For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11061DARBHANGA EXPET00:05BSB13:4037:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESET00:20BSB19:2519:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSET00:30BSB14:2513:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:05BSB19:4514:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:05BSB19:4514:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPET05:05BSB19:4514:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:05MUV19:2014:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22131 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARET05:45DDU18:3812:53SU3A22913 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSET06:10DDU18:3312:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPET09:10DDU21:5012:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXPET09:20BSB01:1515:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,19057 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSET09:20BSB22:2013:00W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTET09:20DDU21:5012:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:30DDU23:1313:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPET09:50DDU00:2714:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:25DDU03:5316:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANET12:25BSB01:5013:25FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:45BSB04:4015:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSET13:00BSB03:4514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50BSB04:4514:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50MUV04:4514:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPET13:50BSB04:4514:55TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:35DDU05:0814:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:45DDU06:0813:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55DDU06:0813:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:05BSB07:1014:05M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10BSB07:0513:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSET18:05BSB08:0514:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPET18:50DDU08:0813:18SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPET19:30DDU08:1012:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPET19:30DDU08:5313:23SU3A22354 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLET19:40DDU08:1312:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00DDU08:5312:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:00DDU08:5312:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:00DDU08:5312:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:25BSB10:4014:15M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,19045 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:25DDU09:2813:03TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPET21:15BSB12:5515:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET21:20BSB13:0015:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:30BSB12:0014:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSET21:30DDU10:5813:28SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
17323UBL BSB EXPET21:30BSB12:0014:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17323 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPET23:15DDU12:1312:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
581/2021-2204-12-2021
Chennai
ONE WAY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM AND GORAKHPUR


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully Reserved o­ne Way Special train will be run  as detailed below:-

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Gorakhpur o­ne-Way Special train

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorkhpur o­ne-Way Special train will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.40 hrs o­n 06th December, 2021 and reach Gorakhpur at 08.40 hrs o­n09th December, 2021.

Coach Composition:  One AC First Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Seven AC 3-tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, One AC 3-tier  Economy Coach, Two General Second Class Coaches, One General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van and One General second class & Luggage cum Brake van

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram  Central – Gorakhpur o­ne-Way Special train are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

Arrival / Departure

Train No. 02512 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Gorakhpur Special train

Trivandrum

(d)

19.40

Kollam

(a/d)

20.35/20.40

Kayankulam

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

Alappuzha

(a/d)

22.07/22.10

Ernakulam Ju

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

Aluva

(a/d)

00.23/00.25

Thrissur

(a/d)

01.47/01.50

Palakkad

(a/d)

03.07/03.10

Coimbatore

(a/d)

04.37/04.40

Tiruppur

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

Erode

(a/d)

06.30/06.35

Salem

(a/d)

07.22/07.25

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

Katpadi

(a/d)

10.45/11.00

Perambur

(a/d)

12.55/13.00

Gudur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

Nellore

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

Ongole

(a/d)

     

      17.37/17.39

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

Warangal

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

Nagpur

(a/d)

06.20/06.25

Itarsi

(a/d)

12.30/12.40

Bhopal

(a/d)

14.25/14.30

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.30/19.40

Orai

(a/d)

21.00/21.02

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

01.10/01.15

Aishbagh

(a/d)

02.40/02.50

Gonda

(a/d)

05.55/06.00

Basti

(a/d)

07.15/07.18

Khalilabad

(a/d)

07.45/07.47

Gorakhpur

  (a)

08.40

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved o­ne-Way special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 04th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

                                                                       

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit