For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








204 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15KGI00:340:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30KJM02:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRKGI03:30SBC04:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNC04:15SBC05:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPSBC04:30KGI04:510:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:00SBC05:250:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSBC05:00KGI05:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66535 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10YPR05:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:10SBC05:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPWFD05:15KJM05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30YPR05:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNC05:40SBC06:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWFD06:00KJM06:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUWFD06:20KJM06:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPWFD06:55KJM07:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI07:00SBC07:450:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BNCE07:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSKGI07:15SBC08:000:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPKGI07:15SBC08:000:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20KJM07:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
66536RMGM SBC MEMUKGI07:52SBC08:300:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66536 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUWFD08:00KJM08:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05KGI08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPKGI08:15YPR09:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUWFD08:20KJM08:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSKGI08:37SBC09:150:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39BNCE08:440:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55KJM09:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56BNCE09:010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58YPR09:190:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPKGI09:00SBC09:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI09:10SBC09:550:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPKGI09:10YPR10:201:10TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20KGI09:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20YPR09:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUWFD09:23KJM09:330:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26KJM09:380:12SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BNCE09:310:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30YPR10:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BNCE10:060:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPKGI10:10YPR11:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30KJM10:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30KGI10:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSBNC11:00SBC11:300:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPWFD11:05KJM11:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSKGI11:15SBC12:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BNCE11:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BNCE12:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKBNC12:30SBC13:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45YPR13:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPBNC13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSKGI13:20SBC14:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUWFD13:28KJM13:430:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50YPR14:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BNCE14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15KGI15:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20YNK16:030:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSWFD15:25KJM15:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30KGI15:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSKGI15:40YPR17:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUWFD16:22KJM16:340:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPKGI16:25SBC17:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30YPR16:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUWFD16:33KJM16:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43KJM16:540:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55SBC17:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUKGI17:10YPR18:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSBC17:20KGI17:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66537 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSKGI17:25SBC18:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUWFD17:37KJM17:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPKGI17:40YPR19:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BYPL17:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45YPR17:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45KGI18:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPKGI18:05SBC18:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15KGI18:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BNCE18:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20YPR18:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30KJM18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWFD19:00KJM19:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10KGI19:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
66538RMGM SBC MEMUKGI19:13SBC19:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66538 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPBNC19:20SBC19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25SBC20:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BNCE19:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50KGI20:110:21W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSBC19:50KGI20:110:21M,TUUNRESERVED66539 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKGI20:10SBC21:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPBNC20:10SBC20:400:30TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC20:10SBC20:400:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BYPL20:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
16592HAMPI EXPKGI21:05YPR22:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSBNC21:10SBC21:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPKGI21:40YPR23:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:10SBC22:500:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
66540RMGM SBC MEMUKGI22:32SBC23:150:43M,TUUNRESERVED66540 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45YPR22:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPWFD22:50KJM22:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKGI22:55SBC23:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55KGI00:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35018-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 350, RESTORATION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 350  Dt: 16.01.2021                     

RESTORATION OF PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains were notified for partial cancellation/diversion/regulation due to NI work for yard remodeling at Hubballi vide Press Release No. 349 dt. 15.01.2021.   Now due to postponement of NI work, these train services have been restored to normal.

RESTORATION OF PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAIN SERVICES:-

1. Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 22.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hubballi and  Hosapete. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

2. Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 21.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hosapete and Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

3.Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Haveri and  Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

4. Train No. 02080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 was notified for partial cancellation between Hubballi and Haveri. The service has been restored and the train will run as per it’s schedule.

RESTORATION OF DIVERTED TRAIN SERVICES:-

1. Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.01.2021 and 24.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

2. Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 24.01.2021 and 26.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

3. Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

4. Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 21.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi. The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

5. Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalur skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

6. Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Passskipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

7. Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.01.2021 was notified for diversion via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

8. Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.01.2021 was notified for diversionvia Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalur skipping stoppage at Hubballi.The service has been restored and the train will run o­n normal route as per it’s schedule.

Train No. 06536 Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Express Special commencing journey fromSolapur o­n 23.01.2021  and Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.01.2021 will run as per it’s schedule and there will be no regulation enroute. 

      

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 34918-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 349, PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 349  Dt: 15.01.2021                     

PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING

 OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled/diverted/regulated o­n the dates mentioned against each due to Safety related & Non-interlocking works in view of Hubballi yard remodeling:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1. Train No. 06581 Hubballi – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from 22.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Hosapete. The train will be originated from Hosapete instead of Hubballi.


2. Train No. 06582 Mysuru – Hubballi Express Special commencing journey from 21.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hosapete and Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Hosapete.


3. Train No. 02079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Haveriand  Hubballi. The train will be short terminated at Haveri.


4. Train No. 02080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Superfast Express Special commencing journey from 23.01.2021 to 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi and Haveri. The train will be originated from Haveri.

DIVERSION:-

1. Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.01.2021 and 24.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppages at Ranibennur and Hubballi.

2. Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi - Weekly Express Special commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 24.01.2021 and 26.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppages at Hubballi and Ranibennur.

3. Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete Bye-Pass and Gadag skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

4. Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur AC Special Weekly Express commencing journey from Barmer o­n 21.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete Bye-Pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony and Davangere skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

5. Train No. 06205 KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 22.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalurskipping stoppage at Hubballi.

6. Train No. 06206 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Passskipping stoppage at Hubballi.

7. Train No.06533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Navalur and Kusugal Bye-Pass skipping stoppage at Hubballi.

8. Train No. 06534 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.01.2021 will be diverted to run via Kusugal Bye-Pass and Navalurskipping stoppage at Hubballi.

REGULATION:

1. Train No. 06536 Solapur – MysuruGolgumbaz Express Special commencing journey from Solapur o­n 23.01.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes enroute.


2. Train No.06590 Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special commencing journey from Miraj o­n 23.01.2021 will be regulated 60 minutes enroute.

      

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit