For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (TK)TUMKUR to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16209AII MYS EXPRESSTK01:10YPR02:301:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPTK01:10YPR02:251:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSTK01:10YPR02:301:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSTK01:40YPR03:151:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPTK02:05YPR03:481:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPTK02:15KJM03:531:38TU3A22497 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPTK02:35YPR03:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNTK03:10YPR04:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNTK03:10YPR04:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPTK03:25YPR05:001:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPTK03:25YPR05:001:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
16582SMET YPR EXPTK04:00YPR05:401:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16582 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPTK04:40YPR06:201:40W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPTK04:40YPR06:201:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPTK04:40YPR06:201:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPTK05:10YPR06:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXTK05:10YPR06:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPTK05:35YPR06:330:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPTK06:10YPR07:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSTK07:20YPR08:391:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSTK08:15YPR09:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
12090JANSHATABDI EXPTK08:37YPR10:101:33M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12090 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSTK08:50YPR10:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPTK10:15YPR11:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXTK11:00YPR12:301:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPTK11:00YPR12:301:30W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56222TK SBC PASSTK11:35YPR12:491:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSTK12:00YPR14:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPTK12:30YPR13:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTK13:20YPR15:001:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPTK15:45YPR17:141:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHATK16:20YPR18:252:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
56226TK SBC PASSTK16:25YPR17:431:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPTK16:35YPR18:251:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSTK17:50YPR19:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSTK17:50YPR19:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPTK18:40YPR20:101:30SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSTK19:10YPR20:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSTK19:10YPR20:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPTK19:20YPR21:001:40M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16580 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPTK19:30YPR21:302:00TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPTK19:30YPR21:302:00M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPTK20:00YPR20:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPTK21:40YPR23:101:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPTK22:30YPR23:280:58TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 378 18-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 378, DIVERSION OF TRAINS .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 378 Dt: 17.10.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Central Railway has notified for Diversion of two more trains due to traffic blocks to undertake non-Interlocking work related to commissioning of double line between Bhalwani - Washimbe   Station in Daund - Kurudwadi section as per detailed mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Karaikal Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 23.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, SSS Hubballi, Yesvantpur, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Vellore Cantonment and Villupuram.


2.Train No. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Karaikal o­n 18.10.2021 & 25.10.2021 will be diverted to run via Villupuram, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Yesvantpur, SSS Hubballi, Miraj and Pune.    


ರೈಲಿನ ಮಾರ್ಗ ಬದಲಾವಣೆ

ಈ ಕೆಳಗೆ ವಿವರಿಸಿದಂತೆ ದೌಂಡ - ಕುರ್ದುವಾಡಿ  ಸೆಕ್ಷನ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ , ಭಾಲ್ವಾನಿ - ವಾಶಿಂಬೆ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ನಿಲ್ದಾಣದ ನಡುವೆ ದ್ವಿಪಥ ಕಾಮಗಾರಿಯ ನಿಮಿತ್ತವಾಗಿ ಕೆಲವೊಂದು  ರೈಲಿನ ಮಾರ್ಗವನ್ನು ಬದಲಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸೂಚನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ: -

1) ದಿನಾಂಕ  23.10.2021 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 01017 ಲೋಕಮಾನ್ಯ ತಿಲಕ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ - ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್  ಪುಣೆ, ಮಿರಜ್,   ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ, ಯಶವಂತಪುರ, ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ , ಕಾಟ್ಪಾಡಿ ವೆಲ್ಲೊರ ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಲ್ಲುಪುರುಮ  ಮಾರ್ಗವಾಗಿ ಚಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.

2) ದಿನಾಂಕ 18.10.2021 &25.10.2021 ರಂದು ಆರಂಭವಾಗುವ ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 01018  ಕಾರೈಕಲ್ - ಲೋಕಮಾನ್ಯ ತಿಲಕ್ ಟರ್ಮಿನಸ್ ವೀಕ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ವಿಲ್ಲುಪುರಮ, ವೆಲ್ಲೋರ  ಕಂಟೊನ್ಮೆಂಟ, ಕಾಟ್ಟಾಡಿ, ಜೋಲಾರಪೆಟ್ಟೈ, ಯಶವಂತಪುರ, ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ, ಮಿರಜ್ ಮತ್ತು ಪುಣೆ ಮಾರ್ಗವಾಗಿ ಚಲಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.


                                                                                    Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
Press Release No. 37518-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 375, DIVERSION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 375 Dt: 14.10.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be diverted due to PreNon-Interlocking and Non -Interlocking Works at Hindupur Phase - 1 and Devarapalli Phase -3 for commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka - Penukonda Sections as per details mentioned below: -


1.Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 07.11.2021 & 14.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Gooty, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka.


2.Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.11.2021 & 16.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal, Pendekallu and Dhone, skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


3.Train No. 02063 Puri - Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Puri o­n 19.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Pendekallu, Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Tumakuru and Yesvantpur, skipping stoppage from Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.


4.Train No. 02064 Yesvantpur - Puri Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 20.11.2021 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntakal Pendekallu and Dhone skipping stoppage from Yelahanka, Hindupur,  Dharmavaram and Anantapur.


5.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati - Visnagar Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, skipping stoppage at Malur.


6.Train No. 00655 Visnagar - New Guwahati Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah and Guntakal, Skipping stoppage at Malur.


7.Tran No. 00658 Rajkot - Coimbatore Parcel Cargo Express Special Train will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai.


8.   Train No. 00657 Coimbatore - Rajkot Parcel Cargo Express Special Trainwill be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

                                                                            

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde                     

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit