For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








215 Trains from (KGI)KENGERI to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Kengeri Railway Station, Stage II, Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore, Karnataka 560060, India

Station Code: KGI

Station Name: KENGERI

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 280

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16507JU SBC EXPYPR02:30SBC03:000:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35SBC03:150:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSYPR02:35SBC03:150:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBNCE02:50SBC03:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPBAND03:20YPR04:000:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBAND03:25KJM03:530:28TU3A22497 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRKGI03:30SBC04:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30SBC04:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYPR04:00SBC04:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05SBC05:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10SBC05:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNBAW04:10SBC05:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSYPR04:25SBC04:450:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJYPR04:25SBC04:450:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45SBC05:501:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPBAND05:15YPR06:000:45TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30SBC06:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSMWM05:36YPR05:400:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYPR05:45SBC06:100:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNCE05:50SBC06:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPYPR06:15SBC06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXYPR06:15SBC06:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBNCE06:15SBC06:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPBNCE06:25SBC07:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBAND06:25YPR07:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLYPR06:30YNK06:530:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPYPR06:35SBC07:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSMWM06:36YPR06:410:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSMWM06:36YPR06:410:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
16514BENGALURU EXPYPR06:40SBC07:200:40M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16514 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPYPR06:40SBC07:200:40M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPBAND06:50YPR08:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI07:00SBC07:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16575GOMTESHWARA EXPYPR07:10BAW07:190:09TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN,16575 Status
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESYPR07:10BAW07:200:10M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16515 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BNCE07:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSKGI07:15SBC08:000:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUBNC07:20SBC07:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR07:20SBC08:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPBNCE07:23SBC07:550:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
16574YESVANTPUR EXPBAND07:30YPR08:200:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16574 Status
76521YPR NMGA DMUYPR07:30BAW07:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76521 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBNCE07:32SBC08:100:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSMWM07:50YPR07:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSMWM07:51YPR07:580:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
66536RMGM SBC MEMUKGI07:52SBC08:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66536 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSBNCE08:00SBC08:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPBNC08:00SBC08:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI08:15SBC08:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSBAW08:28SBC09:050:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPBAND08:30YPR09:301:00M,W,F3A12258 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUBNCE08:35SBC09:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSKGI08:37SBC09:150:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39BNCE08:440:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYPR08:40SBC09:250:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
22680INTERCITY EXPBAW08:50YPR09:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22680 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUBNCE08:55SBC09:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56BNCE09:010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPKGI09:00SBC09:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLBAND09:08YPR09:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06592 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI09:10SBC09:550:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKGI09:10SBC09:550:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
56926TK SBC FAST PASSBAW09:10SBC09:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56926 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
76522NMGA YPR DMUBAW09:20YPR09:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED76522 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYPR09:20SBC09:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUBNCE09:23BNC09:400:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BNCE09:310:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
56221SBC TK PASSMWM09:27YPR09:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
56241SA YPR PASSBAND09:40YPR11:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUBNCE09:45SBC10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBAND09:50BYPL10:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSBAW09:55SBC11:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BNCE10:060:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPKGI10:10SBC10:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYPR10:20SBC10:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
06595YPR CBP DMU SPLYPR10:35YNK10:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06595 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBNCE10:45BNC11:400:55M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUBNCE10:55SBC11:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBNC11:00SBC11:300:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSKGI11:15SBC12:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPYPR11:15SBC11:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPYPR11:20YNK11:530:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBNCE11:25SBC12:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBNCE11:30SBC12:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR11:30BAW11:390:09SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BNCE11:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBAND12:10YPR13:301:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15BAW12:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BNCE12:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBNC12:30SBC13:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBAND12:40BYPL12:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
56222TK SBC PASSBAW12:41SBC13:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSBAW12:54YPR14:151:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBAND13:15KJM13:350:20SU3A22354 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYPR13:15SBC13:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSKGI13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBNC13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPYPR13:30SBC14:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSBAW13:45YPR15:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUBNCE13:55SBC14:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
56225SBC TK PASSMWM13:58YPR14:030:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17212KONDAVEEDU EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17212 Status
16569YPR KCG EXPYPR14:30YNK14:480:18M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16569 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BNCE14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
17604KACHEGUDA EXPYPR15:30YNK15:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17604 Status
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30BAW15:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56278 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSKGI15:40SBC16:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSBNCE16:06SBC17:000:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPKGI16:25SBC17:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSMWM16:36YPR16:430:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUBNCE16:45SBC17:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUBNCE16:55SBC17:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55SBC17:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUKGI17:10SBC17:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR17:16SBC17:400:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSKGI17:25SBC18:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
56226TK SBC PASSBAW17:33SBC18:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUBNCE17:38SBC18:000:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI17:40SBC18:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPBAW17:40YPR18:250:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BYPL17:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUMWM17:50YPR17:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPKGI18:05SBC18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
22679INTERCITY EXPYPR18:15BAW18:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22679 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUBNCE18:15SBC18:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BNCE18:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBAND18:25BYPL18:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSMWM18:25YPR18:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBNCE18:26SBC19:000:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
76524HSRA YPR PASSBAND18:41YPR19:200:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76524 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBNCE18:52SBC19:150:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBAND19:00KJM19:110:11TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
16583YPR LUR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16583 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBAND19:00KJM19:110:11F,SU3A16320 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBAND19:00KJM19:110:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
16571YPR BIDR EXPYPR19:00YNK19:180:18M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16571 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSBAW19:05SBC20:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSBAW19:05SBC20:101:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
66538RMGM SBC MEMUKGI19:13SBC19:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66538 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPBNC19:20SBC19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBNCE19:22SBC20:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25SBC20:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBNCE19:45SBC20:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BNCE19:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16576 Status
16516KAWR YPR EXPBAW19:55YPR20:300:35TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,16516 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00SBC20:400:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBNC20:10SBC20:400:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKGI20:10SBC21:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSBAW20:10SBC21:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSBAW20:10SBC21:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPBAND20:22YPR21:351:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPBAND20:22YPR21:351:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BYPL20:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPYPR20:50YNK21:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPYPR21:00SBC21:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05SBC21:550:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBNC21:10SBC21:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPKGI21:40SBC22:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:10SBC22:500:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBAND22:20YPR22:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSMWM22:22YPR22:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRMWM22:22YPR22:280:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
66540RMGM SBC MEMUKGI22:32SBC23:150:43M,TUUNRESERVED66540 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHYPR22:40YNK22:580:18SA3A22884 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPMWM22:52YPR22:580:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKGI22:55SBC23:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPBNCE23:08SBC23:400:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPYPR23:30SBC00:100:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPYPR23:40YNK23:560:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35825-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 358, RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA, CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 358  Dt: 23.01.2021                     

I.  RUNNING OF DAILY SPECIAL EXPRESS BETWEEN KACHEGUDA AND YELAHANKA

It is decided to run Train No. 07603/07604 Kacheguda – Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express Special will depart from Kacheguda at 21:05 hrs and arrive Yelahanka at 09:35 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kacheguda from 27.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 21:49/21:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 22:33/22:35 hrs, Gadwal – 23:39/23:40 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:50/00:52 hrs, Dronachellam – 02:20/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 03:35/03:45 hrs, Gooty – 04:09/04:10 hrs, Anantpur – 05:08/05:10 hrs, Dharmavaram – 06:05/06:10 hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 06:43/06:44 hrs, Penukonda – 07:02/07:03 hrs, Hindupur – 07:44/07:45 hrs, Gauribidanur – 08:05/08:06 hrs and Dodballapur – 08:52/08:53 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 07604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express Special will depart from Yelahanka at 16:20hrs and arrive Kacheguda at 05:00hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yelahanka from 28.01.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Dodballapur – 16:40/16:41hrs, Gauribidanur – 17:19/17:20hrs, Hindupur – 17:39/17:40hrs, Penukonda – 18:13/18:14hrs, Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam – 18:30/18:32hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:25/19:30 hrs, Anantpur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Gooty – 21:06/21:07hrs, Guntakal – 21:40/22:00hrs, Dronachellam – 23:30/23:35 hrs, Kurnool Town – 00:28/00:30hrs, Gadwal – 01:30/01:31 hrs and Mahbubnagar –  02:50/02:52 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of ONE 1St AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 -Tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches andTWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake Vans.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. This special train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this special train is @1.3 rate.

II.  CHANGE OF TERMINAL OF TRAINS

South western Railway has decided to change the terminal of Train No. 02089/02090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – YesvantpurJanshatabdiExpress Special from Yesvantpur to KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will run as Train No. 02089/02090 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express Special with revised timings as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 17:15 hrs and arrive Shivamogga Town at 21:55 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengalurufrom 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Yesvantpur – 17:25/17:27 hrs, Tumakuru – 18:14/18:15hrs, Arsikere – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kadur – 20:09/20:10 hrs, Birur – 20:21/20:22 hrs, Tarikere – 20:45/20:46 hrs and Bhadravati – 21:04/21:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No.02090 Shivamogga Town – KSR BengaluruJanshatabdi Daily Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluruat 09:50 hrs o­n the same day with effect commencing journey from Shivamogga Town from 31.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart  Bhadravati – 05:32/05:33hrs, Tarikere – 05:49/05:50hrs, Birur – 06:14/06:15hrs, Kadur – 06:24/06:25hrs, Arsikere – 06:56/06:57hrs and Tumakuru – 08:25/08:27hrs and Yesvantpur – 09:25/09:27 hrs.

III.   REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Timings of following trains will be revised as detailed below:-

1.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special:-

Train No. 06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 08:20 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 25.01.2021.


En route the train will arrive/depart Sagar jambagaru – 20:38/20:40 hrs, Anandapuram – 21:09/21:10 hrs, Kumsi – 21:45/21:46 hrs,  Shivamogga Town – 22:40/22:45 hrs, Shivamogga – 22:50/22:51  hrs, Bhadravati – 23:05/23:07 hrs, Tarikere – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Birur – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Arsikere – 00:40/00:45 hrs, Tiptur – 01:08/01:10 hrs, Tumakuru – 03:28/03:30hrs, Yesvantpur – 04:35/04:45hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:00/05:05hrs, Krishnadevaraya Halt – 05:13/05:14hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:20/05:21hrs, Kengeri – 05:27/05:28hrs, Bidadi – 05:43/05:44hrs, Ramanagram – 05:54/05:55hrs, Channapatna – 06:04/06:05hrs, Maddur – 06:21/06:22hrs, Mandya – 06:38/06:40hrs, Yeliyur – 06:49/06:50hrs, Panadavapura – 07:09/07:10 hrs and Naganahalli – 07:19/07:20 hrs.

2.  Revision in timings of Train No. 06220Tirupati – ChamarajanagarFestival Express Special:-

Train No. 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Express Special will depart from Tirupat at 21:55 hrs and arrive Chamarajanagar at 09:10 hrs o­n next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 25.01.2021.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Pakkala - 22:16/22:17 hrs, Chittoor- 22:45/22:47 hrs, Katpadi Jn - 23:50/23:55 hrs, Jolarpettai - 01:10/01:15 hrs, Kuppam - 01:54/01:55 hrs, Bangarapet Jn - 02:23/02:24 hrs, Tyakal – 02:34/02:35 hrs, Malur - 02:44/02:45 hrs, Whitefield - 02:59/03:00 hrs, Krishnarajapuram - 03:14/03:15hrs,  Baiyyappanahalli - 03:19/03:20hrs,  Bengaluru East - 03:24/03:25hrs,  Bengaluru Cantt. - 03:33/03:35hrs,  KSR Bengaluru - 04:25/04:30 hrs,  Nayandahalli  - 04:44/04:45hrs,  Kengeri - 04:51/04:52hrs, Bidadi - 05:06/05:07 hrs, Ramanagaram - 05:18/05:19hrs, Channapatna - 05:29/05:30hrs,  Maddur - 05:47/05:48hrs,  Mandya - 06:03/06:05 hrs,  Pandavapura - 06:24/06:25 hrs,  Mysuru - 07:00/07:20 hrs, Chamarajapuram - 07:25/07:26hrs and Nanjangud Town - 07:58/08:00 hrs.


3.  Revision in timings of Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU:-


Train No. 66535 KSR Bengaluru – Ramanagram MEMU will depart  from KSR Bengaluru at 04:45 hrs instead of 05:00 and arrive  Ramanagaram at 05:50hrs instead of 06:00 hrs with effect after restoration of service from KSR Bengaluru.


Enroute the train will arrive / depart- Krishnadevaraya Halt- 04:53/04:54hrs, Nayandahalli – 05:00/05:01hrs, Jnanabharathi Halt - 05:03/05:04hrs, Kengeri - 05:09/05:10hrs, Hejjala - 05:19/05:20 hrs, Bidadi - 05:25/05:26 hrs, Ketohalli Halt - 05:33/05:34 hrs.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
429/2020-2125-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains and Special Trains


South Western Railway has notified the extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains and Special Trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

2.  The service of Train No. 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March and 02nd April, 2021 (9 Services)

3. The service of Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n  30th January, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (9 Services)

4. The service of Train No.02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

Daily Special Trains:

1. The service of Train No. 02608 KSR Bangalore -  MGR Chennai Central Daily Festival Special train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

2. The service of Train No.02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

3. The service of Train No.02658 KSR Bangalore- MGR Chennai Central Daily Festival Special train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

4. The service of Train No.02657 Dr. MGR Chennai Central-KSR Bangalore Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021(59 Services)

5.  The service of Train No.06232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(60 Services)

6. The service of Train No.06231 Mayiladuthurai – Mysuru Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021(60 Services)

7. The service of Train No.06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(60 Services)

8. The service of Train No.06235 Mayiladuthurai - Tuticorin Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 01st April, 2021(60 Services)

9. The service of Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanyakumari Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services)

10. The service of Train No. 06525 Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 03rd February,2021 to 02nd April, 2021(59 Services)

11. The service of Train No. 06219 Chamarajanagar– Tirupati Daily Special Festival Train will be extended to run from 31st January, 2021 to 30th March, 2021 (59 Services)

12. The service of Train No. 06220 Tirupati – Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Services)

Extension of Special Trains (4 Days a Week)

1. The service of Train No.06515 KSR Bangalore - Mangalore Special Train o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th February and 01st, 02nd, 04th, 06th, 08th, 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th, 30th  March, 2021

2. The service of Train No.06516 Mangalore - KSR Bangalore Special Train o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th February and o­n 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 07th, 09th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th, 31st March, 2021

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2020 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit