For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (DVG)DAVANGERE


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG

Station Name: DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40DVG09:435:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00DVG10:035:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPYPR06:10DVG10:484:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DVG11:385:08M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30DVG11:385:08TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42DVG13:587:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00DVG16:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15DVG15:035:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30DVG15:335:03M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKJM11:05DVG17:186:13F3A22498 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPSBC12:15DVG17:185:03TH3A19668 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12DVG18:185:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:55DVG18:384:43TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:55DVG18:384:43W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30DVG19:284:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30DVG19:284:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15DVG22:135:58TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
16541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00DVG23:255:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16541 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR19:10DVG00:135:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPYPR21:12DVG01:384:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27DVG02:335:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55DVG03:085:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55DVG03:085:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05DVG03:085:03TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05DVG03:085:03M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05DVG03:085:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30DVG06:187:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30DVG06:237:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16543YPR UBL EXPYPR23:50DVG05:135:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16543 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11310-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 113, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07314 MYSURU - DANAPUR SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 113  Dt: 10.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07314 MYSURU - DANAPUR

 SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 07314 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07314 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 15.05.2021(Saturday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:02/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu– 01:30/01:32 hrs,  Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajamundry– 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs,  Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake - Van.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19. Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.


                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
Press Release No. 11109-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 111, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS ONE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 111  Dt: 08.05.2021

I.  RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS o­nE WAY FROM MYSURU TO DANAPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way to clear extra rush as detailed below: -

Train No. 07312 Mysuru - Danapur Summer Special Express o­ne Way will depart Mysuru at 11:00 hrs o­n 11.05.2021 (Tuesday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 13.05.2021 (Thursday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:25/13:40 hrs, Yesvantpur – 14:00/14:02 hrs, Tumakuru – 14:52/14:54 hrs, Arsikere – 16:40/16:45 hrs, Birur– 17:35/17:37 hrs,  Chikjajur – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Davangere – 20:00/20:02 hrs, Kotturu – 21:50/21:52 hrs, Hosapete – 00:55/01:00 hrs, Torangallu – 01:30/01:32 hrs, Ballari – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntkal – 03:20/03:25 hrs,  Dronachellam – 04:35/04:37 hrs, Nandyal – 06:05/06:07 hrs, Narasaraopet – 09:35/09:37 hrs, Guntur – 12:10/12:12 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs,  Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 23 coaches comprising of THIRTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, EIGHT General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.  

Above train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

II.  EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of following trains as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 02516 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Agartala up to 11.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 15.05.2021 to 15.06.2021.

2.  Train No. 02515 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Bi - Weekly Superfast Summer Express Special was notified to run earlier from Bengaluru Cantonment up to 14.05.2021 will be further extended for a period from 18.05.2021 to 18.06.2021.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid -19.)



                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit