For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (CAN)KANNUR to (MAJN)MANGALORE JN


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Kannur, Kerala 670001, India

Station Code: CAN

Station Name: KANNUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN00:05MAJN02:052:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCAN00:25MAJN02:252:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCAN01:25MAQ04:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCAN01:45MAJN04:252:40SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCAN01:45MAJN04:252:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCAN01:45MAJN04:252:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCAN02:00MAJN04:252:25W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCAN02:00MAJN04:252:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCAN02:00MAJN04:252:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCAN03:20MAJN05:151:55TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCAN04:25MAJN06:201:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCAN05:20MAQ08:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCAN06:00MAQ09:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCAN06:20MAJN09:203:00TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCAN06:35MAQ10:003:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCAN06:40MAQ10:003:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSCAN06:50MJS09:192:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCAN07:05MJS09:492:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCAN07:25MAQ10:303:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCAN07:25MAQ10:102:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCAN08:05MAQ11:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCAN09:15MAQ12:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCAN10:05MAJN12:001:55M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCAN10:05MAJN12:001:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCAN10:05MAJN12:001:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCAN10:05MAJN12:001:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCAN11:30MAQ13:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCAN14:10MJS16:192:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCAN14:45MAQ17:453:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCAN15:30MJS18:092:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCAN16:35MAJN18:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00MAJN21:084:08TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPCAN17:00MAJN21:084:08M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCAN17:35MAQ20:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICAN17:55MAJN20:052:10M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCAN17:55MAJN20:052:10TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCAN17:55MAJN20:052:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCAN17:55MAJN20:052:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCAN18:35MAJN20:552:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCAN18:35MJS20:432:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:002:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCAN19:55MAJN22:002:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:002:05SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:002:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCAN19:55MAJN22:002:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCAN20:05MAQ23:002:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCAN20:15MAJN23:002:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
660/2021-2212-01-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches for Express trains

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Pongal season, extra coaches will be attached by the following trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Journey

commencing o­n

Type

1.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

2.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

14.01.2022

- General Second

Class Coaches

3.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

4.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

14.01.2022

- General Second Class Coaches

5.

16343

Thiruvananthapuram

Madurai

 

12.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

 

- Sleeper Class Coach

Central

6.

16344

Madurai

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

7.

16604

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

8.

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

9.

16629

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

10.

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

11.

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

12.01.2022

to  16.01.22

- Sleeper Class Coach

12.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

12.01.2022

– AC 3-tier Coach

13.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

13.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

14.

22657

Tambaram

Nagercoil Jn

12.01.2022

&     

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

15.

22658

Nagercoil Jn

Tambaram

13.01.2022

&

17.01.2022

16.

16127

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayur

12.01.2022

to   

2

646/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
Revision in Timings of Unreserved Express Special


The timings of Train No. 06469 Kannur - Charvattur Unreserved Express Special is revised as given below:

Train No. 06469 Kannur - Charvattur Unreserved Express Special will leave Kannur at 17.25 hrs and reach Charvattur at 18.30 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Station

Train No. 06469 Kannur - Charvattur Unreserved Express Special

Kannur

(d)

17.25

Valapattanam

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Pappinisseri

(a/d)

17.38/17.39

Kannapuram

(a/d)

17.42/17.43

Payangadi

(a/d)

17.49/17.50

Elimala

(a/d)

17.55/17.56

Payyanur

(a/d)

18.02/18.03

Trikarpur

(a/d)

18.07/18.08

Charvattur

(a)

18.30

                     The stoppages at halt stations i.e Chirakkal and Chandera will be notified later.

   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit