For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

bhusaval jn

STATION INFO

Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: bsl)bhusaval j

Station Name: bsl)bhusaval jn

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 319

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXP00:0000:055W2A,3A,SL,GN
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXP00:1000:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
12103PA LUCKNOW EXP00:2000:255F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP00:2000:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP00:2000:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI00:2000:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22131GYAN GANGA EXP00:2000:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP00:2000:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
11037PUNE GKP EXP00:2000:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP00:4000:455M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX00:4000:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH00:4000:455TU,F,SU3A
22967ADI ALD EXPRESS00:4500:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS00:4500:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS00:4500:505M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22913SHC HUMSAFAR00:4500:505SU3A
20904MAHAMANA EXPRESS01:1501:205F1A,2A,SL,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP01:1501:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12290NGP CSMT DURONTO01:2001:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP01:3501:405W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP01:3501:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11408LJN PUNE EXP01:3501:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS01:4001:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59077BHUSAVAL PASS01:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP01:5502:005TU1A,2A,3A
11077JHELUM EXPRESS01:5502:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP01:5502:005F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR01:5502:005SU3A
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12289CSMT NGP DURONTO02:0002:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP02:2502:305TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP02:2502:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH02:2502:305M,W,SA3A
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:3002:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL02:4502:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP02:5003:0010W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX02:5503:005M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL02:5503:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP02:5503:005W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS03:0503:105SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP03:0503:105W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS03:0503:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
19058BSB UDN EXP03:1503:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP03:2503:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTO03:4203:475TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12262HWH CSTM DURONTO03:4203:475M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A
12140SEVAGRAM EXP03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS03:4503:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:5504:005W1A,2A,SL,GN
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESS03:5504:005SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS03:5504:005M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
12943UDYOGKARMI EXP04:1504:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22971BDTS PNBE S FAST04:1504:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
18609RNC LTT EXPRESS04:1504:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS04:1504:205SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19057UDN VARANASI EXP04:1504:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATH04:1504:205M,W,SA3A
12844ADI PURI EXP04:3004:355M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP04:3004:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP04:3004:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL04:3504:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP04:4504:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12168MUV LTT SUP EXP04:5004:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN05:1005:155TUUNRESERVED
11054AMH LTT EXP05:1005:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX05:1005:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22110NZM LTT AC EXP05:2005:255W1A,2A,3A
11078JHELUM EXPRESS05:2505:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22128ANANDWAN EXP05:3505:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL05:4005:5010SA,SU3A,SL,GN
01154PVR KMN SPECIAL05:4005:5010M,SU3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER05:4505:505F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP05:4505:505M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS05:4505:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP05:4505:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP06:1006:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS06:2006:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX06:3006:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR06:3006:355TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF06:3006:355SA3A
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESS06:4006:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN06:4006:455FUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP06:4006:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES06:5006:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESS06:5507:005SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP06:5507:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS06:5507:005FUNRESERVED
12811HATIA EXPRESS07:0007:055M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP07:0007:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP07:0007:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX07:0007:055TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP07:2507:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12167LTT MUV EXPRESS07:3007:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12142PPTA LTT EXP07:3507:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP07:5508:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11056GODAN EXPRESS08:0508:105TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11060CPR LTT EXPRESS08:0508:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS08:3008:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP08:3008:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP08:3008:355TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP08:3008:355W2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP08:5009:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12294ALD LTT DURONTO08:5509:005TU,SA1A,2A,3A
82355SUVIDHA TRAIN08:5509:005W,SU2A,3A,SL
59013BHUSAVAL PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51181DVL BSL PASS10:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP10:1510:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP10:1517:5035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP10:2510:305TH1A,2A,3A
22122LKO LTT AC EXP10:2510:305SU1A,2A,3A
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP11:4011:455M,TH3A,SL,GN
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP11:4011:455TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS11:5011:555TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14314BE LTT EXPRESS11:5011:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP11:5011:555F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP11:5011:555W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS11:5011:555TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12165LTT BSB SUP EXP12:0012:055M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22129TULSI EXPRESS12:0012:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11067SAKET EXPRESS12:0012:055W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19003KHANDESH EXP12:00Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12533PUSHPAK EXP12:1512:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12628KARNATAKA EXP12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP12:5513:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP12:5513:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP12:5513:005TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS12:5513:005M,F,SA2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS13:1513:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES13:3013:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP13:3013:355F2A,3A,SL,GN
11068SAKET EXPRESS13:3013:355TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS13:3013:355TU2A,3A,SL,GN
21068SAKET LINK EXP13:3013:355TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12166BSB LTT SUP EXP13:4013:455TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22130TULSI EXPRESS13:4013:455M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP13:4013:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12741VSG PATNA EXP13:5013:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
12171LTT HW AC SUP14:1014:155M,TH1A,2A,3A
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP14:1014:155SU1A,2A,3A
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP14:1014:155TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES14:2014:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESS14:2014:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP14:2014:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP14:3514:405TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14313BAREILLY EXP14:3514:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES14:3514:405W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES14:3514:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST14:4014:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
01150PVR BSL SPL14:40Des--FSL,GN
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES14:4014:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP14:4014:455TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSS14:4514:505TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12162LASHKAR EXPRESS14:4514:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11082GKP LTT EXP14:4514:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESS15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22828SURAT PURI EXP15:2015:255TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS15:2015:255TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:2015:255SUUNRESERVED
16229MYS BSB EXP15:2015:255TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17323UBL BSB EXP15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP15:2015:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16230BSB MYS EXP15:2515:305TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17324BSB UBL EXPRESS15:2515:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX15:4515:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS15:50Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP15:5015:555M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS16:2516:305W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP16:2516:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP16:2516:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP16:2516:305TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22846HTE PUNE EXP16:3516:405M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP16:3516:405TH,SUUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXP16:3516:405SA3A
12172HW LTT AC SF16:4016:455TU,F1A,2A,3A
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP16:4016:455TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL16:4016:455SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL16:4016:455SA3A,SL,GN
01656JBP PUNE SPECIAL16:4516:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
15029GKP PUNE EXP16:5517:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19064DNR UDHNA EXP17:0517:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESS17:2517:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESS17:3517:405TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11055GODAN EXPRESS17:3517:405M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP17:4017:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12542LTT GKP SUP EXP17:4517:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP17:45Des--M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
01655PUNE JBP SPL17:5018:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI17:5518:005TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP17:5518:005W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP18:1018:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
12546KARMABHUMI EXP18:1018:155MUNRESERVED
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP18:1018:155SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP18:1018:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP18:1018:155THUNRESERVED
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESS18:1018:155TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS18:1518:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS18:1518:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP18:1518:205TH,F,SU2S,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS18:3518:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP18:3518:405SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP18:4018:455W2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP18:4518:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS18:5519:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11061DARBHANGA EXP19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:2019:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES19:2019:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59075BHUSAVAL PASS19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP19:2519:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
19052BL SHRAMIK EXP19:2519:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR19:2519:305TU3A
12150DNR PUNE EXP19:3519:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP19:3519:405TU,SAUNRESERVED
20821SRC HUMSAFAR19:3519:405M3A
22845PUNE HATIA SUP19:4519:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX19:4519:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
12541GKP LTT SUP EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS19:5019:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP20:0020:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXP20:1020:2010SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22109LTT NZM AC EXP20:1520:205TU1A,2A,3A
12144SLN LTT SF20:2020:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN20:2020:255WUNRESERVED
22103LTT FD SUP EXP20:2020:255M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP20:2020:255SA1A,2A,3A
12188JBP GARIB RATH20:2020:255TU,TH,SU3A
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS20:4020:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP20:4520:505TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP20:4520:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
22827PURI SURAT EXP20:4520:505SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP20:4520:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL21:1021:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP21:2521:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22104FD LTT SF EXP21:3521:405TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS21:3521:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR21:3521:405F3A
13425MLDT ST EXP21:3821:435SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP21:4521:505TH1A,2A,3A
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX21:5022:0010TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX21:5522:005M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11026PUNE BSL EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12545KARMABHUMI EXP22:2522:305THUNRESERVED
22132GYAN GANGA SF22:2522:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP22:2522:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
15267JANSADHARAN EXP22:2522:305SAUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP22:2522:305MUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN22:2522:305WUNRESERVED
22117PUNE AMI AC SF22:4022:455W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX22:4022:455F1A,2A,3A
12221HOWRAH DURONTO22:4022:455M,SA1A,2A,3A
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFR22:4022:455SU3A
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12104LJN PUNE EXP22:5022:555SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP22:5022:555TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15101JANSADHARAN EXP22:5022:555TUUNRESERVED
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXP22:5523:005M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12153HABIBGANJ EXP22:5523:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12161LASHKAR EXPRESS22:5523:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP22:5523:005TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12261HOWRAH DURONTO23:0023:055TU,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
12293ALD DURONTO EXP23:0023:055M,F1A,2A,3A
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES23:1023:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS23:2023:255TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS23:2023:255W2A,3A,SL,GN
15102JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255FUNRESERVED
15268JANSADHARAN EXP23:2023:255TUUNRESERVED
18610RANCHI EXPRESS23:2023:255SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS23:2923:345SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP23:4523:505TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP23:4523:505F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP23:4523:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP23:4523:5510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP23:4523:505M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP23:5023:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI23:5023:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
22172HBJ PUNE HUMSAFR23:5023:555SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11025BSL PUNE EXPSrc00:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN
19004KHANDESH EXPSrc17:40--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASSSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51182BSL DVL PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51157BSL ET PASSSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51183BSL NRKR PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51187BSL KTE PASSSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51285BSL NGP PASSSrc19:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59078SURAT PASSENGERSrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59014SURAT PASSENGERSrc18:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee06:00--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXPSourcee05:35--W,F,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/12/0802-12-2022
Central Railway creates history, intensive ticket checking drive records highest ticket checking revenue ever by any zone on Indian Railways


Central Railway creates history, intensive ticket checking drive records highest ticket checking revenue ever by any zone o­n Indian Railways

Rs.218 crore fine from 32.77 lakh cases - Highest among Indian Railways from April-November 2022-23.

Central Railway detected 32.77 lakh cases of ticketless/unauthorised travel thereby registering a revenue of Rs.218 crore in financial year 2022-23 (April-November). To ensure comfortable travel & better services to all bonafide rail users, Central Railway conducts intensive ticket checking in Suburban, Mail Express, Passenger services, special trains across all its divisions to curb ticketless and irregular travel.

The Ticket Checking revenue of Rs. 218 crore during April-November 2022 shows a quantum jump of 74.83% over Rs. 124.69 crore achieved during the same period in 2021-22
 
The revenue of Rs. 218 crore is the highest ever from ticket checking among Indian Railways. It may be mentioned here that the revenue of Rs.218 crore of Central Railway is for 8 months o­nly while the previous highest ever Rs. 214.14 crore revenue of Central Railway was for the full financial year 2021-22.

Ticket Checking team of Central Railway put in lot of efforts in curbing ticketless travel menace, 4 of the ticket checking staff has shown outstanding performance by collecting revenue of over a crore during financial year 2022-2023.

Mr. K.K. Patel Head Ticket Examiner, Bhusaval Division collected a fine of Rs. 1.05 crore from 12024 cases
Mr. Vinay Ojha, CTI, Bhusaval Division - Rs. 1.02 crore from 12990 cases
Mr. R M Gore, CTI, Head Quarter Mumbai Rs. 1.00 crore from 11024 cases
Mr. S.S. Kshirsagar, Head Ticket Examiner Pune Division Rs. 1.02 crore from 10771 cases,

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets in order to avoid inconvenience and travel with dignity.
--- ---
Date: December 02, 2022
PR No.2022/12/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/12/0602-12-2022
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


PASSENGERS TO PLEASE NOTE:
MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP & DOWN) ARE NOT CANCELLED DUE TO JALGAON YARD REMODELLING WORK.


It is reiterated that NO MUMBAI BOUND TRAINS (UP and Down) ARE CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work.
All Mumbai bound trains (arriving and departing from various stations of Mumbai area) will run as per their schedule.

Trains arriving Mumbai and departing from various stations like CSMT, Dadar, LTT, Thane, Kalyan, Panvel, etc ARE NOT CANCELLED due to Jalgaon yard remodeling work. The trains cancelled/diverted (Howrah-Mumbai or Itarsi-Mumbai routes) are NOT Mumbai bound trains and will not be arriving to/departing from the Mumbai area.  Hence it will not cause any inconvenience to the devotees arriving and departing from Mumbai area o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

Moreover, Central Railway will run 14 special trains o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas. The details are as below:

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-
 
(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)
 
1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.
 
Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class
 
(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)
 
1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class


(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.


(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)
 
1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.
 
Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

 
(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)
 
1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.
 
NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no. 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

Central Railway will also run 12 special suburban trains on main and harbour lines during night time of 5/6.12.2022.

All devotees /followers are requested NOT TO BELIEVE IN ANY FALSE NEWS / RUMOURS.

Railway has taken adequate measures to avoid any kind of inconvenience to the devotees arriving/departing o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Divas.

--- ---
Date: December 01, 2022
PR No.2022/12/06
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search