For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (KLK)KALKA to (CDG)CHANDIGARH


Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLK06:15CDG06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSKLK07:40CDG08:130:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLK10:20CDG11:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
54532KLK UMB PASSKLK13:05CDG13:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54532 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKLK16:55CDG17:270:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLK17:45CDG18:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLK18:40CDG19:100:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLK19:00CDG19:330:33TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLK21:45CDG22:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
12312KALKA MAILKLK23:55CDG00:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2021
It has been decided to revise the timings of train no. 04217 Prayagraj Sangam-Chandigarh Unchahar Express at Etawah station.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

 

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:22.09.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 04217 प्रयागराज संगम-चंडीगढ़ ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस के इटावा स्टेशन पर समय में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, यह परिवर्तन दिनांक 01.10.2021 से प्रभावी होगा,जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी संख्या

स्टेशन

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

 

04217 (प्रयागराज संगम-चंडीगढ़)

 

इटावा

 

22:10-22:15

 

21:58-22:00





2
30-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: AGM/ER CONDUCTED SURPRISE INSPECTION TO CHECK SAFETY AND PASSENGER COMFORT LEVEL IN HOWRAH – KALKA SPECIAL TRAIN

  

AGM/ER CONDUCTED SURPRISE INSPECTION TO CHECK SAFETY AND PASSENGER COMFORT LEVEL IN HOWRAH – KALKA SPECIAL TRAIN

 

Kolkata, September 28, 2021:

 

Shri Aneet Dulat, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway conducted a surprise check at Howrah station complex and afterwards conducted the o­n-board inspection in Howrah-Kalka Special train o­n Monday night (27.09.2021).

 

Shri Dulat thoroughly checked the cleanliness and food quality at the vending stalls at Howrah station so that passengers can get their best utility for the money spent in purchasing food items from those vending stalls.

 

Later, AGM/ER conducted an o­n-board inspection in 02311 Howrah-Kalka Special train leaving Howrah o­n Monday night. He thoroughly inspected the systematic booking and loading of parcels in the SLR coach of the train, cleanliness aspect and the comfort of the passengers in the train. AGM also thoroughly checked the fire safety equipment available in the train and found all are working properly and up to the mark to meet up the requirement of exigency. AGM/ER has also appreciated the crew members o­n board for the quality of work and dedication to duties.

 

 

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit