For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53555 DUMK JSME PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53555-DUMK JSME PASS
Dumka to Jasidih jn | Distance-71Kms | Travel Time 1:45Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DUMKDUMKASource17:1001
2MPURNEW MADANPUR17:1617:171:0041
3JAMAJAMA17:2717:281:00131
4BSKHBASUKINATH17:4017:411:00231
5CNPICHANDANPAHARI17:5117:521:00321
6GRMAGHORMARA18:1018:111:00411
7MHURMOHANPUR18:2718:281:00541
8DGHRDEOGHAR18:3918:401:00641
9JSMEJASIDIH JN18:55Destination711
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2021
Press Release:TIMINGS OF DUMKA-JASIDIH PASSENGER TRAIN REVISED


TIMINGS OF DUMKA-JASIDIH PASSENGER TRAIN REVISED


Kolkata, March 03, 2021:

Timings  of  53555  Dumka- Jasidih Passenger  train will be revised w.e.f. 06.03.2021 (Saturday).
The train will leave Dumka daily ( except Sunday) at17:20 hrs to reach Jasidih at 19:05 hrs. o­n the same day.

The train will stop enroute with revised arrival & departure timings  at New Madanpur (Arr-17:26 hrs, Dep-17:27 hrs.), Jama (Arr-17:36 hrs, Dep-17:37 hrs.), Basukinath ( Arr-17:47 hrs, Dep-17:48 hrs.),  Chandanpahari  ( Arr-17:57 hrs, Dep-17:58 hrs.),  Ghormara (Arr-18:16 hrs, Dep-18:17 hrs.),  Mohanpur (Arr-18:31 hrs, Dep-18:32 hrs.) and Deoghar ( Arr-18:42 hrs, Dep- 18:43 hrs.) between Dumka & Jasidih. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search