For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (KLK)KALKA


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILUMB02:05KLK04:352:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
22687MDU CDG LINK EXPUMB03:05CDG03:500:45W,SAUNRESERVED22687 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPUMB03:05CDG03:500:45W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
14888BARMER KLK EXPUMB04:20KLK05:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14888 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPUMB04:27KLK05:551:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHUMB06:00CDG06:450:45TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPUMB06:00CDG06:450:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
19717JP CDG INTERCITYUMB06:15CDG07:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19717 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANUMB06:45CDG07:300:45SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
64563UMB AADR MEMUUMB07:35CDG08:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64563 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:35CDG09:200:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPUMB08:45CDG09:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSUMB09:20CDG10:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
14095HIMALYAN QUEENUMB09:50KLK11:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14095 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDIUMB10:30KLK11:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPUMB10:58KLK12:201:22TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSUMB12:30CDG13:150:45M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12527RMR CDG SF EXPUMB12:30CDG13:200:50MCC,2S,GN,12527 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSUMB14:15CDG15:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15011 Status
74991UMB DLPC DEMUUMB14:30CDG15:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74991 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB14:55KLK16:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22925UMB KLK LINK EXPUMB15:20KLK16:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTUMB15:25CDG16:200:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIUMB16:05CDG17:251:20M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPUMB16:40CDG17:250:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPUMB16:52CDG17:350:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPUMB17:40CDG18:200:40W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTUMB18:20CDG19:030:43TU,F,SU2S,GN,12063 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDIUMB18:20CDG19:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
54531UMB KLK PASSUMB18:30KLK20:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54531 Status
12005KALKA SHTBDIUMB19:58KLK21:201:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12005 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSUMB21:25KLK23:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
12045NDLS CDG SHTBDIUMB22:00CDG22:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12045 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPUMB22:30CDG23:150:45TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.505/2019-2007-02-2020
Chennai
Thrust on Infra, Safety : Rail Doubling works in Southern Railway get a fillip in Budget 2020-21


Thrust o­n Infra, Safety : Rail Doubling works in Southern Railway get a fillip in Budget  2020-21

HIGHLIGHTS:

·Southern Railway has been granted an amount of Rs.3340 crore as budgetary allocation for the year 2020-2021 with a grant of Rs.1238 crore for doubling, Rs.175 crores towards gauge conversion ,  Rs.37 crores for traffic facilities and Rs.198 crores for passenger amenities.

·New projects at a cost of Rs. 4131 has been sanctioned towards doubling of Katpadi-Villupuram line, Salem-Karur-Dindigul line, Erode-Karur line and Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore (4th line).  A sanction of Rs.280 crores for Chennai Beach – Chennai Egmore 4th line will help easing congestion in this section.

·With focus o­n Safety, for  elimination of level crossing gates an amount of Rs.880 crores have been sanctioned for new road over bridges and Road under bridges particularly o­n the Golden quadrilateral/diagonal routes (Chennai – Gudur/Chennai – Arakkonam – Renigunta).  This has the potential to increase the speed of trains.

·Replacement of Route relay interlocking (RRI) and A, B and C cabins at Jolarpettai has been allotted an outlay of Rs.6 crore.

·Provision of centralized traffic control in connection with modern train control system has been sanctioned at a cost of Rs.148 cr.  This will help in enhancing the line capacity and safety.

·Harnessing the benefits of technology for Safe train operations, provision of  indigenous train collision avoidance system o­n low density railway network has been sanctioned at a cost of Rs.468.9 cr.

·Under Passenger amenities head, a new work for an amount of Rs.150 crores towards minimum essential amenities with more focus o­n  facilities for divyangjan at stations across southern railway has been sanctioned. Rs.75 crores sanctioned towards soft upgrades at stations ( like improvement in station buildings, tall flags, steel benches, cover over platform, etc.)

 

1.Budgetary grant (BG) under various Plan heads

Plan Head

BG 2020-21 (In Rs.Crores)

11

New lines

     2.70

14

Gauge Conversion

175.18

15

Doubling

1238.10

including EBR (IF)

16

Traffic Facilities

 37.12

17

Computerisation

  7.03

21

Rolling Stock

106.59

29

Road Safety Work- Level Crossings

102.36

30

Road Safety Work-ROBs/RUBs

335.52

31

Track Renewals

      730.00

32

Bridge Works

        54.5

33

Signalling & Telecommunication works

105.06

36

Other Electrical work, incl. TRD

39.48

41

Machinery & Plant

         27.76

42

Workshop including PUs

55.04

51

Staff Welfare

63.96

53

Passenger Amenities

198.11

64

Other Specified work

53.34

65

Training/HRD

8.1

Grand Total

3340.00


2.Budget grant for some important o­ngoing work is as under:

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

BG (In. Rs. Cr)

1.

New Line

Rameswaram-Dhanushkodi (17.2 Km)

    2.7       

2

Gauge Conversion

Mayiladuturai-Tiruvarur-Karaikudi   & Tiruturaipundi- Agastiyampalli

 (47.2 Km including Mannargudi-Needamangalam-Mannargudi-Pattukottai Line)

100.00

Madurai-Bodinayakkanur (90.41 Km)

  75.18

3.

Doubling

Chengalpattu-Villupuram (103 Km): Tambaram-Chengalpattu-3rd line by GC of existing MG line alongwith electrification (30Km)

 132.00

Kurruppanthura-Chingavanam

(26.54 km)

 88.00

Ambalapuzha-Haripad (18.13 km)

 13.95

Omalur-Metur dam- With electrification (29.03 km)

 56.85

Trivandrum-Kanyakumari (86.56 km)

133.5

Madurai-Maniyachi-Tuticorin (160 Km)

367.00

Maniyachi-Nagercoil (102 Km)

345.00

Netravati-Mangalore Central (1.5 Km)

  10.7

Salem-Magnesite-Omalur (11 Km)

  22.00

4

Traffic Facilities

Mangalore Central- Addl Platform lines

   3.00

3.Importance New Works sanctioned are as under:

Sl.No

P.Book item no.

Works

Sanctioned Cost (In Rs.Cr)

Doubling

1.

38

Katpadi-Villupuram (160.10 Km)

1601

2.

39

Salem-Karur-Dingigul (160 Km)

1600

3.

40

Erode-Karur (65 km)

  650

4.

41

Chennai Beach- Chennai Egmore (4.3 km)

  280

  Total (a)

4131

Traffic Facilities

1.

60

SR- Yard modification to improve speed, intermediate block hut and development of new coaching terminal (b)

22.51

Road Safety Works- Level Crossings

1.

101

SR-Engineering work at LCs (c )

20

Road Safety works- ROB/RUBs

1.

401

SR- ROB/RUB o­n Golden quadrilateral/diagonal routes

480

2
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit