For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHADRAK

STATION INFO

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC)BHADRA

Station Name: BHC)BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 137

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP00:4500:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS01:3501:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES01:3501:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP01:3501:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP01:3501:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH01:3501:372TU,TH3A
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:5702:025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP02:0002:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02:0002:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH02:0002:022M,W3A
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL02:1302:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:3002:322W3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS03:4003:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP03:4003:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP03:4803:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP03:4803:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP03:4803:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX03:4803:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:2004:222TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:2004:222TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:2004:222M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL04:5004:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL04:5004:522SA1A,2A,3A,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:0005:022F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:0005:022F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS05:2805:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS05:2805:302TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP05:2805:302W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP05:2805:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:2805:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP06:0806:102TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA06:0806:102WUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL06:0806:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL06:3506:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS07:2807:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP07:4507:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:4507:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:4507:472SU3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:1008:122M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS08:5508:572TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS08:5508:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP08:5508:572TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP08:5508:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12820ORISSA S KRNTI09:4809:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10:0010:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP10:2310:252TUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP11:3811:402M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
58424CTC BHC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP12:4812:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP13:1513:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI13:3013:322M,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:4513:472W,SU1A,2A,3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR14:1714:192TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP14:1714:192TH3A
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS14:2014:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP14:4314:452M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP14:4314:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI15:1215:142TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS15:1815:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58029BLS BHC PASS15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22825SHM MAS SF EXP16:3516:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP16:3516:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP16:3816:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP16:3816:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:2817:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR17:2817:302TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP17:2817:302TU3A
12073BBS JAN SHATABD17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS17:5617:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:5617:582TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI18:1318:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18:2818:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP18:2818:302TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS18:3018:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS20:2320:252TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP20:2320:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS20:2320:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
58009KGP JJKR PASS21:0121:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21:1821:202SAUNRESERVED
58408BBS BHC PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS22:0022:022TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58003HWH BHC PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP22:5022:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX22:5022:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:5022:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX22:5022:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP22:5022:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP23:0323:052TU,F1A,2A,3A
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:0323:052MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:0523:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL23:1723:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58004BHC HWH PASSSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58030BHC BLS PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58423BHC CTC PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58435BHC CTC PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68050BHC KGP PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
0122-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
Derailment of Goods train at Korai

TRAIN SERVICES IN KHARAGPUR-CUTTACK RAILWAY SECTION HAVE BEEN AFFECTED FOR DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN:

→THERE HAS BEEN 03 CAUSALITIES (DEATHS) AND 04 MINOR INJURIES.

→RESTORATION WORK BY ECOR o­n WAR FOOTING BASIS. 

→HELP DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS WERE OPENED.

→FREE FOOD AND TRANSPORTATION FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:
 

Eight Wagons of a Goods Train from Dongoaposi (Jharkhand) moving towards Chhatrapur (Odisha) got derailed at about 6.44a.m o­n Monday (21.11.2022) at Korai Railway Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road Railway Section under Khurda Road Railway Division of East Coast Railway blocking both UP & Down lines.

RESTORATION WORK:

Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Teams were rushed to the site immediately for restoration work. Apart from this, General Manager ECoR Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar along with Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR rushed to the site to monitor the restoration work so that train traffic movement will be done at the earliest along with relief work. Earlier, Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Division Shri Rinkesh Roy along with Divisional Branch Officers rushed to the site for early restoration work. Wagons from rear portion and front portion of the affected Train were taken away from the accident site.  The affected wagons were also cleared from the track at about 5.35p.m. and track fit given in Down Line. Restoration work for Over Head Equipments (OHE) Work is o­n war footing basis. 


HELPLINE NUMBERS & DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:

Emergency Helpline Numbers have been provided at important Railway Stations. These Numbers are - Korai Station – 8455889905, 8455887864, 8455887862; Bhubaneswar – 0674-2534027, Emergency Help Line Number at Control Room, Khurda Road - 0674-2492245, 


FREE FOOD ARRANGEMENTS FOR PASSENGERS: 

Railways have provided with free food and water to the stranded passengers at different Stations and in trains. 

ARRANGEMENTS FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:

Free Road Transportation service for stranded passengers has also been arranged at Haridaspur station by the Railways. About 30 passengers at Jakhapura and 300 at Haridaspur were stranded. Out of 300 passengers stranded at Haridaspur station, 210 long distance passengers were accommodated in 18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express for their o­nward journey. 
 Similarly, 45 local passengers were provided with free road transport to reach their destinations at Chandikhole, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak and Balasore. The rest 45 passengers were also provided with free road transportation to reach their destinations. All the above passengers were also provided with food and water free of cost, at the station.

EX-GRATIA:
 
Railway Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 5 lakhs each to the kins of the deceased person and Rs 1 Lakh each for grievous injuries and Rs 25 thousand for minor injuries.

DECEASED & INJURED:

There has been 03 causalities (Deaths) and 04 minor injuries. List of Casualties (dead) in Goods Train derailment at Korai Station are 1. Abujan Bibi (F/47), 2. Parbati Bindhani (F/55), 3. Kandhei Bindhani (F/26) (All from Jajpur District). 


TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED AS PER THE FOLLOWING:

The following trains have been cancelled, partially cancelled and diverted due to Goods Train derailment at Korai Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road railway section under Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway. 19 Trains have been cancelled, Six have cancelled partially and 20 trains were diverted in substitute route as per the following…

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS (21.11.2022):

1.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Express
2.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express
3.12821 Shalimar-Puri Express
4.12822 Puri-Shalimar Express
5.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad Express
6.08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
7.08441/08442 Bhbuaneswar-Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special
8.08412 Bhbuaneswar-Balasore Passenger Special
9.08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
10.22863 Howrah-SMVB Bangalore Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022 will be cancelled.
11.22841 Santragachi-Tambram Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022.
12.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022.
13.18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 22.11.2022.
14.08031/08031 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore Passenger Spl leaving o­n 21.11.2022.
15.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Exp leaving Khurda Road o­n 21.11.2022.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
2.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
3.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special will run upto Kenduapada and remain cancelled between Kendupada and Bhubaneswar.
4.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Express will run upto Khantapara and remain cancelled between Khantapara and Bhubaneswar..
5.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will run upto Soro and remain cancelled between Soro and Bhubaneswar.
6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express will originate from Soro towards Bangiriposi and will be remain cancelled between Bhubaneswar and Soro.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
2.22852 Bangalore-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
3.22641 Trivendrum-Shalimar Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
4.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
5.20890 Tirupati-Howrah Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
6.12246 Bangalore-Howrah Duronto Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
7.12864 Bangalore-Howrah Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
8.22305 Bangalore-Jasidih Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
9.22808 Chennai-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
10.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
11.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
12.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari will be diverted via Hijili-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
13.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
14.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express will be diverted via Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
15.22605 Purilia-Villupuram Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
16.18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanath Dham Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata-Kharagpur-Midnapore.
17.18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Express (left Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
18.12840 Chennai-Howrah Express (left Chennai o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
19.12841 Shalimar-Howrah Coromandal Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur City-Cuttack.
20.18477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh (leaving Puri o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda Road-IB instead of Jharsuguda.




2
21-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Page 1 of 2

Bulletin No.4

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

Kolkata, 21st November, 2022:

 

Due to derailment of a Goods Train in Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway at about 06.44 hrs today morning (21.11.2022), the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

2.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

3.22863 Howrah-Sir M Visvesvaraya AC Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

4.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

5.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

6.08412 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

7.08031/08032 Bhadrak-Balasore-Bhadrak Special will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

8.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

9.22841 Santragachi-Tambaram Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

10.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

1.12891 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express leaving Bangriposi o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Soro.

2.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

3.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express leaving Puri o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

4.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Balasore o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Kenduapada.

5.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Road Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Khantapara.

6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Express schedule to leave Bhubaneswar o­n 21.11.2022 will be short originated from Soro.

Diversion of Trains:

1.12841 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Coromondal Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

2.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

3.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

4.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

5.22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

6.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

7.18477 Puri-Yognagari Rishikesh Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

8.22852 Mangalore-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

9.22641 Thiruvanathapuram-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

10.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

11.12246 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

12.12864 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

13.22305 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Jasidih Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

14.22808 MGR Chennai-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

15.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

16.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

17.18449 Puri-Patna Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

18.18048 Vasco-da-Gama-Shalimar Amaravathi Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

19.12840 MGR Chennai-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

Rescheduling of Train:

1.12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 19.15 hrs instead of 16.15 hrs o­n 21.11.2022 and will run o­n normal route.

 

********








COMMENTS

1
0122-11-2022
Bhubaneswar
Derailment of Goods train at Korai

TRAIN SERVICES IN KHARAGPUR-CUTTACK RAILWAY SECTION HAVE BEEN AFFECTED FOR DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN:

→THERE HAS BEEN 03 CAUSALITIES (DEATHS) AND 04 MINOR INJURIES.

→RESTORATION WORK BY ECOR o­n WAR FOOTING BASIS. 

→HELP DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS WERE OPENED.

→FREE FOOD AND TRANSPORTATION FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:
 

Eight Wagons of a Goods Train from Dongoaposi (Jharkhand) moving towards Chhatrapur (Odisha) got derailed at about 6.44a.m o­n Monday (21.11.2022) at Korai Railway Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road Railway Section under Khurda Road Railway Division of East Coast Railway blocking both UP & Down lines.

RESTORATION WORK:

Accident Relief Train and Accident Relief Medical Teams were rushed to the site immediately for restoration work. Apart from this, General Manager ECoR Shri Roop Narayan Sunkar along with Principal Heads of the Departments of ECoR rushed to the site to monitor the restoration work so that train traffic movement will be done at the earliest along with relief work. Earlier, Divisional Railway Manager of Khurda Road Division Shri Rinkesh Roy along with Divisional Branch Officers rushed to the site for early restoration work. Wagons from rear portion and front portion of the affected Train were taken away from the accident site.  The affected wagons were also cleared from the track at about 5.35p.m. and track fit given in Down Line. Restoration work for Over Head Equipments (OHE) Work is o­n war footing basis. 


HELPLINE NUMBERS & DESK FOR PASSENGERS AT IMPORTANT STATIONS:

Emergency Helpline Numbers have been provided at important Railway Stations. These Numbers are - Korai Station – 8455889905, 8455887864, 8455887862; Bhubaneswar – 0674-2534027, Emergency Help Line Number at Control Room, Khurda Road - 0674-2492245, 


FREE FOOD ARRANGEMENTS FOR PASSENGERS: 

Railways have provided with free food and water to the stranded passengers at different Stations and in trains. 

ARRANGEMENTS FOR STRANDED PASSENGERS:

Free Road Transportation service for stranded passengers has also been arranged at Haridaspur station by the Railways. About 30 passengers at Jakhapura and 300 at Haridaspur were stranded. Out of 300 passengers stranded at Haridaspur station, 210 long distance passengers were accommodated in 18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express for their o­nward journey. 
 Similarly, 45 local passengers were provided with free road transport to reach their destinations at Chandikhole, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak and Balasore. The rest 45 passengers were also provided with free road transportation to reach their destinations. All the above passengers were also provided with food and water free of cost, at the station.

EX-GRATIA:
 
Railway Minister has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 5 lakhs each to the kins of the deceased person and Rs 1 Lakh each for grievous injuries and Rs 25 thousand for minor injuries.

DECEASED & INJURED:

There has been 03 causalities (Deaths) and 04 minor injuries. List of Casualties (dead) in Goods Train derailment at Korai Station are 1. Abujan Bibi (F/47), 2. Parbati Bindhani (F/55), 3. Kandhei Bindhani (F/26) (All from Jajpur District). 


TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED AS PER THE FOLLOWING:

The following trains have been cancelled, partially cancelled and diverted due to Goods Train derailment at Korai Station in Bhadrak-Kapilas Road railway section under Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway. 19 Trains have been cancelled, Six have cancelled partially and 20 trains were diverted in substitute route as per the following…

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS (21.11.2022):

1.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Janshatabdi Express
2.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express
3.12821 Shalimar-Puri Express
4.12822 Puri-Shalimar Express
5.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad Express
6.08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
7.08441/08442 Bhbuaneswar-Brahmapur-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special
8.08412 Bhbuaneswar-Balasore Passenger Special
9.08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Passenger Special
10.22863 Howrah-SMVB Bangalore Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022 will be cancelled.
11.22841 Santragachi-Tambram Express leaving Howrah o­n 21.11.2022.
12.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022.
13.18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Kharagpur Express leaving Jajpur Keonjhar Road o­n 22.11.2022.
14.08031/08031 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore Passenger Spl leaving o­n 21.11.2022.
15.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Exp leaving Khurda Road o­n 21.11.2022.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
2.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express will run upto Jajpur and remain cancelled between Jajpur and Howrah.
3.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Passenger Special will run upto Kenduapada and remain cancelled between Kendupada and Bhubaneswar.
4.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Express will run upto Khantapara and remain cancelled between Khantapara and Bhubaneswar..
5.12891 Bangiriposi-Bhubaneswar Express will run upto Soro and remain cancelled between Soro and Bhubaneswar.
6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangiriposi Express will originate from Soro towards Bangiriposi and will be remain cancelled between Bhubaneswar and Soro.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
2.22852 Bangalore-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
3.22641 Trivendrum-Shalimar Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
4.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
5.20890 Tirupati-Howrah Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
6.12246 Bangalore-Howrah Duronto Express will be diverted via Angul-Sambalpur city-Jharsuguda.
7.12864 Bangalore-Howrah Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
8.22305 Bangalore-Jasidih Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
9.22808 Chennai-Santragachi Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata..
10.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
11.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandan Kanan Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata.
12.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari will be diverted via Hijili-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
13.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
14.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Neelachal Express will be diverted via Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
15.22605 Purilia-Villupuram Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Nayagarh-Jakhapura.
16.18449 Puri-Patna Baidyanath Dham Express will be diverted via Jakhpura-Jaroli-Tata-Kharagpur-Midnapore.
17.18048 Vasco-Da-Gama – Shalimar Express (left Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
18.12840 Chennai-Howrah Express (left Chennai o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Cuttack-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda.
19.12841 Shalimar-Howrah Coromandal Express will be diverted via Kharagpur-Tata-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur City-Cuttack.
20.18477 Puri-Yog Nagri Rishikesh (leaving Puri o­n 20.11.2022) will be diverted via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda Road-IB instead of Jharsuguda.




2
21-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Page 1 of 2

Bulletin No.4

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DERAILMENT OF GOODS TRAIN

Kolkata, 21st November, 2022:

 

Due to derailment of a Goods Train in Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway at about 06.44 hrs today morning (21.11.2022), the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

2.18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

3.22863 Howrah-Sir M Visvesvaraya AC Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

4.12073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

5.12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

6.08412 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

7.08031/08032 Bhadrak-Balasore-Bhadrak Special will remain cancelled o­n21-11-2022.

8.18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

9.22841 Santragachi-Tambaram Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

10.18022 Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 21-11-2022.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

1.12891 Bangriposi-Bhubaneswar Express leaving Bangriposi o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Soro.

2.12074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Janshatabdi Express leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

3.12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express leaving Puri o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Jajpur Keonjhar Road.

4.08411 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Balasore o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Kenduapada.

5.18021 Kharagpur-Khurda Road Express leaving Kharagpur o­n 21.11.2022 to short terminate at Khantapara.

6.12892 Bhubaneswar-Bangriposi Express schedule to leave Bhubaneswar o­n 21.11.2022 will be short originated from Soro.

Diversion of Trains:

1.12841 Shalimar-MGR Chennai Coromondal Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

2.15906 Dibrugarh-Kanniyakumari Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

3.12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

4.12876 Anand Vihar-Puri Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

5.22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

6.18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

7.18477 Puri-Yognagari Rishikesh Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

8.22852 Mangalore-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

9.22641 Thiruvanathapuram-Shalimar Express journey commencing o­n 19.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

10.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

11.12246 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

12.12864 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

13.22305 Sir M Visvesvaraya-Jasidih Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

14.22808 MGR Chennai-Santragachi Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

15.22823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

16.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

17.18449 Puri-Patna Express journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

18.18048 Vasco-da-Gama-Shalimar Amaravathi Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

19.12840 MGR Chennai-Howrah Express journey commencing o­n 20.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route.

Rescheduling of Train:

1.12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 19.15 hrs instead of 16.15 hrs o­n 21.11.2022 and will run o­n normal route.

 

********





1
sanjay- Thu Jul 4 3:37 2013
i know your phone no.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search