For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (DVG)DAVANGERE


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG

Station Name: DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40DVG09:435:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00DVG10:035:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPYPR06:10DVG10:484:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DVG11:385:08M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DVG11:385:08TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42DVG13:587:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00DVG16:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15DVG15:035:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30DVG15:335:03M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05DVG17:186:13F3A22498 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15DVG17:185:03TH3A19668 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12DVG18:185:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55DVG18:384:43W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55DVG18:384:43TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30DVG19:284:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30DVG19:284:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15DVG22:135:58TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00DVG23:255:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR19:10DVG00:135:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPYPR21:12DVG01:384:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27DVG02:335:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55DVG03:085:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55DVG03:085:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05DVG03:085:03TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05DVG03:085:03M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05DVG03:085:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30DVG06:187:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30DVG06:237:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50DVG05:135:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 43729-11-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 437, PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 437 Dt: 29.11.2021

PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be Partially cancelled, regulated due to line block & power block for the work of removal of existing foot over bridge for replacement of new foot over bridge by removing existing Foot Over Bridgeat Kuppam Station yard asdetailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06551KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Bangarapet&Jolarpettai.Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bangarapet.

2.Train No. 06552 Jolarpettai – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Jolarpettaion 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be partially cancelled between Jolarpettai–Bangarapet.Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bangarapet.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1. Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar– Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar            Expresscommenced journey from Shri Ganganagar o­n 29.11.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Tyakal station.

2.Train No. 12577 Darbhanga – Mysuru BagmatiSuperfast Express commencing journey from Darbhanga o­n 30.11.2021 will be regulated for 80 minutes at Mulanur station.

3.Train No. 22626KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Double Decker      Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021 & 02.12.2021  will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bisanattam&on 01.12.2021 will  be regulated for 40 minutes at Varadapura.

4.Train No. 12640KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Brindavan Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.11.2021, 01.12.2021 & 02.12.2021 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Bangarapet.

5.Train No. 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.12.2021 will be regulated for 75 minutes at Bisanattam.

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
26-11-2021
IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

IG-CUM-PRINCIPAL CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER / S.E.RAILWAY HOLDS PRESS CONFERENCE REGARDING

VARIOUS SECURITY MEASURES OVER S E RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 26th November, 2021

Shri D. B. Kasar IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissioner /S.E.Railway held a press conference regarding various projects undertaken in S E R by RPF. At the outset it was informed about the receipt of order of merit “SKOCH Award” for MY Saheli and Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II.

 

Sri D.B.Kasar, IG-cum-PCSC/S.E.Railway initiated a new mechanism “Operation My Saheli” in September’2020 for enhancing the safety and security of women and girls to make the Railways a better and secure place for all lady passengers, preferably travelling alone. Along with this operation Nanhe Farishteh Phase –II was also introduced in August’2020 forrescue,apprehension oftraffickersandrehabilitationof children.

MY SAHELI:

 

Thisoperationstarted from 18.09.2020 taking 03 pilot trains e.g. Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express & Howrah- Mumbai Mail.The team for My Saheli constitute exclusively Ladies staff with 02male armed personnel under the leadership of Lady Sub-Inspectors.TheLady officers/staff interact with the Lady Passengersbriefing themaboutprecautionsto be taken during journeyand obtaintheirjourney details. The information so collectedareuploadedon the Google Sheet and sharedwith all the divisions andforeign zonesfallingenrouteof the trainforlivemonitoring. At present o­n an average 50 daily/weekly starting from Howrah/Shalimar/Santragachi & Ranchi of S.E.R are covered under this project.

In the course of o­n-going aforesaid operation so far 20 lady passengers have been provided assistance o­n real time basis.Besides, other achievementsare as under:-

 

 

 

 

Rescue of

Minor girl

Rescue of

Minor boy

Rescue of

women

Rescue of

Men

Left Behind

articles

Medical

Assistance

Saving

Human life.

129

114

129

24

50

25

21

 

NANHE FARISHTE PHASE-II:

 

Divisional Security Commissioner/RPF/Ranchi has been made its Operation’s Commandant supported by Lady IPFs with their teams.Since August’2020, many good works have been accomplished. Till date 19 traffickers have been arrested as well as 34 children and 12 women have been rescued from their clutches.Further, 401 runaway children have been rescued under the aforesaid project in S.E.R.

DUTY DEPLOYMENT GOOGLE SHEET:-

In order to enhance the effectivenessof supervision overRPF personnel in S.E.R,the Duty Deployment Google Sheethas beenenvisagedwhereinthe detailslikenameand rank of RPF personnel,time of duty, and performance are to befilled by theusers.The aforesaid Google sheet has been shared live with all the concerned officers/staff.

 

ADVANTAGES: It provides a clear picture of the manpower being utilized in different kind of duties type at a glance. It enhances effective supervision in the sense that the output of the manpower being utilized in a particular duty can be easily assessed.

DIGITAL MUSTER ROLL:

The format of Muster Roll has been created in the Google sheet for each unitof the 04 divisions and Hedquarters. of S.E.Railway. The period of the attendance for the month has been synchronized in accordance with the period of pay roll existing in each division and Zonal Headquarters. In order to highlight prominently the status of each individual o­n a particular day, the attendance and causality have been marked with variant colours.

-----------------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit