For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16BWN01:531:37W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16BWN01:531:37M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16BWN01:531:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47BWN02:331:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTASN00:52BWN02:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTASN00:52BWN02:201:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49BWN03:552:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30BWN04:211:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47BWN04:451:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47BWN04:451:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33BWN05:101:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50BWN05:171:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52BWN05:211:29TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55BWN05:211:26TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04BWN05:461:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24BWN05:561:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36BWN06:281:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55BWN06:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30BWN07:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45BWN07:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20BWN08:061:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45BWN08:171:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42BWN09:381:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15BWN09:511:36TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20BWN09:511:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30BWN10:121:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40BWN10:311:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00BWN10:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15BWN11:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14BWN11:361:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14BWN11:351:21TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20BWN12:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57BWN13:152:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45BWN13:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSASN11:58BWN13:301:32M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06BWN13:491:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20BWN13:591:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40BWN14:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36BWN15:111:35M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53BWN15:201:27W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57BWN15:201:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57BWN15:201:23SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05BWN16:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10BWN17:011:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44BWN17:121:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10BWN18:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55BWN18:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMASN17:10BWN18:581:48F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37BWN19:211:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSASN18:15BWN20:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSASN20:03BWN21:371:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50BWN23:312:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30BWN00:032:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50BWN23:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25BWN00:312:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50BWN01:002:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50BWN01:002:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50BWN01:002:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50BWN01:002:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20BWN01:101:50TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20BWN01:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20BWN01:101:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36BWN01:362:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-02-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 10 minutes (10.40 hrs to 17.50 hrs) o­n 01.03.2021 for launching of Normal Height Subway (NHS) in lieu of manned level crossing (JC-4) between Anara and Bagalia and 3 hrs 55 minutes for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Chhara station in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.03.2021.

Rescheduling of Train

·08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur at 09.11 hrs instead of 05.46 hrs o­n 01.03.2021.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·02211/02212 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra o­n 01.03.2021. As a result, there will be no service between Adra-Purulia-Adra o­n 01.03.2021.

 

 

......





2
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI




HOWRAH-ASANSOL-HOWRAH  SPECIAL TO STOP AT MANKAR & 
KOLKATA -BALURGHAT-KOLKATA SPECIAL TO STOP AT EKLAKHI 

Kolkata, February 20, 2021:


Railway has decided to introduce stoppage of 12341/12342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Agnivina Express  at Mankar station o­n an experimental basis o­n resumption of its regular service.

Consequently, the corresponding special train presently running  as 02341/02342 Howrah-Asansol-Howrah Special will provide stoppage at Mankar station w.e.f. 21.02.2021. Howrah-Asansol Special ( 02341 ) train will stop at Mankar station at 20:02 hrs. and 02342 Asansol –Howrah Special will stop at Mankar station at 06:36 hrs. 

Moreover, 03161/03162 Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Special will provide stoppage at Eklakhi station w.e.f. 22.02.2021 o­n an experimental basis. 03161 Kolkata-Balurghat Special will stop  at  Eklakhi  station  at  20:10  hrs.  and 03162 Balurghat-Kolkata Special train will stop there   at  07: 13 hrs.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit