For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUKTAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Muktapur Railway Station, SH 50, Bihar 848102, India

Station Code: MKPR)MUKTAPU

Station Name: MKPR)MUKTAPUR

Zone: ecr/east central

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 115

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
75210JYG SPJ DMU00:2400:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75225SPJ RXL DEMU03:4603:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55224DBG SPJ PASS04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75207SPJ MFP DMU04:5104:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55519SPJ JYG PASS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR07:4107:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMU08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMU08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55514JYG SPJ PASS11:0911:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMU13:5113:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75230RXL SPJ DEMU14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75227SPJ RXL DEMU17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55513SPJ JYG PASS18:1618:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75208MFP SPJ DMU18:5218:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55520JYG SPJ PASS20:0920:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASS22:1622:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS23:1423:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, July 17, 2021:

 

Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipurin Darbhanga-Samastipur section ofEast Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

             Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 18.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar specialon 19.07.2021.

            Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 03135 Kolkata - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

• 07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

             Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

• 07008 Darbhanga -Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 20.07.2021) short originated at Barauni Jn. instead of Darbhanga.

• 03136 Jaynagar - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) short originated from Samastipur instead of Jaynagar.

             Diversion:

• 03166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 05234 Darbhanga - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Darbhanga - Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad special (journey commencing o­n 18.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

• 07025 Raxaul - Secunderabad special (journey commencing o­n 19.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.

 






2
16-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR RISING TENDENCY OF WATER LEVEL AT BRIDGE IN ECR SYSTEM

 Kolkata, July 16, 2021:

             Due to rising tendency of water level at Bridge No. 1 between Muktapur & Samastipur in Darbhanga-Samastipur section of East Central Railway, the following arrangements in train running have been made as under:-

 Cancellation:

• 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur special o­n 17.07.2021.

• 05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar special on 18.07.2021.

 Short Termination:

• 03185 Sealdah - Jaynagar special (journey commencing o­n 16.07.2021) will be short terminated at Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Short Origination:

• 03186 Jaynagar - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) will be short originated from Barauni Jn. instead of Jaynagar.

 Diversion:

• 03044 Raxaul -Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 17.07.2021) diverted via Sitamarhi - Muzaffarpur - Samastipur instead of Sitamarhi - Darbhanga - Samastipur.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search