For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (PUT)PUTTUR


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puttur, Andhra Pradesh 517583, India

Station Code: PUT

Station Name: PUTTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20PUT00:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PUT04:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTY04:25PUT05:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUTPTY05:10PUT06:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45PUT07:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSTDK08:13PUDI08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00PUT10:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK10:10PUDI10:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55PUT13:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20PUT13:430:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30PUT14:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSRU14:20PUT14:530:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSBLPE16:50PUT18:391:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05PUT19:081:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSTDK21:20PUDI21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK21:57PUDI22:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40217-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 402, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS & TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 402  Dt. 17.02.2020

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled /partially cancelled / rescheduled /regulated due to Line Block for Pre Non – Interlocking/Interlocking work between Mangaluru Junction – Panamburu doubling work from 19.02.2020 to 28.02.2020 as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 56647/56646 Mangaluru Central – Subrahmanya Road Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

·Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 23.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be partially cancelled Bantawala – Mangaluru Junction.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 07328 Mangaluru Junction – Vijayapura Express commencing journey o­n 20.02.2020, 21.02.2020, 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes, 150 minutes, 90 minutes, 110 minutes, 90 minutes, 30 minutes & 90 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

3.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

4.Train No. 16586 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 21.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 30 minutes.

5.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 28.02.2020 will be rescheduled by 120 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 56645 Mangaluru Central - Kabakaputtur Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes, 15 minutes & 15 minutes respectively enroute.

2.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey o­n 24.02.2020 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey o­n 27.02.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

II.    TEMPORARY / AUGMENTATION / DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

·Train No. 12194 / 12193 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur – Jabalpur Express will be augmented with ONE AC 3 -Tier coach and de - augmented from ONE General Second Class Coach with effect from 16.02.2020 to 25.04.2020 from Jabalpur and from 17.02.2020 to 26.04.2020 from Yesvantpur.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 365 30-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 365, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 365  Dt. 29.01.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 02.02.2020 to 05.02.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 03.02.2020 to 06.02.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

Terminal of Train No. 57274/57273 Tirupati – Hubballi – Tirupati Passenger will be shifted from Tirupati to Renigunta with effect from 02.02.2020. Accordingly Train No. 57274 Renigunta – Hubballi Passenger will originate from Renigunta instead of Tirupati and Train No. 57273 Hubballi – Renigunta Passenger will terminate at Renigunta instead of Tirupati.


The composition of Train No. 57274/57273 Renigunta – Hubballi - Renigunta Passenger will be revised. Accordingly the train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-Tier coach, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, ELEVEN General Second Class Coaches, TWO Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake-van with effect from 02.02.2020 from Renigunta and from 03.02.2020 from Hubballi.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit