For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (MDN)MIDNAPORE


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Midnapore, Medinipur, West Bengal 721101, India

Station Code: MDN

Station Name: MIDNAPORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KGP03:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KGP07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20KGP08:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC06:25MDN08:362:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25MDN09:052:40M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45KGP08:401:55M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55KGP08:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KGP09:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45MDN10:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30KGP10:181:48TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55KGP10:351:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00KGP12:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KGP12:301:40M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KGP13:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45SA3A20889 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40KGP14:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50MDN15:232:33M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50KGP14:301:40W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00KGP14:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25KGP15:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:40KGP15:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25KGP16:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:151:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35KGP16:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWH14:35KGP16:151:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50KGP16:151:25W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KGP16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00KGP17:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20KGP18:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35KGP17:151:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05KGP17:501:45W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10KGP17:501:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KGP19:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPHWH16:50MDN19:032:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KGP18:451:45SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30KGP19:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35KGP19:281:53M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45MDN20:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10KGP20:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRC18:25KGP19:571:32SA3A20822 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KGP20:271:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KGP20:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00KGP20:271:27MUNRESERVED22841 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KGP20:271:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:00KGP21:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAH20:00KGP22:152:15M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22201 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRC20:25KGP22:001:35TH3A22170 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25KGP21:551:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRC20:25KGP22:001:35W3A20828 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KGP22:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55KGP22:401:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55KGP22:401:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55KGP22:401:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:401:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KGP22:401:45TU,TH3A12881 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15MDN23:432:28F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRC21:25MDN23:482:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30KGP23:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:45KGP23:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10KGP23:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30KGP00:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50KGP00:301:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXHWH22:51KGP00:301:39M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05MDN02:183:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05MDN02:183:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KGP01:001:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15KGP00:551:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KGP01:101:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KGP01:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55KGP02:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
06-12-2022
Press Release:EXTENSION OF TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN SINGUR – NALIKUL SECTION

EXTENSION OF TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK IN SINGUR – NALIKUL SECTION

Kolkata, November 30, 2022


 The o­ngoing Power & Traffic block o­n Down line in between Singur & Nalikul stations of Howrah Division has been extended till 31.12.2022. Consequently, following local trains will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2022:

From Howrah : 37307, 37319, 37305, 37327, 37343.
From Haripal: 37308.
From Tarakeswar: 37330, 37338, 37348, 37412, 37416.
From Seoraphuli: 37411, 37415.
From Singur : 37306.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit