For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








141 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 709

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07037SC BKN SPLST00:10BRC02:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,07037 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXST00:20BRC02:051:45SA3A,SL,22907 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPST00:20BRC02:051:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
19143LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27BRC02:221:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19143 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPST00:27BRC02:221:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22927 Status
19005SAURASHTRA MAILST 00:42BRC 02:301:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19005 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSST01:02BRC02:521:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLST01:15BRC02:571:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSST01:27BRC03:121:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,19419 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPST01:40BRC03:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12971 Status
22413NZM RAJDHANIST01:55BRC03:371:42M,TU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLST02:00BRC03:451:45F2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILST02:15BRC04:172:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12901 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16210 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43M2A,3A,SL,16506 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSST02:55BRC04:381:43W,F2A,3A,SL,16508 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43SU2A,3A,SL,16532 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPST02:55BRC04:381:43TU2A,3A,SL,16534 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSST03:08BRC05:021:54TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPST03:18BRC04:451:27M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
16312BIKANER EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:121:50M2A,3A,SL,16312 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:121:50W2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESST03:22BRC05:121:50SA2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPST03:22BRC05:121:50TH2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSST03:22BRC05:121:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
22901UDZ SUPER FASTST03:30BRC05:221:52W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22901 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48F2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48W2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPST03:42BRC05:301:48M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPST03:55BRC05:451:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,11092 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSST03:55BRC05:451:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,11096 Status
19065BDTS JODHPUR EXST03:55BRC05:451:50SA2A,3A,SL,19065 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPST03:55BRC05:451:50SU2A,3A,SL,11050 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXST03:55BRC05:451:50F1A,2A,3A,SL,11088 Status
11090PUNE JODHPUR EXST03:55BRC05:451:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,11090 Status
12927VADODARA EXPST04:05BRC05:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12927 Status
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPST04:20BRC06:051:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,12959 Status
19451GANDHIDHAM EXPST04:20BRC06:051:45F2A,3A,SL,19451 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXST04:32BRC06:171:45F2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPST04:45BRC06:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXST05:05BRC06:501:45M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
09561BDTS OKHA SPLST05:25BRC07:201:55TH2A,SL,09561 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSST05:30BRC07:201:50F3A,SL,19053 Status
19025MAHUVA EXPRESS ST05:30BRC07:201:50W3A,SL,19025 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENST05:43BRC08:002:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19033 Status
19109GUJARAT QUEENST05:43BRC08:002:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19109 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXST07:10BRC09:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPST07:10BRC09:051:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXST08:15BRC10:101:55M2A,3A,SL,11101 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPST08:45BRC10:301:45TU,F3A,SL,02534 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPST08:55BRC10:381:43F3A,SL,22444 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPST08:55BRC10:401:45W3A,SL,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESST08:55BRC10:401:45TH2A,3A,SL,19061 Status
09021JAMMU TAWI SPLST08:55BRC10:401:45M2A,3A,SL,09021 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSST09:12BRC10:551:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPST09:45BRC11:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19201SC PBR EXPST10:05BRC11:551:50TH2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:551:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:551:50F2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSST10:05BRC11:551:50SA2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
19011GUJARAT EXPRESSST10:33BRC12:402:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19011 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSST11:25BRC13:101:45TH2A,3A,SL,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPST11:25BRC13:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,22653 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSST11:47BRC13:351:48M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
06511YPR JP EXPST12:15BRC14:101:55M3A06511 Status
19567VIVEK EXPST12:20BRC14:101:50TU2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPST12:20BRC14:101:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,16587 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIAST12:30BRC14:251:55TU2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
19059JAMNAGAR INTCITST13:30BRC15:302:00TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,19059 Status
29059HAPA INTERCITYST13:30BRC15:302:00MFC,CC,2S,29059 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPST13:37BRC15:552:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXST14:10BRC16:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
19215SAURASHTRA EXPST14:15BRC16:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,19215 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPST15:02BRC16:451:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
19405AHMEDABAD AC EXST15:35BRC17:201:45TU1A,2A,3A,19405 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPST15:35BRC17:181:43TU1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
06573YPR JP EXPST15:35BRC17:201:45W2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSST 15:47BRC 17:301:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTST16:00BRC17:431:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSST16:00BRC17:431:43SA2A,3A,SL,19027 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHST16:06BRC17:431:37TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
12287DEHRADUN EXPST16:20BRC17:581:38SA3A,SL,12287 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPST16:20BRC17:581:38W2A,3A,SL,22917 Status
01654BDTS HBJ SPLST16:20BRC18:001:40F2A,3A,SL,01654 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPST16:20BRC17:581:38TH2A,3A,SL,12483 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPST16:50BRC19:002:10TU2A,3A,SL,12911 Status
09301BDTS INDB SF SPST16:50BRC18:522:02F2A,3A,SL,09301 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPST16:50BRC18:401:50TH2A,3A,SL,22935 Status
19029BDTS DEE EXPRESST16:50BRC18:522:02W2A,3A,SL,19029 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPST16:50BRC18:522:02M2A,3A,SL,22915 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESST16:50BRC18:371:47SA2A,3A,SL,19021 Status
09013LUCKNOW SPECIALST16:50BRC18:401:50SA2A,3A,SL,09013 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPST17:27BRC19:201:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPST17:40BRC19:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKST18:00BRC19:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22476BIKANER AC EXPST18:00BRC19:351:35SU1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPST18:27BRC20:201:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,12490 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSST18:27BRC20:201:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12989 Status
19063BDTS JSM EXPST18:27BRC20:201:53F2A,3A,SL,19063 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPST18:27BRC20:151:48F2A,3A,SL,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXST18:27BRC20:201:53TU2A,3A,SL,22474 Status
09231BDTS BVC SPECIAST18:38BRC21:553:17M3A,SL,09231 Status
19203BDTS BVC EXPST18:39BRC22:023:23M3A,SL,19203 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPST18:53BRC21:152:22M2A,3A,SL,19261 Status
19577HAPA EXPRESSST18:53BRC21:152:22TU,W2A,3A,SL,19577 Status
19115BDTS BHUJ EXPST19:06BRC21:252:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESST19:25BRC21:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14708 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPST19:40BRC22:002:20SA3A,SL,22659 Status
12951MUMBAI RAJDHANIST19:42BRC21:071:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12951 Status
09422ALD ADI PREMIUMST19:52BRC21:552:03TU2A,3A,SL,09422 Status
12247BDTS NZM YUVA EST20:07BRC21:321:25FCC12247 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHST20:07BRC21:321:25TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTST20:35BRC22:281:53TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXST 20:35BRC 22:201:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12995 Status
09043JAIPUR AC SUPST20:45BRC22:452:00M2A,3A,CC,09043 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPST20:47BRC22:502:03M2A,3A,SL,22933 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXST20:47BRC22:451:58TH2A,3A,SL,22909 Status
04738BL BKN AC SPLST20:47BRC22:451:58TU1A,2A,3A,04738 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPST21:04BRC22:351:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
09419AHMEDABAD EXPST21:13BRC23:101:57W2A,3A,SL,09419 Status
17037SC BKN EXPST21:22BRC23:001:38W,TH2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPST21:22BRC23:001:38SU2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
19131KUTCH EXPRESSST21:42BRC23:401:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19131 Status
19017SAU JANATA EXPST22:02BRC00:022:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19017 Status
09610ST AII SPLST22:10BRC00:452:35W1A,2A,3A,SL,09610 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPST22:20BRC00:171:57SA2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESST22:25BRC00:101:45SU2A,3A,SL,16733 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPST22:28BRC00:101:42TH2A,3A,SL,22633 Status
12955BCT JP EXPRESSST22:45BRC00:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12955 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPST23:00BRC00:501:50M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPST23:05BRC00:521:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12961 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPST23:20BRC01:051:45M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPST23:20BRC01:051:45TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,19311 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPST23:20BRC01:051:45W,SU2A,3A,SL,12939 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPST23:32BRC01:231:51SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPST23:50BRC01:401:50TU2A,3A,SL,19055 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPST23:50BRC01:401:50F2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
17623NED BKN EXPST23:50BRC01:401:50TH2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
11454PRERANA EXPRESSST23:50BRC01:401:50W,SA,SU3A,SL,11454 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPST23:50BRC01:401:50M2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.151/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Probationary Officers of Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (2012 Batch) Passed Out

Twenty nine Probationary officers of  Indian Railway Service of Signal Engineers (IRSSE) who have successfully completed their initial training at Indian Railway Institute of Signal Engineering and Telecommunication (IRISET), Secunderabad, were passed out at a glittering function held at IRISET today (5th, June, 2014). These trainees, after their selection through All India Engineering Service Examination, conducted by UPSC, have underwent initial training for a period of 1 ½ years which include brief stint of managerial training at National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara, and field training at various Railway Zones. After passing out from IRISET, these Probationary officers will join their  regular duties at respective Zonal Railways in the country.

Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi, was the Chief Guest o­n the occasion.  While addressing the outgoing trainees, Shri  Navin Tandon said that railway service is challenging and call for their total commitment to their job. While congratulating the probationary officers for their successful completion of the training, he exhorted them to keep learning from whatever source possible to enrich their knowledge. He advised them to feel young always and be industrious to give prompt response to the call of their job especially o­n emergency situations. He asked them to strive hard to improve the railway signal and telecommunication system with their new ideas and innovations.

Shri P.K. Srivastava, Director General, Research Design & Standard Organisation, Lucknow, who was the Guest of Honour, encouraged the probationary officers to be assertive, decisive and responsive in their duties and learn thoroughly the working of associate departments in railways to make  their  service effective.

Shri S. Manohar, Additional Member (Signal), Railway Board, said that there are immense opportunities for the out going probationary officers in Railways and asked them to be the catalyst for change and make the railway signaling more easier, reliable. Shri Satyender Kumar, Director, IRISET, also spoke o­n the occasion.

Shri Sanketh bagged the first prize for best overall academic performance in the training .  The Course Completion Certificates and awards were given away to the probationers by Shri Navin Tandon, Shri P.K. Srivastava and Shri S. Manohar. Shri Navin Tandon released the a Souvenir titled “Prathi Pimp” o­n the occasion.  He also inaugurated an exhibition o­n Environment protection at the IRISET premises.

Earlier in the day, Shri Navin Tandon held a review meeting with senior officials of SCR at Rail Nilayam and visited RailTel office, Secunderabad.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit