For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








8 Trains from (HDB)HALDIBARI to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Haldibari, West Bengal 735122, India

Station Code: HDB

Station Name: HALDIBARI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
75722HDB SGUJ PASSHDB07:45NJP09:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75722 Status
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUCBD08:10GLMA11:113:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75714 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDB08:30NJP09:351:05W,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12364 Status
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLNCBD11:47GLMA14:543:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED07526 Status
55750HDB NJP PASSHDB11:55NJP13:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55750 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPHDB13:35NJP15:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILHDB17:10NJP18:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12344 Status
55752HDB NJP PASSHDB17:10NJP18:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55752 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2021
Press Release:100% ELECTRIFICATION OVER EASTERN RAILWAY ROUTE KILOMETERS IN WEST BENGAL ACHIEVED



100% ELECTRIFICATION OVER EASTERN RAILWAY ROUTE KILOMETERS IN WEST BENGAL ACHIEVED

•PROVIDES FASTER AND HASSLE FREE TRAIN OPERATIONS
•END TO END ELECTRIC TRACTION FOR TRAIN SERVICES FROM HOWRAH/SEALDAH TO NEW JALPAIGURI THROUGH ALTERNATE ELECTRIFIED ROUTE
Kolkata, February 24, 2021:

The entire route kilometres in West Bengal under Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction has been 100% electrified. It means, total 2010 route kilometres in West Bengal falling under Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction are totally electrified. From 2016-17 till 2020-21, ₹.634 crores were spent for electrification of route kilometres under Eastern Railway in West Bengal, which resulted 100% electrification of the route kilometres of Eastern Railway in West Bengal.

The sanctioned cost of electrification projects in entire West Bengal consisting of all the three Railways viz. Eastern, South Eastern and Northeast Frontier Railways, during 2009-14 was ₹. 777 crores, while during 2014-20, figure stands to ₹. 954 crores which registered an increase of 23% over 2009-14.

In Eastern Railway alone, ₹.214 crores were spent o­n electrification in the State of West Bengal during 2016-17, ₹.89 crores during 2017-18, ₹. 171 crores during 2018-19, ₹.50 crores during 2019-20 and ₹.110 crores during 2020-21.

100% electrification of route kilometres of Eastern Railway over West Bengal has provided faster and hassle free train operations and enabled railway to transport freight and passenger traffic with much greater ease. Electrification has also provided pollution free environment friendly mode of transportation. It led to savings in diesel consumption and facilitate unit traction system with reduced carbon footprint. 




2
468/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Northeast Frontier Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dibrugarh o­n Saturdays at 19.25 hrs o­n and from 27th February, 2021 to reach Kanniyakumari at 22.00 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Thursdays at 17.30 hrs o­n and from 04th March, 2021 to reach Dibrugarh at 22.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.05906 / 05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special train

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

20.10/20.20

(a/d)

New Tinsukia

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Naharkatiya

(a/d)

19.00/1902

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Simaluguri

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

22.38/2248

(a/d)

Mariani

(a/d)

16.20/16.30

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Furkatking

(a/d)

15.40/15.42

00.48/00.55

(a/d)

Dimapur

(a/d)

13.40/13.47

01.57/01.59

(a/d)

Diphu

(a/d)

12.56/12.58

02.38/02.43

(a/d)

Lumding

(a/d)

12.20/12.25

03.28/03.30

(a/d)

Hojai

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

04.39/04.41

(a/d)

Jagiroad

(a/d)

10.06/10.08

06.30/06.45

(a/d)

Guwahati

(a/d)

09.00/09.15

08.55/08.57

(a/d)

Goalpara Town

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

NewBongaigaon

(a/d)

04.42/04.47

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kokrajhar

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

11.52/11.57

(a/d)

NewAlikpurduar

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

12.20/12.25

(a/d)

New Coochbehar

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

02.07/02.09

13.45/13.47

(a/d)

Jalpaiguri Road

(a/d)

01.16/01.18

14.55/15.10

(a/d)

New Jalpaiguri

(a/d)

00.05/00.20

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kishangani

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

19.45/19.55

(a/d)

Malda Town

(a/d)

20.10/20.20

22.10/22.12

(a/d)

Rampur Hat

(a/d)

17.31/17.36

00.19/00.21

(a/d)

Bardhaman

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

01.27/01.32

(a/d)

Dankuni

(a/d)

14.35/14.40

04.05/04.15

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.50/11.55

05.42/05.44

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit