For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (CHE)SRIKAKULAM ROAD to (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN


Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE

Station Name: SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22887HUMSAFAR EXPCHE00:07VZM01:030:56TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARCHE00:07VZM01:030:56TU,SA3A12504 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXCHE01:10VZM02:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPCHE01:10VZM02:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPCHE01:28VZM02:281:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPCHE02:32VZM03:280:56M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCHE02:40VZM03:350:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPCHE03:30VZM04:280:58W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPCHE04:27VZM05:250:58SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSCHE05:58VZM06:530:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPCHE06:05VZM07:000:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPCHE06:10VZM07:101:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
78531PSA VSKP DEMUCHE06:25VZM07:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78531 Status
58531PSA VSKP PASSCHE06:50VZM08:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58531 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSCHE08:15VZM09:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
58525PSA VSKP PASSCHE10:13VZM11:501:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58525 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPCHE10:27VZM11:271:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPCHE10:42VZM11:370:55M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALCHE11:05VZM12:101:05W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILCHE11:40VZM12:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPCHE12:02VZM13:000:58M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPCHE12:02VZM12:570:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCHE12:02VZM13:000:58TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCHE12:02VZM12:570:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSCHE12:02VZM13:000:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLCHE12:42VZM13:451:03TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPCHE12:49VZM13:501:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSCHE13:03VZM14:051:02TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSCHE13:03VZM14:051:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSCHE13:03VZM14:051:02M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCHE13:05VZM14:000:55TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSCHE13:41VZM14:451:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
67282PSA VZM MEMUCHE14:15VZM15:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67282 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPCHE14:56VZM15:530:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPCHE16:05VZM17:051:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSCHE16:34VZM17:300:56M3A22833 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPCHE16:45VZM17:400:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSCHE16:45VZM17:400:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPCHE16:45VZM17:400:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSCHE16:45VZM17:400:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
58505GNPR VSKP PASSCHE17:50VZM19:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58505 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPCHE19:02VZM19:570:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPCHE20:03VZM21:401:37M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSCHE20:15VZM21:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHCHE20:28VZM21:250:57F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPCHE21:07VZM22:151:08W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCHE22:57VZM23:550:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLCHE23:15VZM00:351:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPCHE23:15VZM00:100:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPCHE23:15VZM00:151:00TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHACHE23:47VZM22:301:17SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

2
165/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Special Trains


South Eastern Railway hasnotifiedTrain No.02469/02470Howrah – Yesvantpur - Howrah WeeklySuperfastSpecialtrainsasdetailedbelow:-

Train No.02469/02470 Howrah–Yesvantpur–Howrah Weekly Special Fare Specials:

With the composition of Sixteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02469 Howrah – Yesvantpur Weekly Special fare Special via Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n 10th, 17th and 24th June, 2021 (Thursdays) and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No.02470 Yesvantpur–Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special via Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 05.15 hrs o­n 13th, 20th and 27th June, 2021 (Sundays) and reach Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day

The details and stoppages of the Train No.02469/02470 Howrah–Yesvantpur–Howrah Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No.02469Howrah-YesvantpurSpecial

Station

Train No.02470Yesvantpur - HowrahSpecial

12.40

(d)

Howrah

(a)

13.25

14.20/14.25

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

11.08/11.13

15.56/15.58

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

18.23/18.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

06.40/06.45

19.00/19.05

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

06.05/06.10

19.25/19.40

(a/d)

KhurdaRoad

(a/d)

05.30/05.40

21.10/21.12

(a/d)

Bramhapur

(a/d)

03.22/03.24

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

01.19/01.21

00.45/00.47

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.25/00.27

01.45/02.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

23.10/23.30

07.10/07.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

16.50/17.00

13.18/13.20

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

11.15/11.20

15.30/15.35

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

19.30/19.38

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

05.53/05.55

20.40

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

05.15

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains will open Tomorrow.



Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit