For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (NVS)NAVSARI


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Navsari Railway Station, Navsari, Gujarat, India

Station Code: NVS

Station Name: NAVSARI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 389

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19004KHANDESH EXPBHET00:43NVS01:020:19TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50NVS01:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22NVS01:390:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55NVS02:160:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:10NVS02:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22NVS02:430:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38NVS02:570:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPST02:38NVS03:010:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10NVS03:310:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50NVS04:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59038ST VR PASSST04:15NVS04:530:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42NVS05:030:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:30NVS06:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:00NVS07:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:20NVS08:040:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSST07:55NVS08:160:21W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55NVS09:160:21M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSST08:55NVS09:160:21W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPST09:15NVS09:360:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
69152ST BL MEMUST09:20NVS09:580:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69152 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27NVS09:450:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPST09:55NVS10:160:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25NVS10:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25NVS10:480:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15NVS11:330:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40NVS13:180:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35NVS14:030:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05NVS16:270:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
69150BH VR PASSST16:25NVS16:570:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPST17:00NVS17:210:21M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSST17:00NVS17:210:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15NVS17:350:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLST17:15NVS17:370:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPST17:15NVS17:350:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
69142ST SJN MEMUST17:25NVS17:580:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69142 Status
59050VG BL PASSST18:55NVS19:330:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
16507JU SBC EXPST19:15NVS19:450:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPST19:50NVS20:160:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSST20:10NVS20:380:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSST20:10NVS20:380:28TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPST20:10NVS20:380:28W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPST20:43NVS21:040:21SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35NVS22:160:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25NVS22:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENST22:55NVS23:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSST23:50NVS00:130:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSTDestinationNVS22:16341152:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0116-01-2020
Mumbai
INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI ON 17TH JANUARY, 2020


INDIAN RAILWAY’S SECOND TEJAS EXPRESS TO DEBUT BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MUMBAI o­n 17TH JANUARY, 2020

Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat and Hon’ble Minister of Railways will be the Chief Guests at the function

The long awaited semi-high speed and fully air-conditioned Tejas Express will make its maiden journey o­n 17th January, 2020 from Ahmedabad to Mumbai in a celebratory function at Ahmedabad. The train will be flagged off by Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Vijaybhai Rupani and Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry Shri Piyush Goyal. Hon’ble Minister of Agriculture, Rural Development and Transportation of Gujarat Shri R.C. Faldu, Hon’ble Mayor of Ahmedabad Smt. Bijalben Patel, Hon’ble Members of Parliament Dr. Kirit P. Solanki, Shri Hasmukhbhai Somabhai Patel, Shri Mahant Shambhu Prasadji Tundiya, Dr. Amee Yajnik and Hon’ble MLAs Shri Gyasuddin Habibuddeen Shaikh and Shri Himmat Singh Patel will be the distinguished guests in the inaugural ceremony.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Ministry of Railways has accorded approval for introduction of new Tejas Express between Ahmedabad and Mumbai Central which will run six days a week (except Thursday) with its inaugural run o­n Friday, 17thJanuary, 2020 and the regular service will commence from 19thJanuary, 2020. The train in its inaugural service will run with the Train No. 09426 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express and will depart from Ahmedabad at 10.30 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 16.45 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction, the train will run with the Train No. 09425 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Expressand will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.15 hrs o­n Friday, 17th January, 2020 to reach Ahmedabad at 23.30 hrs o­n the same day. The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Chair Car Executive Class and AC Chair Car coaches.

The regular services of Train No. 82902/82901 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will commence from 19th January, 2020 and will run six days a week except o­n Thursdays. Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will depart from Ahmedabad at 6.40 hrs and will reach Mumbai Central at 13.10 hrs o­n the same day. In return direction, Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 15.40 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 21.55 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will halt at Nadiad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will have AC Executive Chair Car Class and AC Chair Car coaches. Meals will be served by o­n-board service staff in Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central Tejas Express. Tea and coffee vending machines will be available in the train. Water will be provided o­n demand through RO machines for passengers. Tejas Express contains all the modern facilities with the state-of-art interior, personalised reading lights, AC coaches, mobile charging points, CCTV cameras, bio-toilets, LED TV, automatic doors and many more.

******************





2
2020/0115-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 22 SERVICES OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN RAJKOT AND NAGPUR


To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 22 services of weekly special train between Rajkot and Nagpur. The details of these services are as under:

·01208/01207 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (22 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 21st January, 2020 to 31st March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly)Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 20thJanuary, 2020 to 30th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 will open from 17th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit