For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








55 Trains from (DURG)DURG to (BSP)BILASPUR JN


Address: Durg, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: DURG

Station Name: DURG

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 538

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSDURG01:45BSP04:402:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNDURG03:50BSP08:254:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXDURG04:00BSP07:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPDURG05:03BSP07:202:17TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARDURG05:03BSP07:202:17M3A20821 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPDURG05:25BSP07:502:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXDURG05:25BSP07:502:25TU3A19317 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPDURG05:25BSP07:502:25M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPDURG05:25BSP07:502:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPDURG06:05BSP08:402:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXDURG06:20BSP09:303:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXPDURG07:10USL09:502:40SUUNRESERVED22895 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPDURG07:10USL09:502:40TU,F3A22867 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURG07:25BSP10:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
58118G JSG PASSDURG08:15BSP12:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPDURG08:55BSP12:153:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSDURG09:00USL11:452:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNIDURG09:30BSP12:002:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPDURG09:45BSP12:453:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPDURG09:45BSP12:453:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYDURG10:45BSP13:453:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIDURG12:00BSP14:302:30M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSDURG12:00BSP14:302:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSDURG12:00BSP14:302:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPDURG12:00BSP14:302:30TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESDURG13:30BSP16:453:15M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPDURG13:30BSP16:503:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPDURG13:43BSP16:102:27W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXDURG13:43BSP16:102:27M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPDURG13:43BSP16:102:27W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPDURG14:08BSP16:302:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
68706DGG BSP MEMUDURG14:15BSP18:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68706 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPDURG14:55BSP17:252:30W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSDURG14:55BSP17:252:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILDURG15:25BSP17:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18213DURG AII EXPDURG16:00USL19:053:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
18207DURG AII EXPDURG16:00USL19:053:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPDURG17:10BSP19:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12070 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSDURG17:50BSP20:152:25M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
12852BILASPUR EXPRESSDURG17:50BSP20:152:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12852 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPDURG18:20BSP20:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXDURG18:35BSP22:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXDURG18:55BSP21:352:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSDURG18:55BSP21:352:40SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPDURG18:55BSP21:352:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSDURG19:40USL22:352:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18203 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPDURG19:40USL22:302:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPDURG19:40USL22:302:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSDURG20:25BSP23:102:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
18241DURG ABKP EX PADURG20:50BYL23:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18241 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSDURG21:30BSP00:403:10M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSDURG22:15BSP00:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPDURG22:50BSP01:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPDURG23:15USL02:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPDURG23:40BSP02:152:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release:ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK



ER OBSERVED 57TH ANNUAL CIVIL DEFENCE WEEK

 Kolkata, December 6, 2019 

          Eastern Railway’s Civil Defence volunteers demonstrated unique disaster management skills like rescue operation from high rise buildings, fire fighting, first-aid treatment of the victims during any exigencies etc. through simulation o­n the occasion of observance of 57th All India Annual Civil Defence Week-2019 at Bell Institute Ground, Eastern Railway, Kanchrapara today (6.12.2019). Civil Defence volunteers units of Eastern Railway’s Headquarters, Sealdah and Howrah Divisions, Kanchrapara and Liluah Workshops took part in this demonstration of mock drill o­n disaster management and rescue operations. 

          Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri S. S. Gehlot, Addl. General Manager, Eastern Railway said that Railway Civil Defence Organisation is composed of volunteers embodied out of railway employees who choose to put “Service Before Self”. Civil Defence volunteers have been called upon not o­nly during external aggression but also at the time of natural calamities like flood, earthquake etc. to render their valuable services and even in such difficult situations they have been of immense assistance to the civil authorities. He called upon more & more Railway staff to join the Civil Defence Organization. AGM/ER also mentioned the great effort of Civil Defence volunteers in crowd management & providing assistance to the people in various special occasions like Durga Puja, Ganga Sagar Mela etc. besides disaster management. 

            Cultural team of Civil Defence Contingent, Kanchrapara presented street drama with safety messages to the passengers not to take ‘Selfie’ near Railway track & platform as well as not to cross open Railway tracks.

          Shri Vipin Kumar, Senior Deputy General Manager & Controller of Civil Defence, Eastern Railway, Shri Surendra Kumar, CWM/Kanchrapara, Shri S. K. Srivastava, DGM(G)/ER & Dy. Controller of Civil Defence, Shri Vineet Gupta, ADRM (O)/Sealdah were also present o­n the occasion. 





2
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit