For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN to (TTR)TIPTUR


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamil Nadu 613003, India

Station Code: TTR

Station Name: TIPTUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00TTR07:142:14F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TTR08:291:59M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30TTR08:281:58TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSYPR06:42TTR09:232:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSYPR06:42TTR09:232:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSYPR08:00TTR10:532:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSYPR08:00TTR11:083:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00TTR11:282:28M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16579 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR09:15TTR11:432:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPYPR13:12TTR15:041:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30TTR16:281:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPYPR15:11TTR17:031:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30TTR18:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15TTR18:332:18TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSYPR16:45TTR19:593:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSYPR18:33TTR21:493:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMAYPR21:27TTR23:332:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55TTR00:052:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55TTR00:052:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSYPR22:05TTR00:052:00M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPYPR22:05TTR00:052:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSYPR22:05TTR00:052:00TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSYPR22:30TTR01:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRYPR22:30TTR01:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPYPR23:17TTR01:332:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50TTR01:582:08M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16581 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
Press Release No. 26124-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 261, CANCELLATION OF TRAIN & RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 261 Dt: 24.07.2021


I.  CANCELLATION OF TRAIN

Northern Railway has cancelled the following train due to want of rake as detailed below: -

Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26.07.2021 is cancelled.


II.  RESTORATION OF TRAIN WITH NORMAL ROUTE


Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is restored with normal route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Belagavi, Miraj.This train was notified earlier to run with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune vide SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 3, 24.07.2021/4.00 PM.


                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi  





COMMENTS

1
VEERENDRA KUMAR BT- Sat Sep 2 7:35 2017
Address: Tamil Nadu 613003, India Station Code: TTR Station Name: TIPTUR Zone: SWR/South Western Train Frequency Weekly: 99 Station Traffic: Medium Please correct the address Tiptur is located in Karnataka It's very important


Add Comment






Submit