For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BANGALORE CY JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC)BANGALORE CY J

Station Name: SBC)BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 191

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16230BSB MYS EXP00:1000:155TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11066RU MYS WKLY EXP00:1500:3015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS00:3001:0030F2A,3A,SL,GN
11065MYS RU EXP01:2001:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP02:5003:1020M2A,3A,SL,GN
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESS03:0003:3030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP03:00Des--TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS03:1503:3015F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS03:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16021KAVERI EXPRESS03:5004:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
56263BANGALORE PASSR04:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16228BANGALORE EXP04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ04:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS04:45Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
16593NED SBC EXP04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12657BANGALORE MAIL05:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56910SBC FAST PSGN05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56912SBC FAST PSGN05:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12691SSPN EXPRESS05:2505:4015F2A,3A,SL,GN
22682MYSORE EXPRESS05:2505:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16231MYSORE EXPRESS05:5006:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
16591HAMPI EXPRESS06:1006:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12785BANGALORE EXP06:2506:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16235MYSORE EXP06:4007:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22692BANGLORE RJDHNI06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX06:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16220TPTY CMNR EXP06:5507:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP07:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP07:20Des--M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66519MKM SBC MEMU07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12610CHENNAI EXPRESS07:4508:0217M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16519JTJ SBC EXP07:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESS08:0008:1515M2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP08:00Des--TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP08:00Des--TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXP08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76554DPJ SBC DEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66536RMGM SBC MEMU08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16316BANGALORE EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11301UDYAN EXPRESS08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17326VISHWAMANAV EXP08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
56224ASK SBC PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56507MKM SBC MEMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56231MYS SBC PASS09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66524HUP SBC MEMU09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17236BANGALORE EXP09:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16215CHAMUNDI EXP09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66529KPN SBC MEMU09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76526KQZ CPT DMU09:4509:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS09:5510:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16229MYS BSB EXP09:5510:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56926TK SBC FAST PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66512MKM SBC MEMU10:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17308BASAVA EXPRESS10:4511:1530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16023MALGUDI EXP10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12007SHATABDI EXP10:5511:005M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
66541WFD SBC MEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56228SMET SBC PASS11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS11:30Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
20652SMET SBC EXP11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19668UDZ HUMSAFAR EXP12:1012:155TH3A
17210SHESHADRI EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXP12:40Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
56281CMNR SBC PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12976JP MYSORE EXP12:5513:005M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS12:5513:005TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22625SBC DOUBLE DECK13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
56222TK SBC PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16024MALGUDI EXP13:2813:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXP13:3913:445M3A
12628KARNATAKA EXP13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12613TIPPU EXPRESS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12639BRINDAVAN EXP14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12726INTERCITY EXP14:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66531BWT SBC MEMU14:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11014LOKMANYA TT EXP15:4516:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12008SHATABDI EXP16:1016:155M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
17307BASAVA EXPRESS16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66545MKM SBC PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16557RAJYARANI EXP17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66543KPN SBC MEMU17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76508BWT SBC DEMU17:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12786KACHEGUDA EXP17:4018:2040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17325VISHWAMANAV EXP17:4017:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMU17:5518:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMU18:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56237MYS SBC PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56226TK SBC PASS18:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXP18:3018:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16232MAILADUTURAI EXP18:4519:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
66549JTJ SBC MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPL19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66538RMGM SBC MEMU19:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12678BANGALORE EXP19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12609MYSURU EXP20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56516UBL SBC PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56520CTA SBC PASS20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12296SANGHA MITRA EX20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16219CMNR TPTY EXP20:2020:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS20:4020:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22618TPTY SBC EXP20:40Des--TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN
16236TUTICORIN EXP21:0521:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56914UBL SBC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56918SMET SBC PASS21:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12080JAN SHATABDI EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS21:3021:5020TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12607LALBAGH EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11013COIMBATORE EXP21:5022:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16592HAMPI EXP21:5522:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16227TALGUPPA EXP22:3023:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12027SHATABDI EXP22:30Des--M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12692CHENNAI EXPRESS22:4523:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22681CHENNAI EXPRESS22:5023:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
66540RMGM SBC MEMU23:15Des--M,TUUNRESERVED
16521BWT SBC EXP23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16022KAVERI EXPRESS23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11302UDYAN EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXPSrc19:15--W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXPSrc19:15--W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXPSrc20:30--M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXPSrc20:30--M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSrc21:50--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSrc21:50--M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16520SBC JTJ EXPSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16522SBC BWT EXPSrc19:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSrc17:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSrc17:00--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16558RAJYARANI EXPSrc10:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMASrc21:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16594SBC NANDED EXPSrc22:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXPSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22691RAJDHANI EXPSrc20:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12028SHATABDI EXPSrc06:00--M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSrc07:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSrc19:50--W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56232SBC MYS PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56238SBC MYS PASSSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56221SBC TK PASSSrc09:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56223SBC ASK PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56225SBC TK PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56227SBC SMET PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56264MYSORE PASSSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56282SBC CMNR PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56515SBC UBL PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56519SBC CTA PASSSrc07:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56508SBC MKM PASSSrc18:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56909HOSPET PASSRSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
56911SBC UBL PASSSrc22:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56913SBC UBL PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56917SBC SMET PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66511SBC MKM MEMUSrc12:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66520SBC MKM MEMUSrc20:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66530SBC BWT MEMUSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66532SBC MKM MEMUSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66523SBC HUP MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSrc17:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSrc19:50--M,TUUNRESERVED
66542SBC WFD MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66544SBC KPN MEMUSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
66546SBC MKM MEMUSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66550SBC JTC MEMUSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSrc08:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
06525SBC BGM EXPSourcee21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSourcee09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12608LALBAGH EXPSourcee06:33--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXPSourcee19:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSourcee15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12658CHENNAI MAILSourcee22:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSourcee06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12725INTERCITY EXPSourcee13:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20651SBC SMET EXPSourcee15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSourcee03:10--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSourcee07:40--M,W,SACC,2S,GN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSourcee14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSourcee14:15--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.797/2022-2318-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 797 - Shri P. Uday Kumar Reddy assumes charge as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway




Shri P. Uday Kumar Reddy assumed charge as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway today i.e., o­n 02.01.2023. He belongs to the 1986 batch of Indian Railways Service of Mechanical Engineering (IRSME). Earlier to his present posting as AGM, he was holding the post of Chief Administrative Officer, Integral Coach Factory, Chennai. He joined Indian Railways o­n Special Class Railway Apprentice Batch, 1983 in Jamalpur.

He carries a rich working experience, having worked o­n Eastern Railway, Integral Coach Factory, Chennai, South Central Railway and Southern Railway.

During his illustrious career, he worked in several capacities o­n Indian Railways. Commencing his service as Assistant Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Kharagpur, some of the prominent posts held by him includes Chairman, Railway Recruitment Board, Bangalore; Chief Workshop Manager, Lallaguda, South Central Railway; Divisional Railway Manager, Tirucirappalli, Southern Railway, Chief Workshops Engineer, Southern Railway; Chief Mechanical Engineer, Southern Railway and Chief Planning Engineer, Integral Coach Factory, Chennai.

Shri P. Uday Kumar Reddy has undergone several training programs o­n Leadership and Strategic Management in India and abroad.





2
596/2022-23 11-01-2023
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train Services



South Western Railway has notified change in pattern of train services due to Line Block/Power Block in PU yard of KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai Section as detailed below:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr MGR Chennai Central leaving Mysuru Jn at 05.00 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled

·Train No.12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be fully cancelled


Diversion of Train Services:


·Train No. 22887 Howrah – SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express running via Katpadi that left Howrah Jn at 12.40 hrs o­n 10th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur, Dharmapuri & Baiyyappanahalli


·Train No.12607 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Salem, Omalur, Hosur & Bangalore cantonment skipping stoppages at Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No.12027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n 11th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.30 hrs (Late by 2 hrs)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search