For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (ASR)AMRITSAR JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Amritsar Junction Railway Station, Putli Ghar, Amritsar, Punjab, India

Station Code: ASR

Station Name: AMRITSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 556

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01709JBP ATT SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLNDLS00:50ASR10:459:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGZB02:05ASR12:4510:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNZM03:43ASR16:3012:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40ASR14:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDINDLS07:20ASR13:456:25M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50ASR15:357:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25ASR15:357:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGZB09:15ASR23:5514:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPGZB09:15ASR23:5514:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNZM10:05ASR19:209:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25ASR21:059:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNZM11:48ASR20:208:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPDLI12:25ASR19:457:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPNZM12:38ASR22:5010:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPNDLS13:07ASR22:058:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40ASR21:458:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPNDLS13:41ASR21:057:24SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPNDLS14:10ASR21:056:55M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNZM14:17ASR23:309:13M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDINDLS16:30ASR22:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00ASR05:3010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30ASR08:1011:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35ASR08:1011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSGZB20:40ASR07:5011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPGZB20:40ASR07:5011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/1002-07-2022
Sleeping Pods facility opened at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

Central Railway
Press Release

Sleeping Pods facility opened at  Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

Central Railway’s Non Fare Revenue initiatives rakes in income and also provides modern passenger amenities.

Central Railway has brought in new initiatives through Non Fare Revenue. These are benefitting passengers and also fetching revenue for Railways. Adding in its endeavour now, a Pod hotel is opened for passengers at the  Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.

The Pod hotel at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway station is being developed under the (NINFRIS) New Innovative Non Fare Revenue Income Scheme. It  is opened to give more comfort, affordable and cheaper stay options to the Passengers at CSMT, Mumbai, located near the waiting room o­n the Main line of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway station. There are a total of 40 pods including 30 single pods, 6 double pods and 4 family pods. This classy air-conditioned accommodation Pod Hotel will provide full privacy, Mobile charging facility, Locker room facility, Fire alarm, Intercom, Deluxe toilet & bathroom etc. Booking of these Pods can be done through physical mode (at reception) and o­nline mode via Mobile app.

The Sleeping Pods at CSMT which was opened yesterday (1.7.2022) is having a good response, Mr. Aman Sukhnandan, an IT Developer working in Uplers o­n his way from Bilaspur, Chhatisgarh o­n his transit to Goa occupied the sleeping Pod said, "This is wonderful facility opened by Railways, provides world class facilities at a cheaper rate and gave me a soothing comfort".

Central Railway had  given the contract for development and operation of the sleeping pods to Namah Enterprises for a license fees of Rs. 10, 07,786/- per annum for a period of five years and Railways will earn a revenue of Rs.55.68 lakh. Railway has just provided 131.61 sq mtrs of space to have all the modern facilities for a comfortable stay for the passengers who want to stay near the Terminus itself.

Central Railway which achieved number o­ne among all Zonal Railway in Non-Fare Revenue generation in the Financial Year 2021-22 has brought in new initiatives through NFR this year in first three months, i.e from April to June 2022 has earned Rs. 14.10 crores against Rs 1.89 crores during April to June 2021 showing an incredible increase of 646 %. Various non-fare revenue concepts like Hybrid OBHS contracts, Digilockers, Personal Care Centres, e-bikes, e-charging points, Content o­n Demand, Conversations o­n the Move etc. have been introduced  to give more comfort to the passengers. Many more such initiatives under Non-Fare Revenue are being taken which will benefit the passengers and also fetch revenue for Railways.  Similar initiative was launched by IRCTC at Mumbai Central, Western Railway last year.
-------
Date: July 2, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







2
202207/0902-07-2022
74 Ganpati Special Trains by Central Railway

Hindi and Marathi press release below and attached as DOC file also

Central Railway
Press Release

74 Ganpati Special Trains

Central Railway will run 74 Ganpati Special Trains for the ensuing Ganpati Festival 2022 as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Sawantwadi Daily Special (44 services)

01137 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.20 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 14.00 hrs same day.
01138 special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 14.40 hrs daily from 21.8.2022 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

2. Nagpur-Madgaon Bi-weekly Special (12 services)

01139 special will leave Nagpur at 15.05 hrs o­n every Wed and Sat from 24.8.2022 to 10.9.2022 and arrive Madgaon at 17.30 hrs next day.
01140 special will leave Madgaon at 19.00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 25.8.20222 to 11.9.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 21.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s brake vans.

3. Pune-Kudal Special (6 services)

01141 special will leave Pune at 00.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01142 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 23.8.2022, 30.8.2022 and 6.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 06.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg.
Composition: 15 AC-3 Tier, 3 Sleeper Class

4. Pune-Thivim/Kudal-Pune Special (6 services)

01145 special will leave Pune at 17.30 hrs o­n 26.8.2022, 2.9.2022 and 9.9.2022 and arrive Thivim at 11.40 hrs next day.
01146 special will leave Kudal at 15.30 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Chinchwad, Talegaon, Lonavala, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road (for 01145 o­nly), Thivim (for 01145 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

5. Panvel-Kudal/Thivim-Panvel Special (6 services)

01143 special will leave Panvel at 05.00 hrs o­n 28.8.2022, 4.9.2022 and 11.9.2022 and arrive Kudal at 14.00 hrs same day.
01144 special will leave Thivim at 14.40 hrs o­n 27.8.2022, 3.9.2022 and 10.9.2022 and arrive Panvel at 02.45 hrs next day

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal (for 01144 o­nly), Sawantwadi Road (for 01144 o­nly)
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class including 2 guard’s brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for all the Ganpati Specials will open o­n 4.7.2022 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety. More such trains will be announced in due course of time.
--- --- ---
Date: July 2, 2022

PR No. 2022/07/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit