For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (WFD)WHITEFIELD to (KQZ)KOLAR


Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kolar Railway Station, Kanakanapalya, Kolar Karnataka

Station Code: KQZ

Station Name: Kolar

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17315VELANKANNI EXPKJM00:03BWT00:480:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
08302BAND SBP EXPKJM00:07BWT01:050:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08302 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSWFD00:24BWT01:080:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPKJM00:35BWT01:280:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPKJM00:35BWT01:280:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25BWT04:180:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPKJM03:35BWT04:180:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48TU3A22497 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPKJM03:55BWT04:430:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10BWT07:080:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPKJM06:10BWT07:080:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45BWT07:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUWFD07:45BFW08:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52BWT08:581:06M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSWFD08:35BWT09:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39KQZ13:004:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPKJM09:05BWT09:480:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12BWT10:080:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUWFD09:55BFW10:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKJM10:30BWT11:551:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUWFD10:33BFW10:540:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESWFD11:35BWT12:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUWFD12:10TCL12:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUWFD12:26BFW12:510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUWFD12:55BFW13:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42BWT15:330:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12BWT16:030:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUWFD15:23BFW15:470:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
22834BBS HUMSAFARKJM16:05BWT16:380:33TU3A22834 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKJM16:25BWT18:252:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKJM16:25BWT18:252:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPWFD17:25BWT18:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUWFD17:45BFW18:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPWFD18:05TCL18:390:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUWFD18:24KQZ20:151:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSWFD18:45BFW19:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPKJM19:13BWT20:000:47TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARWFD19:22BWT20:000:38F,SU3A16320 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUWFD19:49BFW20:130:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPWFD20:12TCL20:440:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKJM20:13BWT21:131:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPWFD20:36BWT21:230:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUWFD20:50TCL21:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPWFD21:10TCL21:410:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPKJM22:30BWT23:180:48M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILBNC22:52BWT23:430:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12BWT00:131:01W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPKJM23:23BWT00:130:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSWFD23:34BWT00:130:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40BWT00:380:58W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 34208-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 342, COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF FREIGHT LOADING ON SWR IN THIRD QUARTER

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 342  Dt: 07.01.20201     

COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF FREIGHT LOADING

 o­n SWR IN THIRD QUARTER

In a bid to double the freight volume by 2024 and attract more freight traffic, the Ministry of Railways has advised Zonal Railways to set up Business Development Units (BDUs) at all zonal and divisional levels and stay in touch with industries and advertise the willingness of Railways “to attract new streams of traffic”.

Business Development Units (BDU) were set up o­n SWR in Apr. 2020, both at the Zonal and Divisional Levels, which has shown a consistent improvement in freight loading. A slew of freight incentive schemes and concessions were also announced to give boost to freight loading and attract customers to choose Railways as preferred mode of transport of goods and also to attract more commodities into freight basket of Railways.  

Due to lockdown freight loading performance of SWR in first two quarters of financial year 2020-21 was much less than that of last year.  After a relative slowdown, green shoots of economy are visible as freight loading o­n SWR has picked up in last 5 months. Since Aug. 2020 SWR has been steadily loading above 3 Million Tonnes every month and so far loaded 26.40 Million Tonnes till Dec.2020. 

In spite of the restrictions due to the pandemic, the Zone loaded 6.45 Million Tonnes of Steel from JSW, Tornagallu, and 8.64 Million Tonnes of Iron Ore from Ranjithpura, Vysankeri, Swami Halli, Sasalu and MMEC near Chikjajur.   SWR has also transported 6.61 Million Tonnes of Coal to ensure uninterrupted power generation for the power plants.  Cement loading has picked up from ACC Ltd/ Kudthini,  Altratech/Ginigara & JSW/Toranagallu.  Container loading has also improved from Satellite Goods Terminal, Whitefield and Mineral Oil loading picked up from Hassan.  Due to relentless work of Railway staff braving pandemic, SWR could load 10,000 + Tonnes of food grains and maintained the food supply chain in the States that  are served by it. Maize is being loaded from Rannebennur, Haveri, Vijayapura and Bagalkot.

Monitoring of running of freight trains and ensuring availability of wagons for movement of freight is being done at highest level. The Zone has been able to achieve turnaround in loading duly observing all Covid related protocols like social distancing, wearing of face masks etc.

With the setting up BDU’s SWR has captured the freight transportation of automobiles from Dodballapur, Penukonda, Malur. 12 rakes of New Millennium Goods Rakes was transported from SWR in Dec 20. In the month of Dec 2020, SWR has loaded 3.56 Million Tonnes of freight which is 14% more that the corresponding period of last year and also 5% more than Railway Boards target.

Highlights of Hubballi Division for Dec -2020:

·        Hubballi Division of SWR did the bulk of the freight loading over the Zone loading 2.7 MT of freight in Dec.2020. 

·During the month of Dec 2020, Hubballi division loaded 1310 wagons per day which is 16% more than that of last year.

·As a part of BDU initiative, new traffic of Sugar bound for North Frontier Railways was captured from Badami Station. Sugar rake has been successfully loaded for Aara (Assam)/Rangapani (West Bengal) fetching a revenue of 70.9 lakhs per rake.

·Loading of 42 rakes of the Maize and 20 rakes of Sugar has been the highest ever in a single month for last 4 years in Hubballi Division.

·Hubballi Division also achieved the highest steel loading in a single day of 16 rakes o­n 31.12.2020.

The turnaround in freight loading has been possible with the consistent monitoring by Shri Hari Shankar Verma, Principal Chief Operating Manager and Shri S P Shastri, CFTM at the Zonal Level and by Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM/UBL, Shri Ashok Kumar Verma, DRM/SBC & Shri Rahul Agarwal, DRM/MYS.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR has informed that freight operations are being ramped up and all out efforts are being made to ensure transporting essential commodities. Shri Singh said that industries are now picking up and willing to transport more of Goods and Commodities due to flexible schemes, low tariff, faster movement, safe, secure, hassle free transportation by rail.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 33301-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 333, RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS OVER SWR

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 333  Dt: 31.12.2020      

RUNNING OF MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

 OVER SWR

South Western Railway has decided to run following MEMU (Mainline Electric Multiple Unit) and DEMU (Diesel Electric Multiple Unit) Passenger trains Six days in a week except Sunday to facilitate public to travel with effect from 04.01.2021 to until further advice as detailed below:-

Ø         MEMU/DEMU PASSENGER SIX DAYS IN A WEEK (EXCEPT SUNDAY):-


1.  Train No. 06251/06252 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06251 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 20:35 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 17:40/17:42 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 17:50/17:51 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:54/17:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:05/18:06 hrs, Malur – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Tyakal – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Bangarapet – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Kamasamudram – 18:55/18:56 hrs, Gudupulli – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Kuppam – 19:19/19:20 hrs, Mulanur – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Patchur – 19:41/19:42 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 20:09/20:10 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06252 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 04:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:55 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 04:34/04:35 hrs, Patchur – 04:43/04:44 hrs, Mulanur – 04:59/05:00 hrs, Kuppam – 05:14/05:15 hrs, Gudupulli – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kamasamudram – 05:39/05:40 hrs, Bangarapet – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Tyakal – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Malur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Whitefield – 06:53/06:54 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 07:08/07:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 07:15/07:16 hrs, Bengaluru East – 07:22/07:23 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 07:33/07:35 hrs.


2.  Train No. 06253/06254 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06253 KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 08:45 hrs and arrive Jolarpettai at 12:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:01/09:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 09:11/09:12 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 09:16/09:17 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 09:21/09:22 hrs, Whitefield – 09:30/09:31 hrs, Devangonthi – 09:41/09:42 hrs, Malur – 09:52/09:53 hrs, Tyakal – 09:58/09:59 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:19/10:20 hrs, Kamasamudram – 10:30/10:31 hrs, Bisanattam – 10:36/10:37 hrs, Gudupulli – 10:42/10:43  hrs, Kuppam – 10:51/10:52 hrs, Mulanur – 11:02/11:03 hrs, Patchur – 11:12/11:13 hrs and Somanayakkanpatti  - 11:39/11:40 hrs.

Train No. 06254 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Jolarpettai at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 18:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Somanayakkanpatti  - 14:57/14:58 hrs, Patchur – 15:05/15:06 hrs, Mulanur – 15:18/15:19 hrs, Kuppam – 15:30/15:55 hrs, Gudupulli – 16:05/16:06 hrs, Bisanattam – 16:12/16:13 hrs, Kamasamudram – 16:19/16:20 hrs, Bangarapet – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Tyakal – 16:55/16:56 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 17:05/17:06 hrs, Malur – 17:14/17:15 hrs, Devangonthi – 17:24/17:25 hrs, Whitefield – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 17:44/17:45 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 17:58/18:00 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:06/18:07 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:13/18:15 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 18:24/18:26 hrs.


3.  Train No. 06255/06256 KSR Bengaluru –  Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06255 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 19:00 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Nayandahalli – 19:12/19:13 hrs, Jana Bharti – 19:15/19:16 hrs, Kengeri – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Hejjala – 19:30/19:31 hrs, Bidadi – 19:36/19:37 hrs, Ketohalli – 19:43/19:44 hrs, Ramanagaram – 19:51/19:52 hrs, Channapatna – 20:02/20:03 hrs, Settihally – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Nidaghatta – 20:15/20;16 hrs, Maddur – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Hanakere – 20:32/20:33 hrs, Mandya – 20:43/20:45 hrs, Yeliyur – 20:53/20:54 hrs, Byadarahalli – 21:01/21:02 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 21:06/21:07 hrs, Pandavapura – 21:13/21:14 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 21:20/21:21 hrs and Nagnahalli – 21:28/21:29 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06256 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 06:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:15 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 06:21/06:22 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 06:28/06:29  hrs, Pandavapura – 06:36/06:37 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 06:41/06:42 hrs, Byadarahalli – 06:45/06:46 hrs, Yeliyur – 06:54/06:55 hrs, Mandya – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Hanakere – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Maddur – 07:28/07:29 hrs, Nidaghatta – 07:35/07:36 hrs, Settihally – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Channapatna – 07:49/07:50 hrs, Ramanagaram – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Ketohalli – 08:10/08:11 hrs, Bidadi – 08:19/08:20 hrs, Hejjala – 08:28/08:29 hrs, Kengeri – 08:39/08:41 hrs, Jana Bharti – 08:45/08:46 hrs, Nayandahalli – 08:59/08:51 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 08:55/08:56 hrs.


4.Train No. 06257/06258 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06257 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs and arrive  Mysuru at 12:45 hrs o­n the same day.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnadevaraya Halt – 09:27/09:28 hrs, Nayandahalli – 09:33/09:34 hrs, Jana Bharti – 09:37/09:38 hrs, Kengeri – 09:43/09:45 hrs, Hejjala – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Bidadi – 10:00/10:01 hrs, Ketohalli – 10:07/10:08 hrs, Ramanagaram – 10:15/10:16 hrs, Channapatna – 10:25/10:26 hrs, Settihally – 10:33/10:34 hrs, Nidaghatta – 10:38/10:39 hrs, Maddur – 10:48/10:49 hrs, Hanakere – 10:59/11:00 hrs, Mandya – 11:08/11:09 hrs, Yeliyur – 11:18/11:19 hrs, Byadarahalli – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 11:32/11:33 hrs, Pandavapura – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 11:46/11:47 hrs and Nagnahalli – 11:54/11:55 hrs.


In the return direction Train No 06258 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Mysuru at 13:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs o­n the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Nagnahalli – 13:56/13:57 hrs, Shrirangapatna – 14:02/14:03  hrs, Pandavapura – 14:08/14:09 hrs, Chandagirikopal – 14:13/14:14 hrs, Byadarahalli – 14:19/14:20 hrs, Yeliyur – 14:29/14:30 hrs, Mandya – 14:40/14:41 hrs, Hanakere – 14:51/14:52 hrs, Maddur – 15:02/15:03 hrs, Nidaghatta – 15:08/15:09 hrs, Settihally – 15:14/15:15 hrs, Channapatna – 15:21/15:22 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:34/15:35 hrs, Ketohalli – 15:42/15:43 hrs, Bidadi – 15:51/15:52 hrs, Hejjala – 15:59/16:00 hrs, Kengeri – 16:10/16:11 hrs, Jana Bharti – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Nayandahalli – 16:20/16:21 hrs and Krishnadevaraya Halt – 16:25/16:26 hrs.


5.Train No. 06259 /06260 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU:-


Train No. 06259 Hosur – Baiyyappanhalli MEMU will depart Hosur at 12:00 hrs and arrive Baiyyappanhalli at 13:15 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 12:15/12:16 hrs, Heelalige – 12:26/12:27 hrs, Karmelaram – 12:38/12:39 hrs and Belandur Road – 12:44/12:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06260 Baiyyappanhalli – Hosur MEMU will depart Baiyyappanhalli at 13:30 hrs and arrive Hosur at 14:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Belandur Road – 13:43/13:44 hrs, Karmelaram – 13:48/13:49 hrs, Heelalige – 14:00/14:01 hrs and Anekal Road – 14:11/14:12 hrs.


6.Train No. 06261/06262 KSR Bengaluru – Hosur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06261 KSR Bengaluru –  Hosur MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs and arrive  Hosur at 11:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 09:35/09:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 09:40/09:41 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 09:47/09:48 hrs, Belandur Road – 10:01/10:02 hrs, Carmelaram – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Heelalige – 10:18/10:19 hrs, Anekal Road– 10:29/10:30 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06262 Hosur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Hosur at 16:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:30 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Anekal Road – 16:15/16:16 hrs, Heelalige – 16:26/16:27 hrs, Carmelaram – 16:38/16:39 hrs, Belandur Road – 16:45/16:46 hrs, Baiyyappanahalli – 16:56/16:57 hrs, Bengaluru East – 17:02/17:03 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 17:10/17:11 hrs.


7.  Train No. 06263/06264 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam - KSR BengaluruMEMU:-


Train No. 06263 KSR Bengaluru – Marikuppam MEMU will depart KSR Bengaluru at 18:10 hrs and arrive Marikuppam at 20:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:19/18:20 hrs, Bengaluru East – 18:24/18:25 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 18:29/18:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 18:34/18:35 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 18:44/18:55 hrs, Whitefield – 18:49/18:50 hrs,Devangonthi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Malur – 19:06/19:07 hrs, Byatrayanhalli – 19:14/19:15 hrs, Tyakal – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Bangarapet – 19:50/19:55 hrs, Beml Nagar – 20:03/20:04 hrs, Coramandal – 20:08/20:09 hrs, Oorgaum– 20:13/20:14 hrs, Champion – 20:18/20:19 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 06263 Marikuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Marikuppam at 06:25 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:05 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Champion – 06:29/06:30 hrs, Oorgaum – 06:34/06:35 hrs, Coramandal – 06:39/06:40 hrs, Beml Nagar – 06:44/06:45 hrs, Bangarapet – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Tyakal – 07:16/07:17 hrs,  Byatrayanhalli – 07:23/07:24 hrs, Malur – 07:32/07:33 hrs, Devangonthi – 07:42/07:43 hrs, Whitefield – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Hoodi Halt – 07:56/07:57 hrs,Krishnarajapuram – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Bengaluru East – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Bengaluru Cantt. – 18:43/18:45 hrs.


8.Train No.06268/06267 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU:-


Train No. 06268 Yesvantpur – Banaswadi MEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs and arrive Banaswadi at 08:45 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Lottegolahali – 08:18/08:19 hrs and Hebbal – 08:22/08:23 hrs.

Train No. 06267 Banaswadi – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will depart Banaswadi at 14:45 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:10 hrs o­n the same day. En route the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 15:05/15:30 hrs, Baiyyappanhalli – 15;35/15:36 hrs, Bengaluru East – 15:42/15:43 hrs and Bengaluru Cantonment – 15:49/15:50 hrs.

9.Train No. 06269/06270 Bangaluru Cant. – Bangarapet – Yesvantpur DEMU:-

Train No. 06269 Bengaluru Cantt. – Bangarapet MEMU will depart Bengaluru Cantt. at 17:55 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 21:45 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Bengaluru East – 18:01/18:02 hrs,  Baiyyappanhalli – 18:08/18:09 hrs, Channasandra – 18:14/18:15 hrs, Yelahanka – 18:30/18:31 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 18:40/18:41 hrs, Dodjala – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Kempegowda International Airport Halt – 18:50/18:51 hrs, Devanahalli – 18:57/18:58 hrs,Avatihalli – 19:05/19:06 hrs, Nandi Halt – 19:20/19:21 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 19:28/19:30 hrs,  Gidnahali – 19:39/19:40 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 19:48/19:49 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Chintamani – 20:12/20:13 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 20:23/20:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dalsanur – 20:46/20:47 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:52/20:53 hrs, Gootihalli – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Kolar – 20:52/20:53 hrs, Hudukula – 20:52/20:53 hrs.


Train No. 06270 Bangarapet – Yesvantpur MEMU will depart Bangarapet at 05:30 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:25 hrs o­n the same day.


En route the train will arrive/depart Hudukula – 05:40/05:41 hrs, Kolar – 05:50/06:00 hrs, Gootihalli – 06:11/06:12 hrs, Gannaghatta – 06:17/06:18 hrs, Dalsanur – 06:23/06:24 hrs, Srinivaspur – 06:35/06:36 hrs, Dodaanatta Halt – 06:46/06:47 hrs, Chintamani – 06:56/06:57 hrs, Hunasenahalli – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Sidlaghatta – 07:19/07:20 hrs, Gidnahali – 07:33/07:34 hrs, Chikkaballapur – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Nandi Halt – 08:02/08:03 hrs, Avatihalli – 08:14/08:15 hrs, Devanahalli – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Kempegowda – 08:25/08:26 hrs, Dodjala – 08:35/08:36 hrs, Bettahalsoor – 08:38/08:39 hrs, Yelahanka – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Kodigehalli – 08:56/08:57 hrs, Lottegolahali – 09:02/09:03 hrs.


10. Train No. 06273/06274 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06273 Yesvantpur – Tumakuru DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 18:35 hrs and arrive Tumakuru at 20:00 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06274 Tumakuru – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Tumakuru at 07:25 hrs and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs o­n the same day.

Enroute the the train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar, Soldevanahalli, Golhalli, Bhairanayakanahalli, Dodbele, Muddalingahalli, Nidvanda, Dobbspet, Hirehalli, Kyatsandra and Tumakuru in both directions.


11.Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU:-


Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU will depart Yesvantpur at 09:20 hrs and arrive Arsikere at 13:00 hrs o­n the same day.


In the return direction Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU will depart Arsik



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit