For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

lucknow nr

STATION INFO

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: lko)lucknow n

Station Name: lko)lucknow nr

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 296

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES00:0000:1515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES00:0000:1515TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES00:0100:1514TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14236BE BSB EXPRESS00:0500:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS00:1000:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54283SLN LKO PASS00:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09452BGP GIMB SPL00:1500:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
54253PYG LKO PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP00:4500:5510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS00:4500:5510M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19165SABARMATI EXP00:5001:0515W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXP00:5001:0515M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP01:0001:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS01:0001:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22407BSB ANVT G RATH01:0001:1010TU,TH,SU3A
12353HWH LKU EXP01:0501:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP01:1001:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12571ANVT HUMSAFAR01:1001:2010W,F,SA,SU3A
12595ANVT HUMSAFAR01:1001:2010M,TU,TH3A
14116HW ALD EXP01:1501:2510M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL01:2501:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA01:4501:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP01:5502:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP01:5502:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15058ANVT GKP EXP01:5502:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15116LOK NAYAK EXP01:5502:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15280POORABIYA EXP01:5502:0510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP02:1002:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP02:1502:2510TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14014SULTANPUR EXP02:1502:2510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP02:1502:2510F,SU3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP02:1502:4530W2A,3A,SL,GN
12572GKP HUMSFAR02:1502:2510M,TH,SA,SU3A
12596GKP HUMSAFAR02:1502:2510TU,W,F3A
12144SLN LTT SF02:2502:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP02:2502:3510TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15057GKP ANVT EXP02:2502:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS02:2502:3510M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU02:2502:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP02:3002:4010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
22408BSB GARIB RATH02:3002:4010M,W,F3A
12325KOAA NLDM EXP02:4002:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP02:4102:5110W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP02:4302:5310TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP02:4302:5310TH,SU3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX02:5003:0010W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15001MFP DDN EXP02:5303:0310M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS02:5303:0310W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22418MAHAMANA EXP03:0503:1510M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN
22420SUHAILDEV SF EXP03:0503:1510TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS03:1003:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15279POORBIYA EXP03:1003:2010TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS03:1003:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES03:1503:2510M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES03:1503:2510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES03:1503:2510W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14206DLI FD EXP03:3503:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP03:4603:5610SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP04:0004:2020TU,SA1A,2A,3A
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP04:0004:3030W2A,3A,SL,GN
15705CHAMPARAN HUMSFR04:0004:2020M,TH3A
54252SRE LKO PASS04:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19270PBR EXPRESS04:3004:4010M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12211ANVT GARIB RATH04:3004:4010F3A
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES04:4004:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP04:4504:5510TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
12556GORAKDAM EXPRES04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14115PYG HW EXP05:0005:1010TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP05:0505:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXP05:0505:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
14261EKATMATA EXPRESS05:10Des--W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP05:2005:3515M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP05:2005:5030TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12212MFP GARIB RATH05:2005:3515W3A
12183BPL PBH SUP EXP05:2505:4520TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP05:2505:4015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19305INDB GHY EXP05:2505:4520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19321INDB RJPB EXP05:2505:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19313INDB RJPB EXP05:3005:4515M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXP05:4005:5010TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS05:4005:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14259EKATMATA EXPRESS05:40Des--SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS05:5006:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP06:0006:1010TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX06:0006:1010M,F1A,2A,3A
12203GARIB RATH EXP06:0006:1010M,TH,SU3A,CC
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS06:0306:1310TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22355PPTA CDG EXP06:1006:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP06:1006:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES06:1006:2010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP06:1006:2010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP06:1006:2010M3A
14307PRG BE EXPRESS06:2306:3310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS06:3006:4515F2A,3A,SL,GN
14235BSB BE EXPRESS06:4006:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12238BEGAMPURA EXP07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS07:1507:3520TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS07:1507:3520M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS07:1907:3920TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS07:2007:4020M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12430NDLS LKO AC SF07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
54377PRG BE PASS07:3008:2050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64235BBK CNB MEMU07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP07:5007:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS07:5008:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS07:5008:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS07:5008:1020TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS07:5008:1020M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS08:0008:1515W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP08:0008:1515M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14221FD CPA EXPRESS08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS08:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS08:3408:4410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXP08:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP08:5009:1525TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP08:5009:1525M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22356CDG PPTA S FAST08:5509:0510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXP08:5509:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54281SLN LKO PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54231FD LKO PASS09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14524HARIHARNATH EXP09:2509:3510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
15068BDTS GKP EXP09:2509:3510F2A,3A,SL,GN
14227VARUNA EXPRESS09:50Des--M,THCC,GN
24227VARUNA EXPRESS09:5010:0010TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54332BLM LKO PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP10:0010:1515TUUNRESERVED
15269JANSADHARAN EXP10:0010:1515THUNRESERVED
19054MFP ST EXPRESS10:0010:3030SU3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP10:0010:1515SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS10:0510:1510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP10:1010:2010SUUNRESERVED
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR10:1010:2010W3A
14215GANGA GOMTI EXP10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL10:3010:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
74201PBH LKO DEMU10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS10:5511:1015W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64281SLN LKO MEMU11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64231BBK LKO MEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64222SPN LKO MEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14219BSB LKO EXP11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS11:3011:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11123BJU GWL MAIL11:4511:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP11:5512:1015SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS11:5512:1015F3A
54293PBH LKO PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51813JHS LKO PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP12:4012:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64208CNB LKO MEMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARAN13:0513:1510WUNRESERVED
15024YPR GKP EXP13:0513:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARAN13:2513:3510TUUNRESERVED
12875NEELACHAL EXP13:3013:4515TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22121LKO AC SUP EXP13:45Des--SA1A,2A,3A
19053ST MFP EXPRESS13:4514:1025F3A,SL,GN
11080GKP LTT EXPRESS13:5514:2025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15063GKP LTT EXP13:5514:2025M2A,3A,SL,GN
15065GKP PNVL EXP13:5514:2025TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15067GKP BDTS EXP13:5514:2025W2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP13:5514:2025TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP13:5514:1015M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP14:0014:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP14:1514:3015TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP14:1514:3015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP14:25Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
14222CPA FD EXPRESS14:3514:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXP14:5515:0510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESS14:5515:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP15:0515:2015M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXP15:1015:2010SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS15:2015:3010M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP15:2015:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP15:2015:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS15:2015:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES15:2015:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL15:2516:0035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP15:3515:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP15:5016:2030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP16:0016:1010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14370TRIVENI EXP16:0016:1010M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15023GKP YPR EXP16:0016:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
24370TRIVENI EXP16:0016:1010TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54333BSB LKO PASS16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14265BSB DDN EXP16:3516:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54202RBD LKO PASS16:45Des--SAUNRESERVED
15636DWARKA EXPRESS16:5517:2530M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS16:5517:2530W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP17:0517:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12143LTT SLN SUP EXP17:1517:3520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11079LTT GKP EXPRESS17:1517:2813TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS17:2017:3515TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP17:2017:3515F2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN17:2517:3510TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI17:2517:3510TH,SU1A,2A,3A
24228VARUNA EXP17:3517:5015TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP17:5018:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP17:5018:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54378BE PRG PASS18:0018:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13009DOON EXPRESS18:1018:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP18:2018:288W,F3A,SL,GN
14013SLN ANVT EXP18:2018:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP18:2018:3010TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP18:2018:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22683YPR LKO EXP18:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
15025MAU ANVT EXPRESS18:4019:0020TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12204SHC GARIB RATH18:4218:5210W,SA,SU3A,CC
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP18:5018:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS18:5519:1015M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS18:5519:1015TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54233FD LKO PASS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14209PYG LKO INTRCTY19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15064LTT GKP EXPRESS19:3019:5525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESS19:3019:5525M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS19:3519:4510TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP19:3519:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP19:3519:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS19:3519:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS19:3519:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
14205FD DLI EXP19:5020:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP20:0320:1310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP20:0520:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP20:0520:1510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11124GWL BJU MAIL20:1520:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14257K V EXP20:1520:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP20:1720:2710TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64236CNB BBK MEMU20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFR20:4020:5010TU,F3A
15026ANVT MAU EXP20:5021:1525M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES20:5021:1525F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS20:5021:1525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14258KASHI V EXPRESS21:0521:2015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP21:1521:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP21:2021:3515M,TH3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP21:2021:3515W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP21:2021:3515SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES21:3521:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES21:4521:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP21:5022:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP22:0522:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22412ARUNACHAL EXP22:2022:3010TH,SU1A,2A,3A
15029GKP PUNE EXP22:2522:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15115LOK NAYAK EXP22:2522:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19314INDORE EXPRESS22:2522:4520W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19322RJPB INDB EXPRES22:2522:5530M2A,3A,SL,GN
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS22:3522:4510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12558SAPT KRANTI EXP22:4522:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14203BSB LKO INTRCITY22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP23:0023:1515M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP23:0023:1515TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP23:0823:1810TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP23:1523:4025TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP23:1523:4025M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14612SVDK GCT EXP23:1523:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22318HUMSAFAR SF23:1523:2510W3A
64216KAP LKO MEMU23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12524NDLS NJP SF EXP23:3523:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12557SAPT KRANTI EXP23:3523:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXP23:3523:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19601UDZ NJP EXP23:3523:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22417MAHAMANA EXP23:4823:5810TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXP23:4823:5810M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14204LKO BSB INTRCITYSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14210LKO PYG INTRCTYSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14216GANGA GOMTI EXPSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14220LKO BSB EXPSrc12:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14228VARUNA EXPSrc17:50--M,THCC,GN
14260EKATMATA EXPRESSSrc23:35--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14262EKATMATA EXPRESSSrc23:35--TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXPSrc22:55--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51814LKO JHS PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54201LKO RBD PASSSrc13:30--SAUNRESERVED
54232LKO FD PASSSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54234LKO FD PASSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASSSrc05:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54256LKO BSB PASSSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54251LKO SRE PASSrc20:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54282LKO SLN PASSSrc06:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54284LKO SLN PASSSrc18:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54294LKO PBH PASSSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54331LKO BLM PASSSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54334LKO BSB PASSSrc10:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64221LKO SPN MEMUSrc18:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64201LKO CNB MEMUSrc04:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64207LKO CNB MEMUSrc11:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64209LKO CNB MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64282LKO SLN MEMUSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74202LKO PBH DEMUSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSSourcee22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12419GOMTI EXPSourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12429LKO NDLS AC SFSourcee23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPSourcee20:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22122LKO LTT AC EXPSourcee16:10--SU1A,2A,3A
22684LKO YPR SUPSourcee18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0422-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, BANDRA (T) - BARAUNI AND MUMBAI CENTRAL –BHAGALPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Bandra Terminus – Barauni and Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, as o­n date 266 regular special trains are being run by WR. In addition to it, 50 Summer Special trains with total 210 trips have been announced to meet the extra demand as well as for the convenience of passengers for their journey towards UP, Bihar and East side sectors. o­n 20th April, 2021 W.Rly ran 15 more trains towards North & Eastern parts of the country. The details of the additional three special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 22nd April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Saturday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Saturday, 24th April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 04.25 hrs  o­n  Monday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

2.Train No. 09061/09062  Bandra (T) - Barauni Jn  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni special will depart Bandra Terminus o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 23.45  hrs & will reach Barauni at 19.30 hrs o­n Wednesday.  Similarly, Train No. 09062  Barauni- Banda Terminus special will leave Barauni Jn o­n Thursday, 29th April,2021 at 10.00 hrs & will arrive  Bandra Terminus  at 06.00 hrs o­n Saturday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varansi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

3.Train No. 09117/09118  Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur special will depart Mumbai Central o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 11.05  hrs & will reach Bhagalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n Sunday.  Similarly, Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central special will leave Bhagalpur Jn o­n Monday, 26th April,2021 at 15.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 13.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti, Gorakhpur, Bettiah, Bapudham Motihari, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Barauni, Begusarai, Monghyr and Sultanganj  stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of the additional trip of Train No. 09073 will open o­n 21st April, 2021 while the booking of Train No.  09117  on 22nd April, 2021 & the booking of Train No.09061 will open  o­n 23rd April, 2021at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************





2
2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search