For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MYS)MYSORE JN to (KGI)KENGERI


Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30SBC02:502:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS04:45KGI06:592:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30KGI07:131:43TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30KGI07:141:44TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYS05:30KGI07:131:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYS05:50KGI08:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS06:10KGI08:362:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45KGI08:592:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20KGI09:091:49TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20KGI09:091:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSMYS07:45BAW13:445:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYS08:25KGI10:091:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:05KGI11:142:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXPMYS10:00SBC12:102:10TH3A19668 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:30SBC12:552:25TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:30KGI13:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30KGI15:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPMYS14:15SBC16:101:55M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30KGI16:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYS14:45KGI16:542:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS15:00KGI17:242:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS15:30KGI17:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYS16:15KGI18:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYS17:00KGI19:242:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:05KGI20:092:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:35SBC21:302:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00KGI21:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYS19:30KGI21:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10KGI22:091:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS21:00KGI22:541:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYS22:55SBC01:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55KGI03:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0618-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED


TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trips of 7 pairs of Special Trains are being extended till further advise.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06502 Yasvantpur – Ahmedabad Special Train have been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

2.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Special train

 

The trips of Train No. 06505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 29thJune, 2021 every Tuesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

3.Train No. 06507/06508 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 3rdJuly, 2021 every Saturday & Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday & Monday.

 

4.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysore (Bi-Weekly) Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06209 Ajmer – Mysore Special Train have been extended from 2nd July, 2021 every Friday & Sunday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06210 Mysore – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 29th June, 2021 every Tuesday & Thursday.

 

5.Train No. 06521/06522 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06521 Yasvantpur – Jaipur Special Train have been extended from 24thJune, 2021 every Thursday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06522 Jaipur – Yasvantpur Special Train have been extended from 26th June, 2021 every Saturday.

 

6.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Special Train have been extended from 25thJune, 2021 every Friday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 28th June, 2021 every Monday.

 

7.Train No. 06533/06534 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru (Weekly) Festival Special train (via Vasai Road)

 

The trips of Train No. 06533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Special Train have been extended from 30thJune, 2021 every Wednesday. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Special Trainhave been extended from 27th June, 2021 every Sunday.

 

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********





2
204/2021-22 17-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Festival Special trains


South Western RailwayhasnotifiedextensionofSpecialtrainsasdetailedbelow:

S.No.

Train No.

Frequency

With Effect from

1

02608 KSR Bengaluru–Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

2

02607 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

3

02658 - KSR Bengaluru- Dr MGR Chennai Central

Daily

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

4

02657 Dr MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bengaluru

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

5

06232 Mysore-Mayiladuthurai

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

6

06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

7

06236 Mysore -Tirunelveli

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

8

06235 Tirunelveli-Mysore

02.07.21 to Until further Advice

9

06526 KSR Bengaluru -Kanniyakumari

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

10

06525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

11

06515 KSR Bengaluru -Kannur

30.06.21 to Until further Advice

12

06516 Kannur- KSR Bengaluru

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

13

02539 Yesvantpur-Lucknow (Wednesday)

Weekly

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

14

02540 Lucknow-Yesvantpur (Friday)

09.07.21 to Until further Advice

15

06597 Yesvantpur-Howrah (Thursday)

01.07.21 to Until further Advice

16

06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur (Tuesday)

06.07.21 to Until further Advice

17

02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur (Saturday)

03.07.21 to Until further Advice

18

02254 Bhagalpur-YPR (Wednesday)

07.07.21 to Until further Advice

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit