For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (GUV)GURUVAYUR


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC00:30TCR06:175:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVL00:35TCR06:175:42M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTVC00:45TCR06:275:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVC01:00TCR06:175:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSTVC03:35TCR09:235:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVC04:25TCR09:475:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTVC04:25TCR09:475:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVC05:05TCR11:526:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITVC05:55TCR10:384:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVC06:05TCR11:325:27TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVC06:05TCR12:025:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVC06:05TCR11:325:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPTVC06:15TCR12:326:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVC07:00TCR12:425:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVL07:45TCR14:386:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVL08:45TCR14:025:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVL08:45TCR14:025:17TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTVC08:55TCR15:226:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVL09:15TCR14:024:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVL09:15TCR14:024:47M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVC09:30TCR15:275:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARTVC10:55TCR16:025:07TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTVC10:55TCR16:025:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVL11:00TCR16:025:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVL11:00TCR15:574:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVC11:15TCR17:075:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVC12:40TCR18:225:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTVC12:45TCR19:376:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12778HUBLI EXPKCVL12:50TCR18:075:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVL12:50TCR18:075:17F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAKCVL14:00TCR20:166:16SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPKCVL14:00TCR20:166:16SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15TCR20:075:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVC14:15TCR20:075:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITVC14:45TCR19:485:03M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTVC14:55TCR20:325:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPKCVL15:45TCR21:476:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVC15:45TCR21:456:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVL15:45TCR21:476:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC16:05TCR21:575:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPTVC16:05TCR21:455:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTVC16:05TCR21:575:52F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVL16:45TCR22:025:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTVC16:55TCR22:425:47TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVC16:55TCR22:425:47TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVL17:00TCR22:425:42M,W,F3A12258 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC17:15TCR23:075:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVC17:30GUV00:307:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVL18:05TCR23:335:28TH,SA3A16319 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVC18:45TCR00:526:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPTVC19:00TCR01:376:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
22208SUPER AC EXPTVC19:15TCR23:574:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVC19:15TCR23:534:38TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVC20:20TCR01:575:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVC20:30TCR02:326:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPTVC20:45TCR02:576:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPKCVL20:50TCR02:475:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPKCVL21:20TCR01:474:27TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTVC23:20GUV06:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
394/2020-2131-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains

Timings of some Special Trains are revised as follows:

Sl No

Train No

Station

Existing Time

(Dep/Arr in hrs)

Revised Time (Dep/Arr in hrs)

With Effect From

1

06127 Chennai Egmore –Guruvayur

Chennai Egmore

08.25(Dep)

08.40(Dep)

03.01.21

Tambaram

08.53/08.55

09.08/09.10

Chengalpattu

09.23/09.25

09.38/09.40

Melmaruvathur

09.53/09.55

10.08/10.10

Tindivanam

10.18/10.20

10.33/10.35

2

06852 Rameswaram –Chennai Egmore

Melmaruvathur

04.48/04.50

04.38/04.40

03.01.21

Chengalpattu

05.23/05.25

05.18/05.20

Tambaram

05.53/05.55

05.48/05.50

Mambalam

06.13/06.15

06.08/06.10

3

06064 Nagercoil- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

04.45(Arr)

04.40(Arr)

08.01.21

4

06180 Mannargudi- Chennai Egmore

Chennai Egmore

05.55(Arr)

05.45(Arr)

03.01.21

5

02512 Kochuveli- Gorakhpur

Jolarpettai

19.48/19.50

19.43/19.45

05.01.21

6

02522 Ernakulam - Barauni

Jolarpettai

19.51/19.53

19.43/19.45

10.01.21

Kapadi

21.08/21.13

20.50/20.55



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
378/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin

Salem

01.57/02.00

02.02/02.05

28.12.2020

Erode

03.05/03.15

03.25/03.35

2

02660 Shalimar – Nagercoil

Salem

07.12/07.15

07.07/07.10

30.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

14.55/15.00

15.00/15.05

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

Trivalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Vaikam

18.24/18.25

18.34/18.35

Nagercoil

21.35(Arri)

21.40(Arri)

3

06311 Shri Ganganagar — Kochuveli

Kottayam

16.12/16.15

16.27/16.30

29.12.2020

Tiruvalla

16.44/16.45

17.04/17.05

Chengannur

16.55/16.57

17.15/17.17

Kayankulam

17.18/17.20

17.33/17.35

Kollam

18.02/18.05

18.12/18.15

Kochuveli

19.10(Arri)

19.50(Arri)

4

06333 Veraval – Trivandrum

Chengannur

01.23/01.25

01.24/01.26

31.12.2020

5

02642 Shalimar - Trivandrum

Aluva

14.53/14.55

14.43/14.45

29.12.2020

Kollam

19.42/19.45

19.37/19.40

Trivandrum Petta

20.40/20.41

20.39/20.40

6

02432 Nizamuddin - Trivandrum

Ernakulam

19.40/19.45

19.30/19.35

29.12.2020

7

02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore

Mangalore

07.30(Arri)

07.40(Arri)

28.12.2020


Follow us                                                                    

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit