For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








271 Trains from (RJPB)RJNDR NGR BIHAR to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Rajendra Nagar Railway Station, Rajendra Nagar, Patna, Bihar, India

Station Code: RJPB

Station Name: RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 466

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSHJP00:02SEE00:1224:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DNR00:250:15F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25SEE00:350:10WUNRESERVED15551 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:50PNBE01:250:35M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMURJPB01:04PNBE02:101:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:08PNBE01:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPFUT01:22PNBE02:050:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40SEE01:500:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53HJP02:050:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55HJP02:050:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSEE01:55HJP02:050:10SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESHJP02:10SEE02:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPFUT02:11PNC02:280:17TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:12HJP02:250:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPSEE02:12HJP02:250:13TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:30SEE02:510:21M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSFUT02:43PNC03:180:35M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSEE03:00HJP03:150:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04PNBE03:400:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DNR03:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
75212SEE SPJ DMUSEE03:20HJP03:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75212 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSFUT03:24PNBE04:000:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSDNR03:37PPTA04:451:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:37HJP03:500:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR03:49PNBE04:300:41M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:55HJP04:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02PPTA04:200:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
63224ARA PNBE MEMUDNR04:15PNBE05:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63224 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSHJP04:15PPTA05:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:25PNBE04:450:20TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSRJPB04:27PNBE04:450:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSSEE04:43HJP04:530:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR04:50PNBE05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHRJPB04:52PNBE05:300:38TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESRJPB04:52PNBE06:001:08W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00SEE05:080:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00SEE05:100:10W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMURJPB05:02GZH05:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05SEE05:130:08TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMURJPB05:07GZH05:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESFUT05:09PNC05:250:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10HJP05:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16TU,SA3A12570 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPDNR05:45PNBE06:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50SEE06:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPWS05:53DNR06:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMURJPB06:01PNBE07:101:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPFUT06:08PNC06:190:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDNR06:10PNBE06:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPDNR06:44PNBE07:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45SEE06:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNR07:00PNBE07:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00PNBE07:150:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRJPB07:04PNC07:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEE07:05HJP07:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63286 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMURJPB07:10PNBE07:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:350:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15SEE07:330:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:20HJP07:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSEE07:31HJP07:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPRJPB07:39PNC07:490:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:50HJP08:000:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPWS07:53DNR08:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUHJP07:58PNBE10:452:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP08:00SEE08:100:10SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:00SEE08:080:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00SEE08:100:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKRJPB08:03PNBE08:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXRJPB08:03PNBE08:250:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
63214ARA PNBE MEMUDNR08:08PNBE08:350:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63214 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:15HJP08:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMURJPB08:25PNBE08:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUDNR08:28PNBE08:550:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMURJPB08:32PNBE08:450:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPWS08:33PPTA08:450:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:35SEE08:450:10SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35SEE08:450:10M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSDNR08:40PNBE09:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45HJP08:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPDNR08:52PNBE10:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSRJPB08:52PNBE09:050:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57HJP09:070:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMURJPB09:03GZH09:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMURJPB09:05PNBE09:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10HJP09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15PNBE10:000:45TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPDNR09:17PPTA10:000:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17PNBE09:350:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPRJPB09:22PNBE09:450:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSHJP09:25SEE09:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
63267MFP PPTA PASSHJP09:37SEE09:470:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63267 Status
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:55SEE10:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
15202INTER CITY EXPHJP10:10SEE10:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15202 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRJPB10:13PNBE10:200:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSRJPB10:16PNBE10:500:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASSDNR10:30PNBE12:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53212 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DNR11:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPHJP10:45PNBE13:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPRJPB10:45PNBE11:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDNR10:51PNBE11:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55HJP11:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10PPTA11:350:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB11:13GZH11:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15SEE11:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20PPTA11:400:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
63266PPTA RD PASSPPTA11:20SEE11:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63266 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMURJPB11:24PNBE12:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUDNR11:25PNBE13:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
55231PPTA PNBE PASSPPTA11:30PNBE13:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55231 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMURJPB11:30GZH11:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33SEE11:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
75215RXL PPTA PASSHJP12:00PPTA13:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75215 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02HJP12:120:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPPNC12:02PNBE13:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14PNBE12:400:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20SEE12:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:20PNBE12:500:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25PPTA13:100:45TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPWS12:43DNR12:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPRJPB12:44PNBE13:400:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45HJP12:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46PNBE13:250:39W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50SEE13:000:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPHJP12:50SEE13:000:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57PNBE13:500:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57PNBE13:500:53TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPFUT12:57PNBE14:051:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59HJP13:090:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDNR13:05PNBE15:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05SEE13:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSRJPB13:08PNBE14:151:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17HJP13:270:10WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17HJP13:270:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMURJPB13:20PNBE15:252:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32HJP13:450:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:36PNBE14:140:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB13:38GZH13:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPWS13:58DNR14:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
75216PPTA RXL PASSPPTA14:00HJP15:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75216 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSHJP14:00SEE14:100:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSEE14:02HJP14:050:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10SEE14:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12HJP14:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPRJPB14:18PNBE14:250:07TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPRJPB14:18PNBE14:250:07M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25SEE14:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:32HJP14:420:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP15:03SEE15:130:10TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSPWS15:13DNR15:250:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDNR15:15PNBE16:000:45M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDNR15:15PNBE16:000:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPRJPB15:19PNC15:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSEE15:20HJP15:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20PNBE15:490:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR15:30PNBE15:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYDNR15:43PNBE16:451:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13250 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45HJP15:550:10M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE15:45HJP15:550:10THUNRESERVED15552 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRJPB15:54PNC16:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPFUT16:04PNBE16:500:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
55232PNBE PPTA PASSPWS16:07PPTA16:500:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55232 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:08HJP16:150:07F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPPTA16:10SEE16:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:10HJP16:150:05TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSEE16:20HJP16:300:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDNR16:20PNBE17:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSRJPB16:35PNC16:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
63265RD PPTA PASSHJP16:40SEE16:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63265 Status
15201RXL INT CITY EXPPTA16:40SEE17:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15201 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55HJP17:100:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESRJPB16:59PNBE18:301:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00SEE17:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSRJPB17:08PNBE17:200:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMURJPB17:13PNBE17:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15SEE17:250:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:15HJP17:250:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSHJP17:15SEE17:250:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRERJPB17:22GZH17:260:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSPPTA17:40SEE18:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45PNBE18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPWS17:48DNR18:000:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:50SEE18:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE17:55HJP18:050:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE17:55HJP18:050:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUDNR17:55PNBE18:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTDNR18:07PPTA18:500:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMURJPB18:08PNC18:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUHJP18:12PNBE19:201:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
63268PPTA MFP PASSPPTA18:15SEE18:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63268 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSDNR18:20PNBE18:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMURJPB18:22PNBE19:200:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30PNBE18:450:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33PNBE18:450:12TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40HJP18:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPRJPB18:43PNBE19:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50SEE19:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
63220RPR PNBE MEMUDNR18:50PNBE20:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63220 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESFUT18:53PNC19:100:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPFUT18:58PNC19:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00PNBE19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
55021SPJ SV PASSHJP19:05SEE19:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55021 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMURJPB19:10PNBE19:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE19:12HJP19:220:10F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMURJPB19:22GZH19:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRJPB19:24PNBE19:350:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPPTA19:25PNBE19:550:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:37HJP19:500:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSRJPB19:41PNBE20:000:19M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45PNC20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPFUT20:00PNBE21:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUHJP20:07SEE20:300:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPWS20:08DNR20:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDNR20:12PNBE21:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DNR20:350:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARDNR20:17PPTA21:150:58W3A19669 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHRJPB20:17PNC20:250:08W,F,SU3A12360 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPRJPB20:17PNBE21:050:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPWS20:18PPTA20:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSDNR20:27PNBE20:500:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMURJPB20:27GZH20:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DNR20:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35SEE20:450:10SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35SEE20:430:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:40HJP20:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00PNC21:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:08PNBE21:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15SEE21:250:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15SEE21:250:10WUNRESERVED15559 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15PPTA21:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20SEE21:300:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMURJPB21:23GZH21:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25PPTA22:150:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40SEE21:500:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPPNC21:45PNBE22:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DNR22:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:53HJP22:050:12TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESRJPB22:02PNC22:100:08M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05HJP22:170:12W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUDNR22:07PNBE00:051:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07HJP22:170:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPWS22:08DNR22:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:14PNBE22:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPRJPB22:17PNBE22:350:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20SEE22:300:10THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20SEE22:280:08FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR22:26PNBE22:450:19TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMURJPB22:29PNBE22:550:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40SEE22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43PPTA23:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
75211SPJ SEE DMUHJP23:00SEE23:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75211 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSRJPB23:20PNBE00:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30PNBE23:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35SEE23:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50PNBE00:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN

HATIA-BENGALURU CANTT AND RANCHI-KAMAKHYA

 

 Kolkata, 14th June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Trains between Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt and Ranchi-Kamakhya as per the following schedule:-

 

08637/08638 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special 

 

08637 Hatia-Bengaluru Cantt Special leaving Hatia o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 18.25 hrs will reach Bengaluru Cantt at 03.15 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 08638 Bengaluru Cantt-Hatia Special leaving Bengaluru Cantt o­n 22.06.2021 and 29.06.2021 at 00.20 hrs will arrive Hatia at 11.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, four AC 3-Tier, six Sleeper Class and six  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Pakala, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai andKrishnarajapuram stations in both directions. The train will also stop at Bangarapeton its way to Hatiafrom Bengaluru Cantt.

05662/05661 Kamakhya-Ranchi-Kamakhya Special 

 

05662 Kamakhya-RanchiSpecial leaving Kamakhya w.e.f 29.06.2021 every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs will arrive Ranchi at 14.25 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 05661 Ranchi-Kamakhya Special leaving Ranchi w.e.f 30.06.2021 every Wednesday at 20.30 hrs will reach Kamakhya at 23.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at New Bongaigaon, Kokrajhar, Alipurduar, Hasimara, Binnaguri, New Mal, Siliguri, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Barsoi, Malda Town, New Farakka, Pakur, Rampurhat, Sainthia, Siuri, Andal Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad, Chandrapura, Bokaro Steel City and Muri Stations in both the directions. The train will also stop at Raniganj o­n its way to Ranchi from Kamakhya.

 

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

……..





2
190/2021-2214-06-2021
Chennai
Special fare Summer Special trains between Trivandrum – Guwahati


In order to clear extra rush of traffic, Super-fast summer Special fare special trains will be operated in Trivandrum – Guwahati sector as detailed below:

Train No.06185 Trivandrum – Guwahati Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Trivandrum o­n Saturdays at 18:00 hrs o­n 19th, 26th of June and 3rd, 10th of July 2021 and reach Guwahati at 9:00 hrs o­n the 4th day (4 services).

In return direction, Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train will depart from Guwahati o­n Wednesdays at 06:45 hrs o­n 23rd , 30th of June and 7th and 14th of July 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 hrs o­n the 3rd day (4 services).

Composition : Sleeper Class – 12 Coaches, General Second Class – 8 coaches, Luggage-cum-Brake van – 2 coaches.

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No.06185/06186 Trivandrum – Guwahati – Trivandrum Superfast Summer Special fare special train is detailed below:

T.No.06185TVC-GHYSpl

Stations

T.No.06186GHY-TVCSpl

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamTown

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.05/08.10

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

MGRChennaiCentral

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.00

(T)

Gudur

(T)

01.55

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

13.33/13.35

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.41/12.43

04.07/04.12

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

11.10/11.15

06.00/06.20<

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit