For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL to (NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN


Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ

Station Name: NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTVC01:20NJT03:021:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTVC04:00NCJ06:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPTVC05:35NCJ07:502:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
56311TVC NCJ PASSTVC06:50NCJ08:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56311 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTVC07:15NCJ09:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARTVC08:00NJT09:291:29M3A19424 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSTVC09:20NCJ11:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTVC10:15NCJ12:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
22628TPJ EXPRESSTVC11:45NJT12:511:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22628 Status
56317KCVL NCJ PASSTVC11:55NCJ13:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56317 Status
66304QLN CAPE MEMUTVC12:50NCJ15:102:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66304 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTVC13:30NCJ16:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTVC16:10NCJ17:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
56315TVC NCJ PASSTVC17:10NCJ19:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56315 Status
56313TVC NCJ PASSTVC18:00NCJ19:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56313 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSTVC18:35NJT20:081:33F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPTVC19:05NCJ21:252:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTVC19:20NCJ21:302:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTVC20:00NCJ21:551:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRTVC20:25NCJ22:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTVC21:05NCJ23:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
300/2021-22 22-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (3)


Central Railway has advised short termination and Short origination of the following trains due to landslide in Kasara – Kalyan section of Mumbai division over Central Railway

Short Termination & Short Origination trains;

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminate at Solapur

·Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from  Solapur

·Train No. 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 06339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from Solapur Station

·Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short Originate from Solapur

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 24020-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 240, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 240  Dt: 17.07.2021

I.  CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are cancelled / diverted due to landslide between Padil – Kulasekara (Single Line) of Mangaluru Central – Thokur section as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06585 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru  today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 06586 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Karwar today (17.07.2021) is cancelled.

DIVERSION:

1.06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special commenced journey from Gandhidham yesterday (16.07.2021) is running with diverted route i.e. via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn.

2.02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Express Special commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin yesterday (16.07.2021) is diverted to run via Madgaon, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Hassan, Mangaluru Jn. The train is expected to arrive Madgaon at 17:25 hrs today (17.07.2021).

3.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express special commenced journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, SSS Hubballi, Arsikere, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A” Erode and Shoranur.

4.Train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express special commenced journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 17.07.2021 is diverted to run via Padil, Hassan, SSS Hubballi and Madgaon.

II.  REVISION IN ARRIVAL TIMING OF TRAIN AT MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

The arrival timing at MGR Chennai Central of Train No. 06022 Mysuru – MGR Chennai Central Express Special is revised due to platform congestion with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 17.07.2021. Accordingly the train will arrive MGR Chennai Central at 06:45 hrs instead of 06:40 hrs.



                                                                Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit