For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BL)VALSAD


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BL05:544:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BL08:024:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:20BL09:055:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BL09:504:55W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BL09:304:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BL09:504:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BL09:504:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30BL10:555:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BL10:144:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35BL14:037:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BL12:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BL14:395:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BL15:265:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:235:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BL15:265:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:235:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BL15:235:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20BL20:4510:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BL23:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00BL17:554:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00BL17:554:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00BL17:554:55M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BL19:295:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45BL20:205:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45BL20:235:38F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45BL20:205:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55BL20:255:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BL21:215:06W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15BL21:215:06TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BL21:215:06TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BL21:384:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BL00:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35BL01:545:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BL02:235:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BL03:025:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BL03:414:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BL03:384:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BL09:1010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BL04:414:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.




2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION



SERVICES OF TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR WESTERN INDIA BOUND TRAINS FROM PURI


Ministry of Railways have decided to extend the services of two pairs of Special Trains running through ECoR jurisdiction and has provided additional stoppages for Western India bound trains from Puri as per the following…


SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED:


A. Servises of 02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Special has been extended from 4th August to 29th September, 2021 from Shalimar and from 6th August to 1st October, 2021 from Secunderabad.


B. Servises of 08637/08638 Hatia-Bangalore Cant-Hatia Special has been extended from 7th August to 25th Septembr from Hatia and from 10th August to 28th September, 2021 from Bangalore Cant.


Scheduled timings and stoppages at Stations for the above train will remain unchanged.


ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES FOR SPECIAL TRAINS:


A. 08405/08406 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Dondaicha from both the directions.


B. 02973/02974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Special will provide stoppage at Amalner from both the directions.


C. 09493 Gandhidham-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Anand.


D. 02037/02038 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Sabaramati from both the directions.


E. 08401/08402 Puri-Okha-Puri Special will provide stoppage at Hapa and Khambalia from both the directions.
        





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit