For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (KLK)KALKA to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPCDG02:05UMB02:500:45M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPCDG03:25UMB04:100:45TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPCDG05:40UMB06:250:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLK06:15UMB07:331:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSKLK07:40UMB09:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTCDG07:43UMB08:320:49M,W,SA2S,GN,12064 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDICDG07:43UMB08:320:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDG07:55UMB08:400:45M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTICDG09:30UMB10:150:45W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLK10:20UMB12:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
74992DLPC UMB DEMUCDG10:40UMB11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74992 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPCDG11:00UMB11:400:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12046CDG NDLS SHTBDICDG12:00UMB12:380:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12046 Status
54532KLK UMB PASSKLK13:05UMB14:451:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54532 Status
12528CDG RMR SF EXPCDG16:05UMB16:450:40MCC,2S,GN,12528 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPCDG16:40UMB17:220:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKLK16:55UMB18:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
15012CDG LJN EXPRESSCDG17:15UMB18:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15012 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLK17:45UMB19:031:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
64564AADR UMB MEMUCDG18:35UMB19:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64564 Status
19718CDG JP INTERCITCDG18:50UMB19:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19718 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLK19:00UMB20:301:30TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPCDG19:14UMB19:590:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPCDG19:15UMB20:000:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
12984CDG AII G RATHCDG19:40UMB20:300:50M,W,SA3A12984 Status
12232CDG LKO EXPRESSCDG21:05UMB21:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12232 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTCDG21:30UMB22:150:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLK21:45UMB23:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANCDG23:15UMB00:100:55MUNRESERVED15532 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDG23:20UMB00:100:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
12312KALKA MAILKLK23:55UMB02:102:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL


165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

As per source indication, a massive search-cum-raid was conducted in the night of 6/7.04.2021 in 02312 DN Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express Special o­n its arrival at Asansol station. During such combing checking starting from rear general compartment, checks were conducted in sleeper & general coaches. Total 110 parakeets/roserings and 55 small species of Munia were recovered.

Since all these items were detected as unclaimed, underneath general class side lower seat No. 55-56, there was reason to believe that all recovered 165 no. of chicks are restricted commodity of birds for transportation as well as selling or purchasing as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972.

Since no person amongst the passengers of the said coach claimed these parakeets as his own, it is strongly suspected to have smuggled by any unknown person. These were taken into custody as unclaimed illegal articles and were unloaded from the train compartment.

In the morning, the Range Officer, Salanpur arrived to take charge of the recovered 165 parakeets/roserings and Munia birds. After minute examination, the Forest Department personnel informed that as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972, selling, purchasing or conducting any business of any kinds of birds are punishable offence. As per black market rate, total value of recovered birds is Rs.68,750/-. Accordingly, all the chicks were handed over to the Forest Department for further rehabilitation with proper documentation.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit