For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








196 Trains from (TKNG)Tilaknagar to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Kamgar Nagar, Tilak Nagar, Kurla East, Mumbai, 400024 Maharashtra

Station Code: TKNG

Station Name: Tilaknagar

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01008SWV CSMT SPLTNA02:42DR03:050:23TH,SA3A,SL,GN,01008 Status
01002SWV CSMT SPLTNA02:42DR03:050:23M,TU,W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,01002 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILTNA02:45DR03:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSTNA02:55LTT03:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSTNA03:00DR03:220:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
51118DHI CSN PASSTNA03:05DR03:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51118 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPTNA03:05DR03:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASTNA03:20DR03:420:22M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERTNA03:20DR03:420:22F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSTNA03:20DR03:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBVI03:25DDR04:030:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBVI03:25DDR04:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBVI03:32BDTS04:200:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPTNA03:35LTT04:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBVI03:40ADH04:020:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBVI03:40ADH04:020:22M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTNA03:45DR04:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBVI03:46DDR04:160:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
12132SAINAGAR DR EXPTNA03:50DR04:300:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12132 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBVI03:57BDTS04:450:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBVI04:02DDR04:410:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTNA04:10LTT04:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
01070PERN LTT SPECIALTNA04:20LTT05:000:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,01070 Status
01040ZARP LTT SPLTNA04:20LTT05:000:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,01040 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBVI04:25BDTS05:050:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBVI04:35BDTS05:150:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBVI04:35BDTS05:150:40M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
11402NANDIGRAM EXPTNA04:40DR05:070:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11402 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBVI04:52ADH05:130:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
10112KONKAN KANYA EXPTNA04:55DR05:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10112 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBVI05:03ADH05:240:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPTNA05:05LTT05:450:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBVI05:08MMCT06:101:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBVI05:16DDR05:530:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
12174UDYOG NAGRI EXPTNA05:25LTT06:000:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12174 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPTNA05:35DR06:070:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBVI05:43ADH06:040:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45DDR05:540:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSTNA05:45DR06:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
11004TUTARI EXPRESSTNA05:45DR06:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11004 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPTNA05:55LTT06:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESTNA06:05DR06:320:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBVI06:07DDR06:400:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBVI06:07DDR06:370:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPTNA06:15DR06:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPTNA06:30DR06:570:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPTNA06:35LTT07:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBVI06:44MMCT07:400:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12154HBJ LTT SUP EXPTNA06:50LTT07:300:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12154 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50ADH07:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPBVI06:57BDTS07:350:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBVI06:57BDTS07:350:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBVI06:57BDTS07:350:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILDR07:05CSTM07:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBVI07:05BDTS07:500:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPTNA07:05DR07:280:23TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPTNA07:05DR07:280:23M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBVI07:16BDTS08:000:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTNA07:20LTT08:000:40M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBVI07:23BDTS08:100:47M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBVI07:23BDTS08:100:47W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPMMCT07:25DDR07:340:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBVI07:29MMCT08:150:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBVI07:52ADH08:110:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09008THVM MMCT SPLBVI08:18MMCT09:301:12TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,09008 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20DDR08:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSBVI08:21DDR08:550:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBVI08:30BDTS09:200:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBVI08:30BDTS09:200:50F3A19044 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBVI08:50BDTS09:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBVI08:56ADH09:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBVI09:19ADH09:320:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBDTS09:25ADH09:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBVI09:25BDTS10:200:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBVI09:25BDTS10:200:55TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBVI09:27BDTS10:200:53W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSTNA10:30DR10:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBVI10:41BDTS11:250:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSTNA10:45DR11:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPTNA10:45DR11:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBVI10:49BDTS11:350:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPTNA10:50LTT11:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBVI11:07BDTS11:550:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBVI11:10BDTS11:450:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPTNA11:15DR11:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBVI11:23DDR12:000:37TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBVI11:23DDR12:000:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
01036SWV CSMT SPLTNA11:27DR11:570:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,01036 Status
11054AMH LTT EXPTNA11:30LTT12:150:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,11054 Status
12072JANSHATABDI EXPTNA11:50DR12:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12072 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBVI11:50MMCT12:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBVI11:59BDTS12:450:46M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBVI11:59BDTS12:450:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBVI11:59DDR12:400:41W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00ADH12:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBVI12:02BDTS12:450:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15DDR12:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBVI12:17MMCT13:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12118MANMAD LTT EXPTNA12:20LTT13:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12118 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSTNA12:40DR13:040:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBVI12:50BDTS13:300:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBVI12:50BDTS13:300:40W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPTNA12:50LTT13:350:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPTNA12:50LTT13:350:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
22128ANANDWAN EXPTNA13:05LTT13:450:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22128 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSTNA13:05LTT13:450:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBVI13:10DDR13:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPTNA13:20DR13:420:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBVI13:29ADH13:490:20M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBVI13:29BDTS14:200:51TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBVI13:29BDTS14:200:51TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
50104RN DADAR PASSTNA13:30DR14:200:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,50104 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPTNA13:40LTT14:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI13:57ADH14:170:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBVI13:57ADH14:160:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBVI14:05MMCT15:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHTNA14:25LTT14:550:30TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22148SNSI DR SUP FASTTNA14:30DR15:100:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22148 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBVI15:02DDR15:280:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBVI15:27BDTS16:150:48TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
15063GKP LTT EXPTNA15:29LTT16:000:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,15063 Status
11056GODAN EXPRESSTNA15:35LTT16:150:40TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11056 Status
11060CPR LTT EXPRESSTNA15:35LTT16:150:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11060 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXBVI15:51BDTS16:350:44M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTNA15:55DR16:400:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBVI16:08BDTS16:450:37M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBVI16:08BDTS16:450:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBVI16:08BDTS16:450:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBVI16:08BDTS16:450:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15ADH16:290:14TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
17321UBL LTT EXPTNA16:15LTT16:550:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17321 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPTNA16:45LTT17:300:45TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPTNA16:45LTT17:300:45SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBVI16:47BDTS17:300:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTNA17:05LTT17:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBVI17:19BDTS18:050:46TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPTNA17:30LTT18:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40ADH18:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
11086LTT DOUBLEDECKERTNA17:42LTT18:300:48TU,THCC11086 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55ADH18:170:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
01048SWV LTT SPLTNA17:57LTT18:300:33M3A,SL,GN,01048 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBVI18:07DDR18:370:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
59023BCT BL PASSMMCT18:10DDR18:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSTNA18:15DR18:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSTNA18:30DR18:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPBVI18:31BDTS19:100:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABVI18:43DDR19:110:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSTNA19:15DR19:370:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSTNA19:25LTT20:000:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSTNA19:25LTT20:000:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPTNA19:25LTT20:000:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSTNA19:25LTT20:000:35TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPDR19:25CSTM20:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBVI19:35ADH19:520:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADH19:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTNA19:50DR20:170:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPTNA19:50DR20:190:29TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSTNA19:50DR20:170:27M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSBVI20:13ADH20:410:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPTNA20:25DR20:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBVI20:35MMCT21:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
10104MANDOVI EXPRESSTNA20:40DR21:020:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,10104 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSTNA20:50LTT21:300:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPTNA20:50LTT21:300:40TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSTNA20:50LTT21:300:40M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPTNA20:50LTT21:300:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADH21:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
17618TAPOVAN EXPTNA21:05DR21:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17618 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPTNA21:10DR21:330:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBVI21:15BDTS22:000:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBVI21:20BDTS22:000:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPBVI21:23BDTS22:000:37M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPBVI21:23BDTS22:000:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPBVI21:28MMCT22:250:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADH21:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35DDR21:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBVI21:46BDTS22:250:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBVI21:46BDTS22:250:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05DDR22:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESTNA22:13LTT22:500:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBVI22:13MMCT23:000:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSTNA22:23LTT23:000:37TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSTNA22:23LTT23:000:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBVI22:26BDTS23:050:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
11084TADOBA EXPRESSTNA22:30LTT23:150:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11084 Status
22120TEJAS EXPRESSTNA22:35DR22:520:17W,F,SUEC,CC,22120 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40DDR22:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
12052JAN SHATABDI EXTNA22:50DR23:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUEC,CC,2S,12052 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSTNA22:55LTT23:450:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPTNA22:55LTT23:551:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSTNA22:55LTT23:450:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11100LTT DOUBLEDECKERTNA23:27LTT23:550:28SUCC11100 Status
01014THIVIM LTT SPLTNA23:52LTT00:300:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01014 Status
22116KRMI LTT AC EXPTNA23:55LTT00:300:35TH1A,2A,3A,22116 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.91/2023-2429-05-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 91 - Summer Special Trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Summer Season, Railways to run the following special trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST Mumbai as detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

01143

CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

13.15 (Fri)

23.00 (Sat)

26th May &
02nd June, 2023

2

01144

Tuticorin - CST Mumbai

04.00 (Sun)

15.40 (Mon)

28th May &
04th June, 2023

 

Train No. 01143/01144 CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST MumbaiSpecial Trains: -

             Enroute, these trains will stop at Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Kanchipuram, Chegalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalore Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Thiruchchirapali, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Kovilpatti stations in both the directions.

           These trains consist of 1stAC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 *JCO-Journey Commence o­n





2
120/2023-24 26-05-2023
Chennai
Weekly Special fare Special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Tuticorin


Central Railway has notified Special Fare Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin sector as detailed below:

Train No.01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati  Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n 26th May and 02nd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Tuticorin at 23.00 hrs, the next day (02 Services)

Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tuticorin at 04.00 hrs o­n 28th May and 04th June, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.40 hrs   the next day (02 Services)

Coach Composition:  01-AC First Class Coach,  03 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 02- AC Three Tier Coaches, 03-Sleeper Class Coaches, 07 Second Class Sitting Coaches, 01- Second Class Coaches (Divyangjan Friendly)& 01-Luggage cum Brake Van:

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati  Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  –     Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare  Special

Station

Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare    Special

13.15 (Friday)

(d)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

(a)

15.40

13.29/13.31

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

15.20/15.25

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

14.40/14.43

15.35/15.40

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

16.40/16.45

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

11.00/11.20

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

10.00/10.05

21.05/21.10

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.55/07.00

22.00/22.03

(a/d)

Kalaburgi

(a/d)

04.47/04.50

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

00.43/00.45

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

02.45/02.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.40/18.45

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Kanchipuram

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

11.13/11.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

13.00/13.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

13.47/13.48

(a/d)

Cuddalore Port

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

11.50/11.52

14.43/14.44

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

11.24/11.25

15.15/15.17

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

15.45/15.47

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit