For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








201 Trains from (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM to (YPR)YESVANTPUR JN


Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16230BSB MYS EXPSBC00:15KGI00:340:19TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16570KCG YPR EXPYNK02:10YPR03:000:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16570 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSYNK02:10BNC02:430:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKJM02:40BNCE02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16507JU SBC EXPMWM02:40SBC03:000:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSMWM02:45SBC03:150:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSMWM02:45SBC03:150:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BNC03:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
16593NED SBC EXPYNK03:40YPR03:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPMWM03:40SBC04:200:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNMWM04:40SBC05:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNMWM04:40SBC05:150:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45BNC05:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSBC05:00KGI05:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66535 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10YPR05:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30BNC05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
56925SBC TK FAST PASSSBC05:30YPR05:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56925 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00YPR06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKJM06:00BYPL06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKJM06:20BNCE06:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56917 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30YPR06:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33BNC06:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPYNK06:35YPR07:100:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUKJM06:45BYPL06:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
16572BIDR YPR EXPYNK06:55YPR07:400:45M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSYNK06:55YPR07:400:45TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00BNC07:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKJM07:10BYPL07:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKJM07:35BNC07:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BNC07:500:10M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56519 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45YPR07:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02BNC08:130:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALKJM08:03BYPL08:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC08:05KGI08:290:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSSBC08:15BNC08:250:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUKJM08:20BYPL08:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUYNK08:20YPR08:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45BNC08:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
56224ASK SBC PASSMWM08:45SBC09:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56224 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKJM08:45BYPL08:480:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58YPR09:190:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC09:00YPR09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BNC09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKJM09:10BYPL09:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLKJM09:12BYPL09:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
17211KONDAVEEDU EXPYNK09:15YPR09:450:30M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17211 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15BNC09:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20KGI09:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
56221SBC TK PASSSBC09:20YPR09:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56221 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKJM09:30BNC10:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30YPR10:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUKJM09:35BYPL09:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLKJM09:40BYPL09:440:04SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45YPR10:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50BNC10:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:05YPR10:200:15TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05BNC10:180:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSMWM10:20SBC11:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
19301YESHVANTPUR EXPYNK10:30YPR11:150:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19301 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30KGI10:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUKJM10:44BYPL10:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPSBC11:00YPR11:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00BNC11:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKJM11:20BNCE11:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45BNC11:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20BNC12:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45YPR13:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPYNK12:50YPR13:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPYNK12:55YPR13:300:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
56222TK SBC PASSMWM12:57SBC13:200:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56222 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00YPR13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUKJM13:44BYPL13:480:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLYNK13:45YPR14:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
56225SBC TK PASSSBC13:50YPR14:030:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56225 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLYNK14:20YPR15:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BNC14:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45BNC14:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BNC15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00YPR15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20651 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15KGI15:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSKJM15:20YNK16:030:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30KGI15:540:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSKJM15:45BYPL15:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30YPR16:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56227 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKJM16:35BYPL16:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUKJM16:45BYPL16:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50BNC17:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUKJM16:56BYPL17:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSSBC17:00YPR17:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00YPR17:150:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSBC17:20KGI17:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66537 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30BNC17:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
66523SBC HUP MEMUSBC17:45YPR17:560:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66523 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPSBC17:45KGI18:040:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56226TK SBC PASSMWM17:53SBC18:200:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56226 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKJM18:00BYPL18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05BNC18:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMUSBC18:10YPR18:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15KGI18:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20YPR18:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56223 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBC18:20BNC18:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLKJM18:30BYPL18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUKJM18:40BYPL19:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC18:50YPR19:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPSBC19:00BNC19:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10KGI19:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKJM19:15BNCE19:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
16511KANNUR EXPSBC19:15YPR19:280:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSMWM19:20SBC20:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSMWM19:20SBC20:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPBNC19:20SBC19:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHYNK19:30YPR20:000:30F3A22883 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35BNC19:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSBC19:50KGI20:110:21M,TUUNRESERVED66539 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50KGI20:110:21W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00BNC20:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15BNC20:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPSBC20:30BNC20:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30KGI20:460:16M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSMWM20:33SBC21:150:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSMWM20:35SBC21:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
06525SBC BGM EXPSBC21:00YPR21:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06525 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPSBC21:15BNC21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15YPR21:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50YPR22:030:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50YPR22:030:13M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16592HAMPI EXPSBC22:05YPR22:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15YPR22:280:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBC22:45YPR22:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16594 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPKJM23:00BNCE23:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:00YPR23:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00BNC23:100:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50BNC00:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55KGI00:190:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26527-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 265, RPF BENGALURU DIVISION RESCUED 20 TRAFFICKED CHILDREN IN LAST WEEK UNDER OPERATION NANHE FARISTE

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 265 Dt: 27.07.2021

RPF BENGALURU DIVISION RESCUED 20 TRAFFICKED CHILDREN IN LAST WEEK UNDER OPERATION NANHE FARISTE

RPF Bengaluru Division rescued 20 trafficked children (17 boys & 03 girls) and arrested the traffickers in the past seven days under Operation Nanhe Fariste. Miss.P. Anusha, Sub Inspector led the operation. These children have been rescued from various stations i.e. KSR Bengaluru, Yelahanka, Yesvantpur etc.

The team has performed exceedingly well under the field supervision of Miss P. Anusha. Children were being trafficked from various states i.e. from Bihar, Assam, West Bengal & Rajasthan. The team has also arrested human traffickers. It is understood that the children were being trafficked for forced labour. Further investigation is under progress.


                                                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi  




2
Press Release No. 26024-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 260, Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM(CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS)

                            दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 260 Dt: 24.07.2021

Bulletin - 3 Dated 24.7.2021/4.00 PM

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.South Western Railway has cancelled / partially cancelled / short terminated / diverted the following trains due to land slide in Castle Rock – Kulem – Castle Rock Ghat Section and overflowing of water above the danger level of bridge in Belagavi – Miraj section.

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express Special from SSS Hubballi o­n 24.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special from Yesvantpur o­n 24.07.2021.


3.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


4.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express Special from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


5.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express Special from Miraj o­n 24.07.2021.


6.Train No. 07335 / 07336 Belagavi – Shedbal – Belagavi from both sides o­n 24.07.2021.


7.Train No. 00623 Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda / New Guwahati Parcel Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 24.07.2021.


PARTIAL CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION:-

1.Train No. 08048 Vasco Da Gama – Howrah Express Special and slip coaches of  Vasco Da Gama – Kacheguda by Train No. 08048 / 07604 dated 25.07.2021 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express Special and  slip coaches to Vasco Da Gama by Train No. 08047 / 07603 dated 22.07.2021 is partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express Special dated: 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi. This train is partially cancelled between Belagavi – Vasco Da Gama.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

 

2.Train No. 06523 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special dated 24.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund, Pune.

II.Central Railway has cancelled / diverted the following trains due to land slide and track wash out in Igatpuri – Kasara,  Karjat – Lonavala and Kolhapur Miraj Sections as detailed below:-


CANCELLATION:-

 

1.Train No. 01139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Express Special commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 24.07.2021 to 27.07.2021(04 – trips) is cancelled.

2.Train No. 01140 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Express Special commencing journey from Gadag from 25.07.2021 to 28.07.2021 (04 – trips) is cancelled.

3.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express Special commencing journey  from Dadar o­n 25.07.2021 is cancelled for want of rake.

4.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Tirupati Express Special from C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) o­n 24.07.2021.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express Special dated: 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi and further scheduled route.



                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi  





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit