For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KADAMBUR

STATION INFO

Address: Kadambur, Tamil Nadu 628714, India

Station Code: KDU)KADAMBU

Station Name: KDU)KADAMBUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56700PUNALUR PASS01:1401:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56701MADURAI PASSR01:2401:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12693PEARL CITY EXP05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16723ANANTAPURI EXP05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56826TEN ED PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56822TEN MV FAST PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP08:4108:421TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASS10:1310:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56769PGT TCN PASS12:2912:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56770TCN PGT PASS13:5914:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASS16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16235MYSORE EXP17:2017:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56821MV TEN PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56825ED TEN FAST PASS20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12694PEARL CITY EXP20:4220:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16724ANANTAPURI EXP20:5120:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP23:1423:151TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
317/2020-2104-12-2020
Chennai
Weekly Superfast Special Trains


1. Train No.02611/02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central  - New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Thirteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02611 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 04.15 hrs, the third Day

In Return Direction Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will leave New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs with effect from 18th December, 2020 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the third day,

Stoppages: Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Anakapalle, Duvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Hijilli, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanganj

Train No, 02612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train will have additional stoppages at Cuttack, Jajpur K Road and Bhadrak

Reservations for all the above special trains from Southern Railway End will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

2. Train No.06321/06322 Nagercoil –Coimbatore- Nagercoil (Daily Special Train:

With the Composition of Two - Chair Cars Coaches, Twelve- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06321 Nagercoil-Coimbatore Daily Special Train will leave Nagercoil at 07.35 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 20.20 hrs, the same day

In Return direction Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will leave Coimbatore at 07.25 hrs with effect from 17th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 20.10 hrs, the same day

Stoppages: Nanguneri, Tirunelveli, Vanchi Maniyachi, Kadambur, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Tirumangalam, Tiruparankundram, Madurai, Sholavandan, Kodaikanal Road, Ambathurai, Dindugal, Eriodu, Karur, Pugalur, Kodumudi, Pasur, Erode, Utukuli, Tiruppur, Somanur, Peelamedu and Coimbatore North

Train No.06322 Coimbatore-Nagercoil Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Naraikkinar, Ingur and Sulur Road

Reservations for all the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05th DECEMBER 2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
253/2020-2131-10-2020
Chennai
CLARIFICATION OF STOPPAGES OF TRAINS NO. 06236 / 06235 MYSURU – TUTICORIN – MYSURU SPECIAL TRAINS


 

It was erroneously advised vide press release No. 245 that train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will stop at Kadambur. It is now corrected and advised that Train No. 06236 / 06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin – Mysuru Special train will not stop at Kadambur.

The stoppages of Train Nos. 06236/06235 Mysuru – Tuticorin - Mysuru Special trains over Southern Railway are o­nce again reiterated: Salem, Erode, Pugalur, Karur, Dindigul, Kodaikanal Road, Sholavandan, Madurai Jn, Tirupparankundram, Tirumangalam, Virudunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti and Vanchimaniyachi.

 

 

   Chief Public Relations Officer

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search