For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (KLK)KALKA to (CDG)CHANDIGARH


Address: Kalka Railway Station, Kalka, Haryana 133302, India

Station Code: KLK

Station Name: KALKA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandigarh Railway Station, Manimajra, Chandigarh, 160102, India

Station Code: CDG

Station Name: CHANDIGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 288

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12006KALKA SHTBDIKLK06:15CDG06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12006 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSKLK07:40CDG08:130:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSKLK10:20CDG11:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
54532KLK UMB PASSKLK13:05CDG13:380:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54532 Status
14096HIMALAYAN QUEENKLK16:55CDG17:270:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14096 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIKLK17:45CDG18:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSKLK18:40CDG19:100:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPKLK19:00CDG19:330:33TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSKLK21:45CDG22:180:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
12312KALKA MAILKLK23:55CDG00:280:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-04-2021
Press Release:165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL


165 WILD LIFE BIRDS RECOVRED FROM KALKA – HOWRAH NETAJI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Kolkata, April 10, 2021:

As per source indication, a massive search-cum-raid was conducted in the night of 6/7.04.2021 in 02312 DN Kalka – Howrah Netaji Express Special o­n its arrival at Asansol station. During such combing checking starting from rear general compartment, checks were conducted in sleeper & general coaches. Total 110 parakeets/roserings and 55 small species of Munia were recovered.

Since all these items were detected as unclaimed, underneath general class side lower seat No. 55-56, there was reason to believe that all recovered 165 no. of chicks are restricted commodity of birds for transportation as well as selling or purchasing as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972.

Since no person amongst the passengers of the said coach claimed these parakeets as his own, it is strongly suspected to have smuggled by any unknown person. These were taken into custody as unclaimed illegal articles and were unloaded from the train compartment.

In the morning, the Range Officer, Salanpur arrived to take charge of the recovered 165 parakeets/roserings and Munia birds. After minute examination, the Forest Department personnel informed that as per Wildlife Protection Act, 1972, selling, purchasing or conducting any business of any kinds of birds are punishable offence. As per black market rate, total value of recovered birds is Rs.68,750/-. Accordingly, all the chicks were handed over to the Forest Department for further rehabilitation with proper documentation.




2
2021/0323-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2021/03Mumbai, 23rd March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 11 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 11 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

 

1.Train No. 02945/46 Mumbai Central – Okha Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Mumbai Central from 22nd to 28th March, 2021 Ex Okha from 24th to 30th March, 2021.

2.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus on 27th March, 2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi on 29thMarch, 2021.

3.Train No. 02949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus o­n24thMarch, 2021and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla o­n 25th March, 2021.

4.Train No. 02965/66 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus o­n26thMarch, 2021and Ex Bhagat ki Kothi o­n 27th March, 2021.

5.Train No. 02944/43 Indore – Daund Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore from 21st to 27th March, 2021 (Except Wednesday) and Ex Daund from 22nd to 28thMarch, 2021 (Except Thursday).

6.Train No. 09307/08 Indore – ChandigarhSpecial augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore o­n25th March, 2021 and Ex Chandigarh o­n 26th March, 2021

7.Train No. 09241/42Indore – UdhampurSpecial augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore o­n22ndMarch, 2021 and Ex Udhampur o­n 24thMarch, 2021

8.Train No. 09325/26 Indore – Amritsar Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Indore from 23rd to 26thMarch, 2021 and Ex Amritsar from 25th to 28th March, 2021.

9.Train No. 09305/06 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Kamakhya Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar on 25th March, 2021 and Ex Kamakhya on 28th March, 2021.

10.Train No. 09223/24 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special augmented with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar on 23rd March, 2021 and Ex Nagpur on 24th March, 2021.

11.Train No. 02919/20 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special augmented with an additional Second Class General Coach. Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 21st to 27th March, 2021 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katrafrom 23rdto 29th March, 2021.

 

*********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit