For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (TRT)TIRUTTANI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT

Station Name: TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILTRT01:30MAS03:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPAJJ02:30MAS04:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSAJJ02:40MAS04:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILAJJ03:00MAS04:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPAJJ03:15MAS05:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILAJJ04:05MAS05:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ04:25MAS05:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPTRT04:40PER05:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSAVN05:00MAS07:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ05:00MAS06:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPAJJ05:45MAS07:201:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPAJJ06:10PER07:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSAVN07:20MAS09:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAJJ07:20MAS09:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUAVN07:38VLK08:561:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPAJJ07:55MAS09:351:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSAJJ08:05MAS09:351:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:20MAS09:481:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTRT08:25MAS10:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:30MAS10:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPAJJ09:10MS10:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:10MAS11:401:30SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15MAS11:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15MAS11:451:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPAJJ10:55MAS12:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPAJJ11:15MAS12:551:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTRT11:30MAS13:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ12:20MAS13:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ13:05MAS14:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:10MAS14:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPAJJ13:35MAS15:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTRT13:55MAS16:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPTRT14:20MAS16:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTRT15:00MAS17:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPAJJ15:25MAS17:101:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLAJJ15:35MAS17:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPAJJ15:45MAS17:101:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ17:50PER18:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKAJJ18:50MAS20:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ19:25MAS21:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAJJ19:40MAS22:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTRT19:40MAS22:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12676KOVAI EXPAJJ21:30MAS23:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJ22:15MAS23:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
374/2021-2216-09-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR SPECIAL TRAIN


Northeast Frontier Railway has notified extension of the temporary stoppages provided for Train No. 02611 / 02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special train at Harishchandrapur and Aluabari Road for another six months.

                                                                                                            

Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
372/2021-2216-09-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to traffic regulation for construction/maintenance work in Chennai Central – Gudur Jn., Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Jn. and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Jn. sections changes made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation

Train No. 02711 Vijayawada – Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central Pinakini Superfast Special train of 21.9.2021 is partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central.

Train No. 02712 Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central - Vijayawada Pinakini Superfast Special train of 21.9.2021 is partially cancelled between Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central and Gudur.

Train No. 06627 Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central – Mangaluru Central West Coast Superfast Special train of 21st and 28th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Dr. M.G.R Chennai Central and Jolarpettai. 

Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 02635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu.

Train No. 02636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Villupuram and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Special train of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) is partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Villupuram.

Rescheduling of train services

1.     Train No. 07229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Daily (Sabari) Express Special scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.00 hrs. (late by 03 hours) o­n 16th17th18th23rd24th25th and 30th September 2021 (7 days).

2.     Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily (Island) Express Special scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.10 hrs. (late by 60 minutes) o­n 18th23rd25th and 30th September 2021 (4 days).

Diversion of train services

Train No. 04071 Puducherry – New Delhi Superfast Weekly Express of 22nd and 29th September, 2021 (2 days) will be diverted via Villupuram – Katpadi – Perambur – Gudur. Consequently, the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore and will have an additional stoppage at Perambur.

                                            


Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit