For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PALLIYADI

STATION INFO

Address: Palliyadi Station, Tamil Nadu 629169, India

Station Code: PYD)PALLIYAD

Station Name: PYD)PALLIYADI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 13

Train Frequency Weekly: 77

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56700PUNALUR PASS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56310NCJ TVC PASS06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56311TVC NCJ PASS07:5107:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56318NCJ KCVL PASS08:2608:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS12:4812:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56317KCVL NCJ PASS13:0513:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66304QLN CAPE MEMU13:5013:511M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66305CAPE QLN MEMU17:1717:181M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56315TVC NCJ PASS18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56316NCJ TVC PASS18:4518:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56313TVC NCJ PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
370/2020-2124-12-2020
Chennai
Timings and Stoppages of Festival Special Train - Corrigendum



The timings and stoppages of Train No.06526/06525 KSR Bengaluru –Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Special train were advised o­n 21/12/20 vide Press Release No.359.

However, the stoppages at Kulithurai West  and Palliyadi were erroneously advised both ways.

The correct stoppages and timings are :_

Train No.06525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Special train will stop o­nly at Kulitthurai and will not stop at Kulithurai West and Palliyadi.

Train No.06525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Special Train will arrive Kulitthurai at 11.09 hrs and depart at 11.10 hrs daily with effect from 23rd December 2020.  


Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari  Daily Festival Special train will have additional stoppages at Kulitthurai West and Palliyadi in addition to Kulithurai and will run to revised timings effective from 23rd December 2020. 

Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Festival Special Train will arrive Kulitthurai West at 13.47 and depart at 13.48 hrs, arrive Kulitthurai at 14.14 hrs and depart at 14.15 hrs, and arrive Palliyadi at 14.22 hrs and depart at 14.23 hrs.  

           Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search