For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (PUT)PUTTUR


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Puttur, Andhra Pradesh 517583, India

Station Code: PUT

Station Name: PUTTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILRU00:20PUT00:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPRU03:40PUT04:030:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
56041TPTY PDY PASSTPTY04:25PUT05:321:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56041 Status
66050TPTY AJJ MEMUTPTY05:10PUT06:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66050 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSTPTY06:45PUT07:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
56011AJJ HX PASSTDK08:13PUDI08:210:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56011 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSTPTY10:00PUT10:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
66039AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK10:10PUDI10:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66039 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXRU12:55PUT13:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPRU13:20PUT13:430:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSTPTY13:30PUT14:230:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSRU14:20PUT14:530:33M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
56012HX AJJ PASSBLPE16:50PUT18:391:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56012 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPTPTY18:05PUT19:081:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
56042PDY TPTY PASSTDK21:20PUDI21:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56042 Status
66049AJJ TPTY MEMUTDK21:57PUDI22:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
653/2021-2206-01-2022
Chennai
Revised Composition of Special Train

South Central  Railway has notified the revision in Composition of Train No. 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Weekly Special train as given below:-

Train No.

Revised Composition

Journey Commencing o­n

Train No. 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Weekly Special

2- AC 2 Tier Coaches,

2- AC 3 Tier Coaches,

10- Sleeper Class Coaches,

4 General Second Class Coaches &

2- Luggage cum Brake Vans = 20

08.01.2022

&

15.01.2022

      

 

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
650/2021-2206-01-2022
Chennai
General Manager of Southern Railway conducts annual Inspection of Chennai –Arakkonam – Reningunta Section of Chennai Division

Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway conducted annual inspection in  Chennai – Arakkonam - Renigunta Section of Chennai Division today,  05th January 2022.  Shri Ganesh, Divisional Railway Manager of Chennai Division, Principal Heads of Departments, Officers and staff accompanied the General Manager. Annual inspections are done o­n various sections of every division to review the performance   and improve various aspects of Railway working including infrastructure.

In the morning, Shri John Thomas, General Manager visited the Zonal Electric Traction Training Centre (ZETTC) at Avadi and took stock of various training modules available for imparting induction and orientation training to new recruits and serving employees including the renovated modern classrooms for the trainees. He visited the Health Unit at Annanur and interacted with the doctors and other healthcare workers. Appreciating the Health Unit staff for their dedicated services during the peak of COVID waves, General Manager called for rapid gearing up of the Railway healthcare system to meet the impact of the COVID third wave and its recent variant.  Later he inaugurated the Power Quality Control Equipment room at the Avadi Traction Substation . At Hindu College station, Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC), a mechanism to reset track failures was commissioned. Later, Level Crossing No 13 between Thiruninravur and Tiruvallur Stations was inspected.

 On arrival at Tirvallur Station, General Manager inspected various facilities at the station.  He  inaugurated a Digital Train Display Board and a Rest Room for the Lady RPF staff. General Manager inspected the Major bridge No. 55 and level crossing No.25 in the Tiruvallur- Tiruvalangadu section.

On reaching Arakkonam, Shri John Thomas reviewed various passenger amenities and inspected Crew Lobby, RPF barrack and watched a demonstration of NTES integrated auto announcement system. He inaugurated a Bottle crusher Unit at the station and laid foundation stone of new running room.  Safety literature in the form of posters elucidating various important safety precautions to be adhered to by the Signal & Telecom staff was also released.   Later the General Manager visited Winterpet Colony at Arakkonam  and interacted with the residents. After commissioning a new staff quarters in the colony, the inspection team participated in a tree plantation drive.

Various curves and points, minor stations, major and minor bridges were inspected between Tiruttani and Puttur stations.  At Puttur, Electronic Interlocking cabin, Traction Distribution depot were inspected along with passenger amenities such as Renovated Retiring rooms and dormitory. 

Later, a speed trial was conducted between Puttur and Renigunta stations.  Bridge no 188 enroute was also inspected by the General Manager.

During the course of inspection, Shri John Thomas, General Manager appreciated the commendable work done by the employees and declared awards for meritorious performance.  He  interacted with Passenger Associations and commuters at various railway stations enroute and received their representations. General Manager also addressed the Press and Media at Puttur, Tiruvallur and Arakkonam and replied to their queries o­n train operations and status of various projects in Chennai Division.  

                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit