For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN to (SRC)SANTRAGACHI JN


Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High

Address: Santragachi, Howrah, West Bengal 711111, India

Station Code: SRC

Station Name: SANTRAGACHI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPVZM00:05HWH14:0013:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSVZM00:05SRC13:0913:04TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVZM00:05SRC13:1613:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPVZM00:05SRC13:0813:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPVZM00:05SRC13:1613:11TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPVZM01:08SRC15:2914:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPVZM01:30HWH14:5013:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22832HOWRAH EXPVZM01:35HWH14:5013:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,22832 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPVZM01:35HWH14:5013:15TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
22864YPR HWH AC EXPVZM04:40HWH16:2511:45W1A,2A,3A,22864 Status
12246DURONTO EXPRESSVZM04:40HWH16:4512:05M,TU,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12246 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPVZM04:53SRC17:0412:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPVZM05:32SRC18:1012:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSVZM06:30SRC19:0012:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
22888HUMSAFAR EXPVZM06:34HWH18:3011:56TH3A22888 Status
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFVZM06:34HWH18:3011:56SU3A20890 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARVZM06:34HWH18:3011:56TU,F3A12503 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPVZM07:40SRC21:0413:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSVZM09:25SRC23:3014:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPVZM09:45SRC22:2012:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPVZM09:45HWH22:4012:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12868 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSVZM09:45HWH22:4012:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPVZM09:47SRC21:5812:11TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSVZM13:00HWH03:1014:10TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILVZM14:20SRC03:1312:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSVZM15:40SRC04:3012:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPVZM17:10SRC05:4412:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPVZM18:55SRC08:2813:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,22850 Status
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPVZM18:55SRC08:2813:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22854 Status
12774SC SHM AC EXPVZM18:55SRC08:2813:33TU1A,2A,3A,12774 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPVZM20:33SRC10:0413:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPVZM20:33SRC10:0313:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPVZM20:33SRC10:0313:30W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAVZM21:57SRC10:3012:33WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPVZM21:57SRC10:3012:33TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Bulletin-2

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

 

 

 

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special will run o­n diverted route via Bhojudih-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

Normal train services resumed around 16.00 hrs after completion of re-railment work.

……..

 





2
14-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

 

Kolkata, 14th July, 2021

 

Due to derailment of Empty Rake of Goods Train at Tatanagar Yard in Chakradharpur Division of South Eastern Railway at 03.45 hrs (early morning today) o­n14.07.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of trains on 14.07.2021

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68006 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger

·68005 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·68035 Tatanagar-Hatia-Passenger

·68036 Hatia-Tatanagar Passenger

·78031 Tatangar-Badampahar Passenger

·78032 Badampahar-Tatanagar Passenger

 

Diversion of Trains o­n 14.07.2021

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02801 Puri-New Delhi Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Purulia.

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·02096 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Adra-Chandil-Sini-Chakradharpur.

·03288 Rajendra Nagar-Durg Special will run o­n diverted route via Chakradharpur-Jharsuguda.

·02586 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Special will run o­n diverted route via Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02876 Anand Vihar-Puri Special will run o­n diverted route via Adityapur-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli.

·02820 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Chandil-Adra Midnapur-Hijli.

·02259 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02896 Ranchi-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

·02833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Special will run o­n diverted route via Sini-Kandra-Chandil-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

 

Rescheduling of train-

·08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special has been rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 12.15 hrs instead of 08.15 hrs o­n 14.07.2021.

 

Sri Vijay Kumar Sahu, Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and other Senior Railway Officers have rushed to the derailment spot and restoration works are going o­n in full swing. Snacks and water bottles are provided to the passengers as because the trains in Kharagpur-Tatanagar section are running behind schedule due to diversion of trains.

 

For convenience of the passengers of diverted trains, two 60 seater bus and Innova Car have been arranged for travel to Tatanagar from Kandra station. Help desk has also been set up at Tatanagar, Chakradharpur and Rourkela for help of passengers and providing information about train services.

 

 

……..

 

 

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit