For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGALORE CY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC)BANGALORE CY J

Station Name: SBC)BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 191

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16230BSB MYS EXP00:1000:155TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP00:1500:3015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS00:3001:0030F2A,3A,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP01:2001:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP02:5003:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS03:0003:3030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP03:00Des--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS03:1503:3015F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS03:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ04:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS05:2505:4015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS05:2505:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS05:5006:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:1006:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP06:2506:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP06:4007:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP06:5507:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS07:4508:0217M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:0008:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP08:00Des--TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP08:00Des--TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76554DPJ SBC DEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66536RMGM SBC MEMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56224ASK SBC PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56231MYS SBC PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66524HUP SBC MEMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:5510:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP09:5510:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56926TK SBC FAST PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12007SHATABDI EXP10:5511:005M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
66541WFD SBC MEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS11:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP12:1012:155TH3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP12:40Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
56281CMNR SBC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXP12:5513:005M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS12:5513:005TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
56222TK SBC PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16024MALGUDI EXP13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP13:3913:445M3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12613TIPPU EXPRESS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66531BWT SBC MEMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP15:4516:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12008SHATABDI EXP16:1016:155M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
17307BASAVA EXPRESS16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP17:4018:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU17:5518:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP18:3018:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP18:4519:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
66549JTJ SBC MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPL19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66538RMGM SBC MEMU19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:4020:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP20:40Des--TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS21:3021:5020TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP21:5022:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP22:3023:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12027SHATABDI EXP22:30Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS22:4523:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS22:5023:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU23:15Des--M,TUUNRESERVED
16521BWT SBC EXP23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16022KAVERI EXPRESS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11302UDYAN EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXPSrc19:15--W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXPSrc19:15--W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXPSrc20:30--M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXPSrc20:30--M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSrc21:50--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSrc21:50--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXPSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSrc17:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSrc17:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16558RAJYARANI EXPSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMASrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXPSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXPSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12028SHATABDI EXPSrc06:00--M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSrc19:50--W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56238SBC MYS PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56221SBC TK PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56225SBC TK PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56264MYSORE PASSSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSRSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASSSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMUSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMUSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66523SBC HUP MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSrc19:50--M,TUUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMUSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66546SBC MKM MEMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06525SBC BGM EXPSourcee21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSourcee09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12608LALBAGH EXPSourcee06:33--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXPSourcee19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSourcee15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12658CHENNAI MAILSourcee22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXPSourcee13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSourcee03:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSourcee07:40--M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSourcee14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSourcee14:15--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC



RECENT NEWS

1
376/2019-2025-10-2019
CHENNAI
Shri.Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways felicitated two RPF personnel of Southern Railway

On 22.10.2019, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Shri.Suresh Angadi had felicitated two Railway Protection Force personnel of Southern Railway at Bangalore in presence of DG/RPF for having saved the precious life of passengers during their duty hours. In a daring act, the two constables Shri.S.V. Jose and Shri.Jambulingam of Chennai Division had exhibited high degree of bravery and instant alertness o­n duty and saved the life of two passengers who had fallen down in the gap inbetween the moving train and platform. Both the constables were appreciated for their exemplary presence of mind and passenger safety consciousness. A brief gist of the two incidents is as follows:

 

1.On 01.06.2019, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable while o­nduty at Chennai Egmore Railway Station noticed that Sri.Ashwini Kumar and his daughter Anmol Sharma attempting to board T.No.16865 Exp., in PF.No.4. Meanwhile, when the girl lost her balance while boarding and fell into the gap, Sri.S.V.Jose, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

2.On 09.06.2019, Sri.Jambulingam, Constable while o­nduty at Mambalam Railway station noticed o­ne girl aged 15 yrs., attempting to board an EMU train, lost her balance and was about to fall into the gap in between the train and platform. Sri.Jambulingam, Constable acted swiftly and pulled her out of danger and saved her life.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search