For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








182 Trains from (GHX)GARHARA to (RJO)RAJENDRA PUL


Address: Garhara Railway Station, Mohammadpur Baro, Bihar 851125, India

Station Code: GHX

Station Name: GARHARA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 30

Station Traffic: Low

Address: National Highway 31, Simariya, Bihar 851129, India

Station Code: RJO

Station Name: RAJENDRA PUL

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 66

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15530ANVT SHC JANSADHARANBJU00:20BGS00:360:16THUNRESERVED15530 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUBCA00:32TGA00:560:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBGS00:32BJU01:150:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBGS00:32BJU01:100:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBGS00:36BJU01:150:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
13420JANSEWA EXPRESSBCA00:44BJU01:200:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13420 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPMKA00:46RJO01:080:22TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPMKA00:46RJO01:080:22M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPBJU00:50BGS01:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBCA00:58RJO02:411:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSBGS01:02BJU01:400:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBJU01:15MKA02:120:57M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPBJU01:15MKA02:120:57TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBGS01:50BJU03:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBJU02:00TGA02:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPMKA02:02BJU04:052:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUBRYA02:18RDUM02:240:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBRYA02:43MKA03:000:17TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBRYA02:43MKA03:000:17M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESHTZ03:15MKA03:250:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRBRYA03:16RJO04:331:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
63302BJU KIR PASSBJU03:25BGS03:470:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63302 Status
15027MAURYA EXPBRYA03:34BJU05:051:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSMKA03:35HTZ03:420:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESBRYA03:47HTZ03:570:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBGS03:55BJU04:350:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBGS03:55BJU04:350:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSBRYA04:08RDUM04:440:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJU04:10BUJ04:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBRYA04:22HTZ04:320:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
63572MKA JSME MEMUMKA04:30HTZ04:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63572 Status
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSBGS04:30BJU05:351:05W1A,3A,SL,GN,15723 Status
63203KIUL MKA MEMUBRYA04:46RDUM04:580:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63203 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBJU05:00BGS05:180:18TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKBRYA05:16RDUM05:230:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBRYA05:16RDUM05:220:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPBRYA05:25RDUM05:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBRYA05:47BJU07:151:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPBJU05:55BGS06:260:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESBJU05:55BGS06:260:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSBJU05:55BGS06:260:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSMKA06:02BJU07:251:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSMKA06:02BJU07:301:28M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUMKA06:05MOR06:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBJU06:10BGS06:260:16TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSBJU06:15BUJ06:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBJU06:15MKA07:201:05FUNRESERVED15563 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPBRYA06:40BJU08:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
55550HJP BJU PASSBCA06:41TGA06:500:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55550 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSBGS06:49MKA08:281:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
63304SPJ KIR MEMUBCA06:53TGA07:030:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63304 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPMKA06:54HTZ07:000:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
55237BJU SPJ PASSBJU07:00BUJ07:010:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55237 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHMKA07:06BJU08:401:34TU,SA3A12570 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBJU07:10BGS07:350:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPBCA07:14BJU08:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPMKA07:30HTZ07:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSBCA07:39RJO08:451:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHBJU07:40BGS08:040:24W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUBRYA07:40RDUM07:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPMOR07:50MKA08:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
55525BJU SPJ PASSBJU07:50BUJ07:560:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55525 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBGS08:02BJU09:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12567RAJYA RANI EXPBGS08:05MKA09:341:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12567 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPMKA08:14HTZ08:200:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPMOR08:25MKA08:350:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSBGS08:28BJU09:250:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBGS08:32BJU09:000:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMUMOR08:37MKA09:401:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESMKA08:47BJU10:151:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSMKA08:47BJU10:151:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBRYA08:48HTZ08:580:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBGS08:52BJU09:300:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBGS08:55BJU09:300:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPBJU08:55BGS09:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINBJU08:55BGS09:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPBJU09:20BGS09:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED28181 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPBGS09:25BJU10:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
63286SEE BJU MEMUBCA09:27TGA09:390:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63286 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBJU09:35BGS09:510:16M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPBGS09:36BJU10:200:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPBRYA09:43RDUM09:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESMKA09:48HTZ09:550:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63274MKA BJU MEMUMKA09:55RJO10:210:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63274 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUBRYA10:02RDUM10:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURUBGS10:04BJU10:500:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19710 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBCA10:09RJO12:142:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPBCA10:30BJU11:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
53049HWH MKA PASBRYA10:40RDUM10:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBRYA10:53HTZ11:040:11M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBRYA10:53HTZ11:040:11TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBGS10:56BJU11:150:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMKA10:58BJU12:051:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUMOR11:23MKA12:080:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUBCA11:33TGA11:460:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBRYA11:33MKA11:550:22TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBRYA11:33HTZ11:430:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
63273BJU MKA MEMUGHX11:38RJO11:580:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63273 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESMKA11:38BJU13:502:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSBJU11:50BGS12:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSBGS12:43BJU13:501:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSMKA12:45HTZ12:580:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63276MKA BJU MEMUMKA13:15RJO13:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63276 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBGS13:24BJU14:150:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUMOR13:31MKA14:130:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
55538SPJ KIR PASSBCA13:34TGA13:430:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55538 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJU13:45BUJ13:500:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPMKA13:47BGS15:091:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBGS13:55BJU14:350:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBJU13:55BGS14:110:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLBJU14:00BGS14:280:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESBRYA14:06HTZ14:140:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMKA14:30HTZ14:370:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESMKA14:30BJU16:302:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPMKA14:30BRYA15:030:33TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBRYA14:31HTZ14:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
63275BJU MKA MEMUGHX14:37RJO14:570:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63275 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPBGS15:05BJU15:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBJU15:05BRYA16:010:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUMOR15:19MKA15:300:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESBCA15:24BJU15:550:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBJU15:25BGS15:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUMKA15:30MOR15:440:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPMKA15:42BJU16:501:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPBJU15:45BGS16:030:18M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALBJU15:50BGS16:150:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPMKA16:07BJU17:251:18SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSMKA16:07BJU17:251:18SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSMOR16:10MKA16:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBGS16:20BJU16:500:30M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANBGS16:20BJU16:500:30WUNRESERVED15529 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBCA16:28TGA17:010:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBJU16:30MKA17:150:45M,F3A12569 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPBRYA16:35HTZ16:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPMOR16:56MKA17:050:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUBGS16:57BJU17:500:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBRYA16:58BJU18:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13419 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBCA17:04BJU18:201:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPBJU17:25BGS17:520:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJU17:30BUJ17:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPMKA17:36BGS19:091:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSBCA17:40TGA17:540:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBGS17:44BJU18:501:06M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRBRYA17:51RJO20:012:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPMKA17:52HTZ18:090:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBJU18:06MKA18:560:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPBCA18:13TGA18:450:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBRYA18:21HTZ18:320:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSMOR18:25MKA18:590:34M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPMOR18:25MKA18:560:31TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPBGS18:32BJU19:300:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSMOR18:57RJO19:400:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLBGS19:10BJU19:400:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSBJU19:20BGS19:360:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPBJU19:20BGS19:360:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
55526SPJ BJU PASSBCA19:22TGA19:430:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55526 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREMOR19:23MKA19:300:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBGS19:24BJU19:450:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPBRYA19:33HTZ19:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUBRYA20:20RDUM20:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHTZ20:21MKA20:310:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSBCA20:34TGA21:150:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUMOR20:48MKA21:300:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
63204MKA KIUL MEMUMKA20:50HTZ21:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63204 Status
55238SPJ BJU PASSBCA21:20TGA21:360:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55238 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSBJU21:35BGS21:510:16TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15724 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSBGS21:55BJU23:101:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPMKA21:58HTZ22:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBGS22:16BJU23:000:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBCA22:19BJU23:201:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBRYA22:20BJU23:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
55549BJU HJP PASSBJU22:30BUJ22:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55549 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSMKA22:34HTZ22:400:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSMKA22:48BRYA23:050:17TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSMKA22:48BRYA23:050:17M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSBGS22:54BJU23:551:01M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPBGS22:55BJU23:551:00TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
63571JSME MKA MEMUBRYA22:58RDUM23:040:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63571 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUMOR23:37MKA23:480:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESMKA23:38HTZ23:450:07M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBGS23:39BJU00:150:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBRYA23:40HTZ23:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/33929-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 30 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

32 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22917/22918

Bandra Tr

Haridwar

OneSleeper class

Ex Bandra Tr (Wed)

04/03/20 to 25/03/2020

Ex Haridwar (Thur)

05/03/20 to 26/03/2020

2

19021/19022

Bandra Tr

Lucknow

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(sat)

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Lucknow (Mon)

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

3

22935/22936

Bandra (T)

Palitana

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

07/03/20 to 27/03/20

Ex Palitana:

07/03/20 to28/03/20

4

12247/12248

Bandra Tr

H.Nizamuddin

One AC chair Car

Ex Bandra Tr

06/03/20 to 27/03/20Ex H.Nizamuddin

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

5

19027/19028

Bandra Tr

Jammutavi

Two sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr

07/03/20 to 28/03/20

Ex Jammutavi

09/03/20 to 30/03/20

6

12927/12928

Mumbai Central

Vadodara

 

One Sleeper

Ex Mumbai Central:

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Vadodara:

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

7

19116/19115

Dadar

Bhuj

One AC 3 tier

Ex Dadar

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

8

22956/22955

Bandra Tr.

Bhuj

One Ac 3 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.

01/03/20 to 01/04/20

Ex Bhuj

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

12971/12972

Bandra Tr.

Bhavnagar

One Sleeper

 

Ex Bandra Tr.

04/03/20 to 03/04/20

(except o­n 05/03/2020)

Ex Bhavnagar

01/03/20 to 31/03/20

(except o­n02/03/2020)

10

19217/19218

Bandra (T)

Jamnagar

One Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T):

02/03/20 to 01/04/20

(except o­n 03/03/2020)

Ex Jamnagar:

03/03/20 to 02/04/20

(except o­n 04/03/2020)

11

2

14-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

 

Kolkata, 14th February 2020:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work in connection with Provisioning of 3rd line connectivity from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

·58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·22886 Tatanagar-LTT Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 16.02.2020, 20.02.2020 and 23.02.2020.

·22885 LTT-Tatanagar Antyodaya Exppress will remain cancelled o­n 18.02.2020, 22.20.2020 and 25.02.2020.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.02.2020 and 24.02.2020.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib-Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.02.2020 and 26.02.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58819 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia will be short terminated at Bilaspur and 58820 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will be short originated from Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Bilspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will be short originated from Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express leaving Howrah from 14.02.2020 to 26.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Jharsuguda and Raigarh from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·13287 Durg-Rajendra Nagar South Bihar Express leaving Durg from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020 will run as passenger train between Bilaspur and Jharsuguda from 15.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

 

………..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit