For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (UBL)HUBLI JN to (HPT)HOSPET JN


Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hospet Junction Railway Station, Hospet, Karnataka 583201, India

Station Code: HPT

Station Name: HOSPET JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57273UBL TIRUPATI PASUBL06:00HPT09:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57273 Status
51412UBL BAY PASSUBL07:45HPT11:544:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51412 Status
56927UBL CKBK FAST PASSUBL10:00GIN12:142:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56927 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPUBL12:30HPT14:482:18TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
17226AMARAVATI EXPUBL13:30HPT16:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17226 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPUBL14:35HPT17:453:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
17420VSG TPTY EXPUBL14:35HPT17:453:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17420 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSUBL16:15HPT18:582:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSUBL16:55HPT19:332:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJUBL16:55HPT19:302:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
17303UBL GGVT EXPUBL17:20GIN19:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17303 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:20HPT21:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
17416HARIPRIYA EXPUBL19:20HPT22:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17416 Status
56502UBL BZA PASSRUBL23:30HPT02:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56502 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPUBLDestinationHPT06:18341136:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16/2021-22 08-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified introduction of Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore(6 Days Week) Shatabdi Special:

With the composition of OneAir Conditioned Executive chair carNine- AC Chair Car Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02028 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) wil leave KSR Bangalore o­n all days except Tuesdays at 06.00 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.00 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore Shatabdi Special (6 Days a Week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n all days except Tuesdays at 17.30 hrs with effect from 14th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 22.25 hrs, the same day until 30th June, 2021 (67 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02028/02027 KSR Bangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bangalore (6 Days a Week) Shatabdi Special are as follows:

Train No.02028

KSR Bangalore –Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.02027

Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Spl

06.00

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

22.25

06.09/06.10

(a/d)

Bangalore Cantt

(a/d)

22.03/22.05

08.58/09.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

19.08/19.10

11.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

17.30

2. Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Six- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will leave Hubballi o­n Wednesday at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 14th April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 11.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07334 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Thursdays at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Hubballi at 05.05 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 07333 Hubballi - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.07333/07334 Hubballi- Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hubballi WeekIy Festival Special are as follows:

TrainNo.07333

Hubballi-Dr MGR Chennai Central Spl

Station

Train No.07334

Dr MGR Chennai Central -Hubballi Spl

21.25

d

Hubballi

a

05.05

22.18/22.20

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Koppal

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Hospet

(a/d)

01.50/01.55

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Bellary

(a/d)

00.35/00.40

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.20/08.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

09.33/09.35

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

10.28/10.30

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11.10

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.50

3. Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave KSR Bangalore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Wednesdays at 20.30 hrs o­n and from 10th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 09.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06532 Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Central o­n Sundays, Tuesdays, Thursdays at 18.35 hrs, o­n and from 11th April, 2021 and reach KSR Bangalore at 06.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06531/06532 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central – KSR Bangalore Tri-Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06531 KSR Bangalore – Mangalore Central Spl

Station

Train No.06532

Mangalore Central –KSR Bangalore Spl

20.30

(d)

KSR Bangalore

(a)

06.20

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

05.13/05.15

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.692/2020-2105-04-2021
Secunderabad
Elimination of Anantapur Stoppage for Mysore-Hubli - Mysore Special Train


During the review of train timings which are running as special trains, the Anantapur stoppage for Mysore – Hubli – Mysore Special trains was erroneously included.

Accordingly,

1. Train No. 06582 Mysore - Hubli Special Train will not stop at Anantapur with effect from 10th May, 2021.

2. Train No. 06581 Hubli – Mysore Special Train will not stop at Anantapur with effect from 10th May, 2021.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit