For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (KCG)KACHEGUDA to (JHS)JHANSI JN


Address: RTC Colony, Kacheguda, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500027, India

Station Code: KCG

Station Name: KACHEGUDA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBMT06:25JHS04:1821:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPHYB06:25JHS02:1019:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPSC07:20JHS04:1820:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFSC07:20JHS02:5019:30TU3A22705 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPSC07:50JHS00:5117:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIKCG08:30JHS02:5018:20M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12213DURONTO EXPRESSSC09:10JHS01:0115:51SA1A,2A,3A,12213 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSKCG10:35JHS07:2520:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPKCG10:40JHS07:3520:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPSC12:45JHS05:4517:00W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXSC13:10JHS05:4516:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIKCG17:15JHS12:0018:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYB22:30JHS21:2022:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20JHS21:3022:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPSC23:55JHS00:0524:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
318/2020-21 04-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Schedule and Days of Service of Rajdhani Special trains


Train No. 02434/02433 Hazrat Nizammudin -  Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi –Weekly Rajdhani Special will originate/terminate at H.Nizammudin instead of New Delhi effective from the dates mentioned below: 


Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will run as per revised schedule with effect from 30th December, 2020.

The revised days of service of Train No. 02434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will be Wednesdays & Fridays.


Train No.02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will run as per revised schedule with effect from 01st January 2021.

The revised days of service of Train No.02433 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly Rajdhani Special will be Fridays & Sundays.


The detailed timings and stoppages are given below:


T.No.02434

NZM-MAS Spl w.e.f 30.12.20

(Wednesday & Friday)

Station

T.No.02433

MAS-NZM Spl w.e.f 01.01.21

(Friday & Sunday)

15.35

(d)

Hazrat Nizamuddin

(a)

10.30

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Agra Cantt

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

18.53/18.55

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

20.10/20.15

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

05.20/05.25

23.30/23.40

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

02.00/02.10

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

08.00/08.05

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

11.56/11.57

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

14.31/14.33

14.30/14.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

11.38/11.48

20.45

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

06.05

    

Follow us 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit