For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHADRAK

STATION INFO

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC)BHADRA

Station Name: BHC)BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 137

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12838PURI HWH EXPRESS00:2300:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22813SRC PRDP SF EXP00:4500:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS00:4800:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS01:0001:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXP01:2801:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12887HWH PURI EXPRESS01:3501:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
12895HWH PURI EXPRES01:3501:372F2A,3A,SL,GN
22803HWH SBP SUP EXP01:3501:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP01:3501:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
12881HWH PURI G RATH01:3501:372TU,TH3A
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22804SBP HWH SUP EXP01:5702:025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES02:0002:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS02:0002:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP02:0002:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02:0002:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12882PURI HWH G RATH02:0002:022M,W3A
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
08403PURI SRC SPL02:1302:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP02:2802:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:3002:322W3A,SL,GN
12837HWH PURI EXP02:5002:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS03:4003:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS03:4003:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP03:4003:422M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP03:4803:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP03:4803:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP03:4803:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP03:4803:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22890PURI DGHA SUP EX03:4803:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL04:0504:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS04:2004:222TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS04:2004:222TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP04:2004:222M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL04:5004:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL04:5004:522SA1A,2A,3A,GN
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL05:0005:022F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL05:0005:022F1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS05:2805:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS05:2805:302TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP05:2805:302W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP05:2805:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP05:2805:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS05:2805:302M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP06:0806:102TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA06:0806:102WUNRESERVED
07149SC KYQ SPL06:0806:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL06:3506:372M2A,3A,SL,GN
58010JJKR KGP PASS06:4006:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58001HWH PURI PASS07:2807:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12891BGY BBS EXPRESS07:4007:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP07:4507:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:4507:472SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA07:4507:472SU3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX08:1008:122M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12074BBS JAN SHATABDI08:1208:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58005KGP KUR PASS08:5008:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12507ARONAI EXPRESS08:5508:572TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS08:5508:572SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP08:5508:572TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP08:5508:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12278SATABDI EXPRESS09:1309:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12820ORISSA S KRNTI09:4809:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP10:0010:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP10:2310:252TUUNRESERVED
12821DHAULI EXP10:3510:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68049KGP BHC PASS10:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12703FALAKNUMA EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXP11:3811:402M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
58424CTC BHC PASS12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12876NEELACHAL EXP12:4812:502TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP13:1513:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNI13:3013:322M,F1A,2A,3A
22811BBS RAJDHANI EXP13:4513:472W,SU1A,2A,3A
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR14:1714:192TU,F3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP14:1714:192TH3A
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS14:2014:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP14:4314:452M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP14:4314:452TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58436CTC BHC PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNI15:1215:142TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS15:1815:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58029BLS BHC PASS15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22825SHM MAS SF EXP16:3516:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP16:3516:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP16:3816:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP16:3816:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58002PURI SRC PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18645EAST COAST EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL17:2817:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR17:2817:302TU,SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP17:2817:302TU3A
12073BBS JAN SHATABD17:5017:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS17:5617:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP17:5617:582TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12819ORISSA S KRANTI18:1318:152W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18:2818:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP18:2818:302TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP18:2818:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS18:3018:4010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12277SATABDI EXPRESS18:3518:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12841COROMANDAL EXP19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12892BBS BPO EXPRESS19:2519:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS20:1020:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS20:2320:252TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP20:2320:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS20:2320:252F2A,3A,SL,GN
58009KGP JJKR PASS21:0121:065M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP21:1821:202SAUNRESERVED
58408BBS BHC PASS21:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS22:0022:022TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58003HWH BHC PASS22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP22:5022:522TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22873DGHA VSKP EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
22889DGHA PURI SUP EX22:5022:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:5022:522SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX22:5022:522SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP22:5022:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP23:0323:052TU,F1A,2A,3A
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS23:0323:052MUNRESERVED
08404SRC PURI SPL23:0523:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL23:1723:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS23:4523:472SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
58004BHC HWH PASSSrc04:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58030BHC BLS PASSSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58407BHC BBS PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58423BHC CTC PASSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58435BHC CTC PASSSrc15:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68050BHC KGP PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
426/2019-20 10-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Howrah

Train No.06090 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Howrah Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.25 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Howrah at 23.45 hrs. the next day.


Composition:  Sleeper Class – 17, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Nagaj Marathapur, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.423/2019-20 05-12-2019
Chennai
Special Fare Special Train from Coimbatore to Asansol

                                                                       


The following Weekly Special fare special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers:.

Train No.06017 Coimbatore - Asansol special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 07th,14th,21st  and 28th December 2019  (Saturdays) and reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Monday. (4 services)

 Composition: AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

  Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi,Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marathapur, Bhadrak, Balosore, Hijli, Mindapore, Bankura and Adra.

                        Advance reservations for above special fare special trains

will  open  at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019








COMMENTS

1
426/2019-20 10-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Howrah

Train No.06090 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Howrah Special fare special will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 16.25 hrs. o­n 11th December, 2019 and reach Howrah at 23.45 hrs. the next day.


Composition:  Sleeper Class – 17, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Nagaj Marathapur, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train is open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.423/2019-20 05-12-2019
Chennai
Special Fare Special Train from Coimbatore to Asansol

                                                                       


The following Weekly Special fare special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers:.

Train No.06017 Coimbatore - Asansol special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 07th,14th,21st  and 28th December 2019  (Saturdays) and reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Monday. (4 services)

 Composition: AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12,  & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

  Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi,Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj Marathapur, Bhadrak, Balosore, Hijli, Mindapore, Bankura and Adra.

                        Advance reservations for above special fare special trains

will  open  at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019





1
sanjay- Thu Jul 4 3:37 2013
i know your phone no.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search