For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (TK)TUMKUR to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16209AII MYS EXPRESSTK01:10YPR02:301:20F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPTK01:10YPR02:251:15TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSTK01:10YPR02:301:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSTK01:40YPR03:151:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPTK02:05YPR03:481:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPTK02:15KJM03:531:38TU3A22497 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPTK02:35YPR03:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNTK03:10YPR04:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNTK03:10YPR04:281:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPTK03:25YPR05:001:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPTK03:25YPR05:001:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
16582SMET YPR EXPTK04:00YPR05:401:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16582 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPTK04:40YPR06:201:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPTK04:40YPR06:201:40F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPTK04:40YPR06:201:40W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPTK05:10YPR06:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXTK05:10YPR06:131:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPTK05:35YPR06:330:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPTK06:10YPR07:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSTK07:20YPR08:391:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSTK08:15YPR09:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
12090JANSHATABDI EXPTK08:37YPR10:101:33M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12090 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSTK08:50YPR10:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPTK10:15YPR11:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXTK11:00YPR12:301:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPTK11:00YPR12:301:30W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56222TK SBC PASSTK11:35YPR12:491:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSTK12:00YPR14:152:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPTK12:30YPR13:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTK13:20YPR15:001:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPTK15:45YPR17:141:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHATK16:20YPR18:252:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
56226TK SBC PASSTK16:25YPR17:431:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPTK16:35YPR18:251:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSTK17:50YPR19:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSTK17:50YPR19:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPTK18:40YPR20:101:30SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSTK19:10YPR20:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSTK19:10YPR20:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPTK19:20YPR21:001:40M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16580 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPTK19:30YPR21:302:00TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPTK19:30YPR21:302:00M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPTK20:00YPR20:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPTK21:40YPR23:101:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPTK22:30YPR23:280:58TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 11711-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 117, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07363 YESVANTPUR - GHORAKHPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 117  Dt: 11.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07363 YESVANTPUR - GHORAKHPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 07363 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) as detailed below: -

Train No. 07363 Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 16.05.2021 (Sunday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 03:40 hrs o­n 18.05.2021(Tuesday) o­ne Trip o­nly.  

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:53/15:55 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 17:35/17:37 hrs, Barauni – 19:15/19:25 hrs, Hazipur – 21:30/21:35 hrs, Chhapra – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Siwan – 00:40/00:45 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, NINE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         





2
Press Release No. 11611-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 116, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07365 YESVANTPUR – DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 116  Dt: 11.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07365 YESVANTPUR – DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

It is decided to run Train No. 07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) as detailed below: -

Train No. 07365 Yesvantpur – Danapur Superfast Summer Special Express (One Way) will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 15.05.2021 (Saturday) and arrive Danapur at 20:45 hrs o­n 16.05.2021(Sunday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 03:00/03:05 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:15/13:25 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:53/15:55 hrs, Vishakhapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Adra – 11:40/11:45 hrs, Asansol – 12:50/13:20 hrs, Madhupur – 15:00/15:05 hrs, Jhajha – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Kiul – 18:00/18:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 24 coaches comprising of FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SEVEN General Second Class Coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times.

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit