For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








173 Trains from (KMME)KUMARDUBI to (STN)SITARAMPUR


Address: Chirkunda, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: KMME

Station Name: KUMARDUBI

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sitarampur Railway Station, Sitarampur, West Bengal 713359, India

Station Code: STN

Station Name: SITARAMPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPKMME00:10ASN00:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSASN00:11BRR00:310:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSCRJ00:13BRR00:500:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPKMME00:37ASN01:000:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILASN00:43BRR01:030:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPCRJ00:46ASN01:300:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPCRJ00:46ASN01:450:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPCRJ01:06ASN01:440:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPBURN01:08ASN01:350:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPASN01:12CRJ01:350:23TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPASN01:12CRJ01:360:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSASN01:12CRJ01:350:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSASN01:18CRJ01:410:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPBURN01:20ASN01:520:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRECRJ01:49ASN02:370:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXCRJ02:01ASN02:370:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBRR02:01ASN02:250:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSASN02:23CRJ02:470:24TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPCRJ02:35ASN03:250:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSCRJ02:51ASN03:280:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
18619RNC DUMK EXPASN03:00CRJ03:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSASN03:23STN03:370:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILCRJ03:25ASN03:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSCRJ03:44ASN04:190:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
53049HWH MKA PASASN03:55STN04:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
63552DHN ASN MEMUKMME04:09STN04:300:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63552 Status
68061ADRA ASN MEMUMDF04:16BURN04:370:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68061 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPASN04:30CRJ05:010:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55KPK05:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
68062ASN ADRA MEMUASN05:05BURN05:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68062 Status
63541ASN GMO MEMUASN05:10STN05:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63541 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSCRJ05:11ASN06:050:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
63598ASN RNC MEMUASN05:20BURN05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63598 Status
68063ADRA ASN MEMUMDF05:35BURN05:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68063 Status
13502ASN HLZ EXPASN05:40BURN05:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13502 Status
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPASN05:40BURN05:490:09SUUNRESERVED13506 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45KPK05:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63562BDME ASN MEMUCRJ05:58STN06:180:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63562 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSCRJ06:17STN07:020:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20KPK06:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPKMME06:29STN06:450:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUASN06:30STN06:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
68064ASN ADRA MEMUASN06:50BURN07:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68064 Status
63592ASN BKSC MEMUASN07:05BURN07:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED63592 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBURN07:18ASN07:470:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSBURN07:20ASN07:500:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
68065ADRA ASN MEMUMDF07:26BURN07:490:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68065 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSCRJ07:29ASN08:050:36M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
63561ASN JSME MEMUASN07:30STN07:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63561 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILBRR07:37ASN08:200:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42KPK07:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPASN08:00CRJ08:240:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
63595BKSC ASN MEMUMDF08:06BURN08:350:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63595 Status
63570BDME ASN MEMUCRJ08:09STN08:290:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63570 Status
68055ASN TATA MEMUASN08:25BURN08:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68055 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSCRJ08:28STN08:520:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUKMME08:43STN09:030:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSASN08:53STN09:050:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRR08:54CRJ09:410:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00KPK09:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
13512TATANAGAR EXPASN09:05BURN09:100:05TU,W,F2S,GN,13512 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSKMME09:08STN09:340:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
68067ADRA ASN MEMUMDF09:16BURN09:370:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68067 Status
63567ASN JAJ MEMUASN09:35STN09:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63567 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSCRJ09:42STN10:260:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN09:44STN09:560:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPCRJ10:09ASN10:430:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
03301ASN DHN SPLASN10:10STN10:220:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03301 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20KPK10:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
68043KGP ASN PASSMDF10:22BURN10:520:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68043 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSCRJ10:27ASN11:301:03W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSCRJ10:29ASN11:301:01SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSASN10:35BURN10:460:11F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSASN10:35BURN10:460:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
63546DHN ASN MEMUKMME10:37STN10:500:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63546 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSASN10:37CRJ11:000:23M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
63594ASN PRR MEMUASN10:52BURN11:010:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63594 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPKMME11:03BRR11:070:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRASN11:05STN11:200:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
68066ASN ADRA MEMUASN11:25BURN11:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68066 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPBURN11:35ASN11:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPASN11:40CRJ12:030:23SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
68046ASN ADRA PASSASN12:10BURN12:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68046 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPCRJ12:18ASN13:000:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSBURN12:28ASN13:000:32M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
03302DHN ASN SPLKMME12:32STN12:480:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03302 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40KPK12:460:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
68056TATA ASN MEMUMDF12:51BURN13:120:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68056 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSCRJ13:07ASN13:380:31W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXKMME13:21ASN13:420:21SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPASN13:35STN13:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63545ASN DHN MEMUASN14:00STN14:120:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63545 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05KPK14:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPCRJ14:06STN14:230:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSASN14:16CRJ14:390:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPASN14:16CRJ14:390:23WUNRESERVED15271 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPCRJ14:18ASN15:050:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPCRJ14:32ASN15:351:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESCRJ14:54BRR15:380:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPASN15:00CRJ15:250:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
68060ASN BBM MEMUASN15:00BURN15:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68060 Status
68045ADRA ASN PASSMDF15:07BURN15:310:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68045 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPASN15:20BRR15:490:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
63568JAJ ASN MEMUCRJ15:41STN16:010:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63568 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUCRJ15:55STN16:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN15:58BRR16:210:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
63593PRR ASN MEMUMDF16:04BURN16:270:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63593 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10KPK16:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMCRJ16:11ASN17:050:54F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
13511TATA ASN EXPBURN16:15ASN16:300:15TU,W,F2S,GN,13511 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSASN16:15CRJ16:390:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSASN16:15CRJ16:380:23TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSASN16:15CRJ16:380:23F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAASN16:25ASN16:150:10SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
53523ASN BRKA PASSASN16:30STN16:420:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53523 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPASN16:42CRJ17:060:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55KPK17:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPKMME16:59STN17:180:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
68044ASN KGP PASSASN17:05BURN17:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68044 Status
63597RNC ASN MEMUMDF17:07BURN17:270:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63597 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESASN17:15CRJ17:390:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
63569ASN JSME MEMUASN17:25STN17:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63569 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSKMME17:31STN17:470:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
63596ASN BKSC MEMUASN18:00BURN18:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63596 Status
63543ASN GMO MEMUASN18:10STN18:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63543 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPASN18:13STN18:260:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
63591BKSC ASN MEMUMDF18:13BURN18:390:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED63591 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPASN18:22CRJ18:460:24M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22CRJ18:460:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPASN18:22CRJ18:460:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPKMME18:52CRJ19:280:36TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSCRJ19:01STN20:151:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63564JSME ASN MEMUCRJ19:09STN19:290:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63564 Status
68069ADRA ASN MEMUMDF19:11BURN19:320:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68069 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCRJ19:23ASN19:580:35TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
13501HLZ ASN EXPMDF19:30BURN20:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED13501 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSASN19:45CRJ20:090:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUKMME19:49STN20:010:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
68068ASN ADRA MEMUASN20:05BURN20:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68068 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSASN20:08STN20:200:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSCRJ20:10STN20:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPASN20:13STN20:280:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25KPK20:290:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
63563ASN JSME MEMUASN20:30STN20:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63563 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPCRJ20:34ASN22:201:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
68059BBM ASN MEMUMDF21:06BURN21:270:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68059 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPCRJ21:22ASN22:451:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPCRJ21:22ASN22:451:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSCRJ21:22ASN22:451:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXCRJ21:22ASN22:301:08M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPASN21:25CRJ21:480:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXPMDF21:28BURN21:540:26SUUNRESERVED13505 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50KPK21:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILASN21:56CRJ22:200:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSCRJ22:04ASN22:580:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPASN22:14CRJ22:380:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPCRJ22:29ASN23:301:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUKMME22:30STN22:490:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
68070ASN ADRA MEMUASN22:35BURN22:440:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68070 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPCRJ22:38ASN23:150:37TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSCRJ22:38ASN23:150:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPCRJ22:38ASN23:200:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN22:39CRJ23:020:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15027MAURYA EXPKMME22:47BRR22:520:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSCRJ22:57ASN23:260:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
63551ASN DHN MEMUASN23:00STN23:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63551 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBURN23:18ASN00:130:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESASN23:22CRJ23:480:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPCRJ23:35ASN00:110:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPCRJ23:35ASN00:110:36W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPCRJ23:35ASN00:110:36M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPASN23:48CRJ00:120:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPCRJ23:53ASN01:521:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit