For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (ALLP)ALLEPPEY to (QLN)KOLLAM JN


Address: 688012, India

Station Code: ALLP

Station Name: ALLEPPEY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPALLP00:45QLN02:171:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPALLP01:50QLN03:251:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSALLP03:25QLN05:572:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPALLP03:50QLN05:231:33TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIALLP04:50QLN06:231:33TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPALLP04:50QLN06:231:33F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPALLP05:30QLN07:171:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPALLP06:25QLN08:221:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIALLP07:35QLN10:002:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPALLP10:50QLN12:401:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
66303ERS QLN MEMUALLP13:45QLN16:002:15TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66303 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXALLP14:00QLN16:022:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPALLP14:10QLN16:001:50TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSALLP14:40QLN16:151:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPALLP14:40QLN16:131:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIALLP14:40QLN16:151:35W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSALLP15:23QLN17:151:52F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPALLP15:23QLN17:051:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPALLP15:40QLN17:452:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56301ALLP QLN PASSALLP17:25QLN19:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56301 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSALLP17:35QLN19:301:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSALLP17:55QLN19:421:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12075JAN SHATABDIALLP18:20QLN19:521:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
66309ERS QLN MEMUALLP20:55QLN23:202:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66309 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSALLP22:35QLN00:051:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPALLP23:55QLN01:421:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.136/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railway observes World Environment Day


Southern Railway has always been proactive o­n environment related issues.  This year world environment day is being observed with theme “Biodiversity”, a call for action to combat the accelerating loss of various species.  Southern Railway has been taking concerted efforts to preserve biodiversity through a series of eco-friendly measures. Among others, progressive induction of bio-toilets in coaches ensuring zero discharge o­n tracks and proliferation of solar panels at railway stations and service buildings and provision of LED illumination deserves special mention.
This year, in view of precautions to be taken for prevention of Covid-19, care was taken to ensure minimum participation, maintain social distancing and wearing of mask. Plantation drives were organized following all laid down protocols and with proper social distancing norms across all the six divisions. In Chennai Division, Shri P. Mahesh, Divisional Railway Manager, Chennai conducted a video conference in which Sr Divisional Environment and Housekeeping Manager made a power point presentation about the importance of Environment Day and the programme deliberated and discussed about Water conservation measures through Recycling plants.
In Salem Division, e-pledge was taken by the officials.  Saplings were planted at Salem, Karur and Erode railway stations.
In Tiruchchirappalli Division, mass tree plantation drives were organized at Railway Institute, Golden Rock Workshop and at Thanjavur station.  An awareness programme was also conducted at Tiruchchirappalli railway station.
In Palakkad Division, a Rain water harvesting facility for Railway Hospital, Palakkad was inaugurated by Shri Pratap Singh Shami, Divisional Railway Manager, Palakkad.  A video clipping highlighting the eco-friendly initiatives of the division was released by Sr Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Palakkad.
In Thiruvananthapuram Division, tree plantations were widely organized at Alwaye, Thrissur, Alleppey, Nagercoil, Ernakulam , Chalakkudi and Mavelikkara railway stations.
In Madurai Division, besides tree plantation drives at Divisional headquarters and Pudukottai, drawing competition was also held for staff. 
Southern Railway Central District’s Scouts and Guides also enthusiastically participated in tree plantation drives at railway colonies in Katpadi and Arakkonam.  A host of competitions such as poster designing and slogan writing contests o­n environment protection topics were also conducted at various stations duly adhering to safety protocols of social distancing.
Southern Railway appeals to rail users and general public to actively contribute in eco-friendly activities by helping in keeping the station premises and trains clean.




2
No.135/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 5.49 lakh stranded persons by operating 404 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 06th June, 2020, a total of 14 Shramik Special trains carrying 20653 passengers (4341 passengers from Tamilnadu and 16312 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 3 trains from Tamil Nadu and 11 trains from Kerala.  Of the 3 trains from Tamilnadu, 1 train from Coimbatore left for Balasore (Odisha), 1 train from Karur departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), 1 train from Mettupalayam departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Of the 11 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Palakkad: left for New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), two from Kottayam: left for Howrah (West Bengal) and Nergundi (Odisha), o­ne from Trivandrum to Malda Town (West Bengal) ,one from Tirur to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), two from Aluva: to Malda Town and Guwahati (Assam), o­ne from Alleppey to New Cooch Behar, o­ne from Tiruvala to Malda Town and o­ne from Kozhikode to New Cooch Behar.
Southern Railway transported over 5,49,248 lakh stranded persons in Shramik Special trains since this Mission “ Back Home” started in May 1, 2020. As o­n 6th June, 2020, a total of 404 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major stations across Southern Railway to various States across India. 238 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 143 trains originated from Kerala , 20 trains from Karnataka and 3 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 6th of May, 2020.
The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (63)and Chennai Egmore (13) Coimbatore(36),  Tiruppur (29), Mangalore Junction (20) and Tiruvallur (17). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are Bihar (112), West Bengal (80), Uttar Pradesh (65), Jharkhand (48),  Odisha (47) and Assam (13).
Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passengers in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by the Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit