For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALLIYADI

STATION INFO

Address: Palliyadi Station, Tamil Nadu 629169, India

Station Code: PYD)PALLIYAD

Station Name: PYD)PALLIYADI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56700PUNALUR PASS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS12:4812:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:0513:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU13:5013:511M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASS18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
782/2021-2219-03-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Train Services

As approved by Railway Board, the following train services will be resumed with effect from 01.4.2022 as Unreserved Express specials.

 

1. Train No. 16111 / 16112Tirupati – Puducherry – TirupatiMEMU Express (Daily)

Train No. 16111 Tirupati – Puducherry MEMU Express will leave Tirupati at 04.20 hrs o­n and from 01stApril, 2022 and reach Puducherry at 12.50 hrs o­n the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 16112 Puducherry – Tirupati MEMU Express will leave Puducherry at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2022 and reach Tirupati at 23.00 hrs o­n the same day.

Coach Composition: 3- Motor Car Coaches & 9 - Trailer Car Coaches

The details of timings and stoppages ofTrain No. 16111 / 16112Tirupati – Puducherry – TirupatiMEMU Express (Daily) are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 16111 Tirupati – Puducherry MEMU Express (Daily)

 

 

Station

 

Train No. 16112 Puducherry – Tirupati MEMU Express

(Daily)

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

04.20

(d)

Tirupati

(a)

23.00

---

04.45

04.50

(a/d)

Renigunta jn

(a/d)

22.05

22.10

05.02

05.03

(a/d)

Pudi

(a/d)

21.29

21.30

05.12

05.13

(a/d)

Taduku

(a/d)

21.14

21.15

05.19

05.20

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

21.04

21.05

05.29

05.30

(a/d)

Vepagunta

(a/d)

20.52

20.53

05.39

05.40

(a/d)

Ekambarakuppam (H)

(a/d)

20.44

20.45

05.44

05.45

(a/d)

Nagari

(a/d)

20.39

20.40

05.54

05.55

(a/d)

Venkata

narasimharajuvaripeta (H)

(a/d)

20.29

20.30

06.04

06.05

(a/d)

Ponpadi

(a/d)

20.24

20.25

06.39

06.40

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

20.14

20.15

07.30

07.50

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

19.45

19.55

08.12

08.13

(a/d)

Tirumalpur

(a/d)

19.14

19.15

08.23

2

731/2021-2218-02-2022
Chennai
Resumption of stoppage at halt stations for Unreserved Express Specials



The following 7 Unreserved Express special trains will stop at halt stations with effect from 21st February, 2022 as detailed below. (Only Halt station timings are given)

1. Train No. 06426 / 06427 Nagercoil Jn  - Kollam Jn  – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06426 Nagercoil Jn – Kollam Jn Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06427 Kollam Jn – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved Express Special

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Palliyadi

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Kulitturai West

(a/d)

18.02/18.03

07.22/07.23

(a/d)

Dhanuvachapuram

(a/d)

17.47/17.48

07.27/07.28

(a/d)

Amaravila

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

2. Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Station

Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial

Amaravila

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

Dhanuvachapuram

(a/d)

18.31/18.32

Kulitturai West

(a/d)

18.45/18.46

Palliyadi

(a/d)

19.03/19.04

3. Train No. 06017 / 06018 Shoranur Jn – Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Unreserved MEMUSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06017 Shoranur Jn – Ernakulam Jn  Unreserved MEMU Special

Station

Train No. 06018 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur Jn Unreserved MEMU Special

03.46/03.47

(a/d)

Mullurcarai

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

04.39/04.40

(a/d)

Nellayi

(a/d)

18.57/18.58

05.00/05.01

(a/d)

Divine Nagar

(a/d)

18.38/18.39

05.05/05.06

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi

(a/d)

18.33/18.34

05.24/05.25

(a/d)

Chovvara

(a/d)

18.16/18.17


4. Train No. 06448 / 06439 Ernakulam Jn  - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Jn Unreserved ExpressSpecial: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06439 Guruvayur –Ernakulam Jn Unreserved Express special

Station

Train No. 06448 Ernakulam Jn – Guruvayur Unreserved Express Special

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Nellayi

(a/d)

21.08/21.09

07.57/07.58

(a/d)

Divine Nagar

(a/d)

20.50/20.51

08.01/08.02

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi

(a/d)

20.45/20.46

08.19/08.20

(a/d)

Chovvara

(a/d)

20.27/20.28

                                                      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit