For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (QLN)KOLLAM JN to (NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN


Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ

Station Name: NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSQLN00:10NJT03:022:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPQLN02:20NCJ06:053:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPQLN04:00NCJ07:503:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSQLN05:35NCJ09:153:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSQLN07:45NCJ11:383:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN08:50NCJ12:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
66304QLN CAPE MEMUQLN10:50NCJ15:104:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66304 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPQLN11:15NCJ16:104:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLN15:00NCJ17:502:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSQLN17:20NJT20:082:48F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPQLN17:20NCJ21:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPQLN17:40NCJ21:303:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRQLN18:00NCJ22:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSQLN19:10NCJ21:552:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSQLN19:45NCJ23:454:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
344/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special from Ernakulam to Hyderabad

Train No.07118 Ernakulam– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 21.30 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad

2.Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 21.09.19.

3.Special Trains between Mettupalayam to Udhagamandalam

Train No. 06171 Mettupalayam – Udhagamandalam special fare special leaving Mettupalayam at 09.10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2019 and reach Udhagamandalam 14.25 hrs the same day.

Train No. 06172 Udhagamandalam - Mettupalayam special fare special leaving Udhagamandalam at 11.25 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th December, 2019 and reach Mettupalayam 16.20 hrs the same day.

Composition: First Class -1, First Class Second Sitting -& Second Class Chair Car -1.

Stoppages: Kallar, Hillgrove, Coonoor, Wellinton, Aravankadu, Ketti and Lovedale.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
331/2019-20 13-09-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 04th & 25th October, 01st & 08th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Suvidha special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Suvidha special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.15 hrs. o­n 07th & 28th October, 03rd & 10 November, 2019 and Tambaram at 05.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli

Train No.06001 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Special fare special train from Tirunelveli to Tambaram

Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 20th October, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and Tambaram at 02.15 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunaga, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 17.45 hrs. o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th November, 2019 and Tambaram at 08.20 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 15th, 22nd & 29th November, 2019 and Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Kallidaikurchi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadayam, Pavur Chutram, Tenkasi, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arpukkottai, Manamadurai, Sivaganga, Karaikudi, Pudukottai, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Tambaram to Tirunelveli

Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

 Stoppages: Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamadurai, Arpukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur, Rajayapalayam, Pamba Kovil Sandy, Tenkasi, Pavur Chutram, Kilakadayam, Ambasamudram, Kallidaikurchi and Cheran Mahadevi.

Suvidha Special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Ernakulam

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Ernakulam Jn Suvidha Special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 20.10 hrs. o­n 25th October, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82632Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 28th October, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.82631 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn Suvidha special will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.82632 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Suvidha special will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralat 20.10 hrs. o­n 11th & 18th October, 01st November, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th & 20th October, 03rd November, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR CentralJn at 07.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06007 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06008 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Special fare special trains between Ernakulam Jn – Velankanni

Train No.06015 Ernakulam Jn. – Velankanni special fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 11.00 hrs. o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th November, 2019 and reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06016 Velankanni – Ernakulam Jn. special fare special train will leave Velankanni at 18.15 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th November, 01st December, 2019 and reach Nagercoil Jn. at 14.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:   AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tirvalla, Chenganur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmlai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Krishnarajapuram

Train No.82644 Trivandrum - KrishnarajapuramSuvidha special will leave Trivandrum at 22.00 hrs. o­n 15th September, 2019 and reach Krishnarajapuram at 14.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, Gereral Second Class -& Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and Bangarpet.

Advance reservations for above special train are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit