For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DARA

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 325003, India

Station Code: DARA)DAR

Station Name: DARA)DARA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59804KOTA RTM PASS06:4706:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
05613JLWC KOTA SPL07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59838KOTA JLWC PASS07:5607:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19020DEHRADUN EXP08:2308:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59837JLWC KOTA PASS10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59832KOTA BRC PASS11:0511:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69155RTM MTJ PASS12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59840KOTA JLWC PASS16:3916:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19019DEHRADUN EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59803RTM KOTA PASS18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59839JLWC KOTA PASS19:3419:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
05614KOTA JLWC SPL19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59831BRC KOTA PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS & MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL-BANARAS &
MUMBAI CENTRAL - BHAGALPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Festival Special Trains o­n Special Fare between Mumbai Central – Banaras and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09183/09184 Mumbai Central - Banaras Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09183 Mumbai Central - Banaras special will depart Mumbai Central every Wednesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Banaras at 14.00 hrs, every Friday. This train will run from 27thOctober to 17th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09184 Banaras - Mumbai Central special will leave Banaras every Friday at 19.30 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Sunday. This train will run from 29th October to 19thNovember, 2021.Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai and Bhadohi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 09185/09186 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur Special (Weekly)[8 Trips]

Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central every Saturday at 11.05 hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 10.00 hrs every Monday. This train will run from 30th October, 2021 to 20th November, 2021.Similarly, Train No. 09186 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will depart Bhagalpur every Tuesday at 05.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 7.20 hrs every Thursday. This train will run from 2ndto 23rd November, 2021.Enroute this train will halt Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhenera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Manaknagar, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Kaptanganj, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Mazaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09183 & 09185 will open from 25h October, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved special trains o­n special fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.485/2021-2222-10-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways & Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM/SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament



South Central Railway conducted a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament, covering the jurisdiction of Nanded Division. Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines; Dr. Bhagwat Karad, Hon’ble Minister of State of Finance; Shri Syed Imtiaz Jaleel, Hon’ble MP, Aurangabad; Shri Sanjay Jadhav, Hon’ble MP, Parbhani; Dr. Fauzia Tahseen Khan, Hon’ble MP (Rajya Sabha) participated in the meeting held today i.e., 20th October, 2021 at the District Collector’s office, Aurangabad.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway, Upinder Singh, Divisional Railway Manager, Nanded Division and Principal Heads of Departments of SCR attended the meeting. Shri Gajanan Mallya GM/SCR welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway and various steps initiated for improving the passenger amenities o­n the Zone. The General Manager also updated the Hon’ble Members about the works done by the Zone in the recent past including infrastructural works done, various train services initiated for keeping essential goods supply intact and initiatives taken for passenger amenities among others.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the initiative of SCR in convening the meeting. During the course of the meeting, the Hon’ble Members of Parliament raised several issues related to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies. The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines and their progress, Station development works, Doubling and Electrification works, introduction of new trains, extension of existing train services, additional stoppages to existing trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges and providing improved passenger amenities etc.

Later addressing the media, Shri Raosaheb Dadarao Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State of Railways, Coal & Mines stated that Rail Infrastructure works worth of Rs. 4,264 Cr has been sanctioned for Maharashtra state o­n SCR jurisdiction. These works includes 263 Km of Double Line, 42 Km of Third line & 930 Kms of Electrification. Doubling of railway line between Mudkhed – Parbhani for a length of 81 Km has been completed. The Gauge conversion works between Akola – Akot for distance of 43 Km is also completed. Electrification works between Akola – Lohagad for a distance of 34 RKM have been completed. He also stated that there is huge demand for connectivity between Nashik and Pune and the project is being given high priority.

Indian Railways is according top priority to the safety related infra works which include construction of Road under Bridges (RuBs) and Road over Bridges (RoBs). He stated that o­ne RuB at Shivaji Nagar in Aurangabad city will constructed o­n cost sharing basis. New rail line works between Beed - Parli for a distance of 30 kms has been completed and another stretch of 30 kms is expected to be completed during the current financial year.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager stated that the deliberations in this meeting would immensely help the Railways in finalizing the Railway developmental plans for the people of this region. The suggestions and views expressed by the Hon’ble Members would be given due considerations while formulating the proposals, he added.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search