

Guwahati-Bangalore Cant.

Guwahati-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Tri-Weekly

Mon, Tue, Sun

14.08.2022

12509

Bangalore Cant.-Guwahati

SMVT Bengaluru-Guwahati

Wed, Thu, Fri

17.08.2022

12504

Agartala-Bangalore Cant.

Agartala-SMVT Bengaluru

 

Weekly

Sat

13.08.2022

12503

Bangalore Cant.-Agartala

SMVT Bengaluru-Agartala

Tue

16.08.2022

12253

Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur

SMVT Bengaluru-Bhagalpur

 

Weekly

Sat

13.08.2022

12254

Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur-SMVT Bengaluru

Wed

17.08.2022

 

12504/12503 Agartala-Bangalore Cant.-Agartala Express as 12504/12503 Agartala-SMVT Bengaluru-Agartala Express:

12503 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12504

from Agartala

Existing Timings

RevisedTimings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

10.15

Bangalore Cant.

20.15

10.15

SMVT Bengaluru

20.15

10.41/10.42

No change

Whitefield

19.15/19.16

No change

Skipping stoppages : Bangalore Cant.

 

12253/12254 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur-Yesvantpur Express as 12253/12254 SMVT Bengaluru-Bhagalpur-SMVT Bengaluru Express:

12253 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12253

from Bhagalpur

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

13.30

Yesvantpur

08.10

13.15

SMVT Bengaluru

07.00

14.04/14.05

No change

Krishnarajapuram

06.13/06.15

No change

Skipping stoppages : Yesvantpur

 

12510/12509 Guwahati-Bangalore Cant.-Guwahati Express as 12510/12509 Guwahati-SMVT Bengaluru-Guwahati Express :

12509 from SMVT Bengaluru

 

STATION

12510 from Guwahati

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

23.40

Bangalore Cant.

10.50

Bangalore East

09.17/09.18

2
250/2022-2303-08-2022
Chennai
Originate/Termination of Trains at Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

South Western Railway has advised that the following trains will be operated from Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) (erstwhile Baiyyappanahalli Railway station) instead of Bangalore Cantonment/Yesvantpur

1. Train No.12863/12864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express via Katpadi, Jolarpettai with effect from

Train No.12863 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Howrah

10.35 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

06.45 hrs

10.48/10.50 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

05.51/05.53 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur and Banaswadi

 2. Train No.22863/22864 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Superfast AC Express via Katpadi

Train No.22863  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express With effect from 15.08.2022 from Howrah

Station

Train No. 22864  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

3. Train No.12245/12246 Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Duronto Express

Train No. 12245  Howrah – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022 from Howrah

Station

Train No. 12246  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Howrah Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from SMVB

15.50 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

11.20 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

4. Train No.12552/12551 Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Kamakhya AC Superfast Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 12551 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Kamakhya Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12552  Kamakhya - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 10.08.2022  from Kamakhya

08.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

17.15 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

5. Train No.12510/12509 Guwahati - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Guwahati Superfast Express via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai

Train No. 12509  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)  - Guwahati Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12510  Guwahati Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 14.08.2022 from Guwahati

23.50 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

09.45 hrs

23.51/23.52 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

09.03/09.05 hrs

00.38/00.40 hrs

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

08.01/08.02 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment & Bangalore East

6. Train No. 22351/22352 Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Patliputra Express via Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:

Train No. 22351  Patliputra – Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 12.08.2022 from Patliputra

Station

Train No. 22352  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Patliputra Express with effect from 15.08.2022 from SMVB

16.24/16.25 hrs

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.04/14.05 hrs

17.15 hrs

(a)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(d)

09.45 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Yesvantpur

7.Train No.12504/12503 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Agarthala Humsafar Express via Perambur, Katpadi

Train No. 12503 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) - Agarthala Express with effect from 16.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12504 Agarthala - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from Agarthala

10.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

20.15 hrs

10.41/10.42 hrs

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

19.15/19.16 hrs

Skipping stoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

8. Train No.12253/12254 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur - Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga Express via Jolarpettai, Katpadi

Train No. 12253 Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) – Bhagalpur  Anga Express with effect from 13.08.2022 from SMVB

Station

Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur-  Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) Anga  Express with effect from 17.08.2022 from Bhagalpur

13.15 hrs

(d)

Sir Mokshagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB)

(a)

07.00 hrs



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit