For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (TRT)TIRUTTANI to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Thiruthani Railway Station, Thiruthani, Tamil Nadu 631209, India

Station Code: TRT

Station Name: TIRUTTANI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILTRT01:30MAS03:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPAJJ02:30MAS04:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSAJJ02:40MAS04:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILAJJ03:00MAS04:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPAJJ03:15MAS05:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILAJJ04:05MAS05:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ04:25MAS05:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPTRT04:40PER05:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ05:00MAS06:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSAVN05:00MAS07:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPAJJ05:45MAS07:201:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPAJJ06:10PER07:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSAVN07:20MAS09:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAJJ07:20MAS09:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUAVN07:38VLK08:561:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPAJJ07:55MAS09:351:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSAJJ08:05MAS09:351:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:20MAS09:481:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTRT08:25MAS10:452:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:30MAS10:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPAJJ09:10MS10:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:10MAS11:401:30SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15MAS11:451:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15MAS11:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPAJJ10:55MAS12:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPAJJ11:15MAS12:551:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTRT11:30MAS13:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ12:20MAS13:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ13:05MAS14:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:10MAS14:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPAJJ13:35MAS15:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTRT13:55MAS16:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPTRT14:20MAS16:452:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTRT15:00MAS17:052:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPAJJ15:25MAS17:101:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLAJJ15:35MAS17:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPAJJ15:45MAS17:101:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ17:50PER18:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKAJJ18:50MAS20:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ19:25MAS21:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAJJ19:40MAS22:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTRT19:40MAS22:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12676KOVAI EXPAJJ21:30MAS23:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJ22:15MAS23:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 13206-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 132, Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be rescheduled/regulated as notified by Southern Railway for line/power block for track machine works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi – Jolarpettai section, as detailed below:-

A.RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN:

1.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express will be rescheduled by 30 minutes from MGR Chennai Central o­n 08.08.2022, 09.08.2022, 13.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 16.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 23.08.2022, 27.08.2022, 29.08.2022, 30.08.2022, 03.09.2022, 05.09.2022 and 06.09.2022.

B.REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 08.08.2022, 15.08.2022, 22.08.2022, 29.08.2022 and 05.09.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 165 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

3.Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kamakhya o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 75 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

4.Train No. 06510 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express Special commencing journey from Danapur o­n 12.08.2022, 19.08.2022, 26.08.2022 and 02.09.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes in SR jurisdiction.

5.Train No. 22353 Patna – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Patna o­n 13.08.2022, 20.08.2022, 27.08.2022 and 03.09.2022 will be regulated for 230 minutes in SR jurisdiction.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit