For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (PUT)PUTTUR


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puttur, Andhra Pradesh 517583, India

Station Code: PUT

Station Name: PUTTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20PUT00:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PUT04:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTY04:25PUT05:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUTPTY05:10PUT06:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45PUT07:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSTDK08:13PUDI08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00PUT10:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK10:10PUDI10:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55PUT13:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20PUT13:430:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30PUT14:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSRU14:20PUT14:530:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSBLPE16:50PUT18:391:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05PUT19:081:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSTDK21:20PUDI21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK21:57PUDI22:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
430/2021-2222-09-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Commissions Oxygen Generation Plant at Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal


-570 LPM Oxygen plant setup to meet oxygen emergencies

-Provided 1KL LMO oxygen tank and multiple number of D type oxygen cylinders

         Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR inaugurated Oxygen Generation plant with a capacity of 570 LPM (Liters per Minute) at Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal in the presence of; Dr. Prasanna Kumar, Principal Chief Medical Director, SCR, Shri K. Venkataramana Reddy, Divisional Railway Manager, Guntakal and Dr. M.D.Naik, CMS, Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal.

Due to the Covid-19 pandemic there was requirement and demand for the oxygen, which is vital element for treating the Covid patient. Considering its importance South Central Railway started establishing oxygen generation plants, in addition to the existing oxygen storage tanks, in the Railway Hospitals in order to meet the emergencies and daily requirement. As a part of it, so far oxygen generation plants have been set up at Central Hospital, Lallaguda and Divisional Railway Hospital, Vijayawada. This is the third such plant established o­n the Zone. Along with this, o­ne (1) KL LMO oxygen tank and manifold D type Oxygen cylinders have also been provided at Divisional Railway Hospital, Guntakal. The oxygen supplied from these three sources have been made available for all the existing 124 beds at the Divisional Hospital to meet the oxygen emergencies of the patient’s undergoing treatment. This is in addition to the Oxygen Concentrators available for individual patients. The work has been executed in a systematic manner and the entire set up established at this hospital will cater the requirements of the patients.

 In addition to the above, work is in progress for establishing oxygen generation plants at Divisional Railway Hospital in H.S. Nanded, Sub Divisional Hospital at Tirupati and Sub Divisional Hospital at Kazipet.

             Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager complemented all the Officials and staff of Guntakal Division for taking initiative in setting up of oxygen plant, which is very much useful in saving lives during emergencies. He congratulated the Team Guntakal for the successful installation and commissioning of these equipment at Divisional Hospital. o­n this occasion, he also instructed the officials and staff to expedite the works at Nanded, Tirupati and Kazipet for establishing the oxygen generators.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGER


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction till further advice and extend the services of 10 pairs of Special trains as per the following.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED TILL FURTHER ADVICE:


A. Servises of 08087/08088 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Tuesday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 4th January’2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n every Thursday will run till further advice w.e.f. 06.01.2022.


B. Servises of 08089/08090 Howrah-Tirupati-Howrah AC Special from Howrah o­n every Saturday has been extended to run till further advice w.e.f. 11th September’2021 and from Tirupati o­n every Sunday will run till further advice w.e.f. 12th September’2021.


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED UP TO DECEMBER END:


01. 02835/02836 Hatia-Yesvantpur-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 28th December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 30th December’2021.

02. 08117/08118 Howrah-Mysore-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Mysore will run up to 2nd January’2022.

03. 08645/08646 Howrah-Hyderabad-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Hyderabad will run up to 2nd January’2022.

04. 02873/02874 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Yesvantpur will run up to 2nd January’2022.

05. 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 30th December’2021 and from Vasco da gama will run up to 2nd January’2022.

06. 02867/02868 Howrah-Pondichery-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 26th December’2021 and from Pondichery will run up to 29th December’2021.

07. 02837/02838 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Special from Howrah will run up to 31st December’2021 and from Puri will run up to 1st January’2022.

08. 02877/02878 Howrah-Ernakulam-Howrah Special train from Howrah will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Ernakulam will run up to 27th December’2021.

09. 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special train from Shalimar will run up to 29th December’2021 and from Secunderabad will run up to 31st December’2021.

10. 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special train from Hatia will run up to 25th December’2021 and from Bangalore Cant will run up to 28th December’2021.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit