For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (MMR)MANMAD JN to (AWB)AURANGABAD


Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High

Address: Aurangabad Railway Station, Silk Mill Colony, MIDC, Aurangabad cantonment, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: AWB

Station Name: AURANGABAD

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 199

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17057DEVAGIRI EXPMMR02:05AWB04:052:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17057 Status
12729PUNE NANDED EXPMMR03:30AWB05:001:30M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12729 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPMMR05:15AWB07:202:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
57541NSL NED PASSNSL05:20AWB07:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57541 Status
57562MMR KCG PASSMMR05:20AWB08:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57562 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSMMR09:30AWB11:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
17214NSL NS EXPNSL11:15AWB12:351:20TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17214 Status
17617TAPOVAN EXPRESSMMR11:15AWB13:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17617 Status
17232NSL NS EXPNSL11:15AWB12:351:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17232 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPNSL13:30AWB14:451:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPMMR14:25AWB16:252:00TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
17687MARATHWADA PS EXMMR15:00AWB17:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17687 Status
77658SNSI J DEMUMMR15:45AWB19:153:30M,TU,THUNRESERVED77658 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSMMR16:25AWB18:252:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
11083TADOBA EXPRESSMMR16:25AWB18:252:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,11083 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KMMR17:20AWB19:252:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
77684NSL J DEMUNSL17:45AWB19:151:30W,F,SUUNRESERVED77684 Status
12071JAN SHATABDI EXPMMR18:15AWB20:101:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12071 Status
17205SNSI COA EXPMMR18:55AWB20:451:50TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17205 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPMMR18:55AWB20:451:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17001 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPMMR18:55AWB20:451:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,17207 Status
57515DAUND NANDED PASMMR19:30AWB21:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57515 Status
17063AJANTA EXPRESSMMR20:50AWB22:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17063 Status
18504SNSI VSKP EXPMMR21:20AWB23:202:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18504 Status
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESSMMR21:20AWB23:202:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,17418 Status
11401NANDIGRAM EXPMMR21:40AWB23:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11401 Status
07418NSL TPTY EXPNSL22:00AWB23:231:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07418 Status
11205LTT KRMR EXPRESSMMR22:15AWB00:252:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11205 Status
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESSMMR22:15AWB00:252:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11201 Status
51421PUNE NZB PASSMMR22:50AWB00:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,51421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3125-01-2023
Mumbai - Bhusaval One way Special Train


Mumbai - Bhusaval o­ne way Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Mumbai – Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01479 Special will depart o­n 25.01.2023 from Dadar at 21.45 hrs and will reach Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day.  

Halts – Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01479 special trains o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2023/01/2924-01-2023
Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains


Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains
 
Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Aurangabad & Manmad and Aurangabad from 26.01.2023 to 30.01.2023. The details are as under:
 
1. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01473 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01474 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.01.2023 and will reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.
 
2. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01475 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01476 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.30 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.

3. Manmad-Aurangabad Specials
 
Train No. 01477 special will leave Manmad at 08.25 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 11.30 hrs same days.
Train No. 01478 special will leave Aurangabad at 12.00 hrs o­n  26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Manmad at 14.50 hrs same days.

Halts: Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition:  One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 4 General second class including two Guard's Brake van and o­ne Pantry Car.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01473, 01475 and 01477 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 25.01.2023 at all computerised reservation centers and website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: January 24, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit