For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








225 Trains from (SEE)SONPUR JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DNR00:250:15F3A19670 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:50PNBE01:250:35M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:08PNBE01:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNC01:37PNBE02:050:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53HJP02:050:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55HJP02:050:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSEE01:55HJP02:050:10SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:12HJP02:250:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPSEE02:12HJP02:250:13TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPPNC02:30RJPB04:151:45TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSEE03:00HJP03:150:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04PNBE03:400:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DNR03:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
75212SEE SPJ DMUSEE03:20HJP03:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75212 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSPNC03:20RJPB05:001:40M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:37HJP03:500:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSDNR03:37PPTA04:451:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR03:49PNBE04:300:41M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:55HJP04:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02PPTA04:200:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:14PNBE04:450:31TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:14PNBE04:450:31M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63224ARA PNBE MEMUDNR04:15PNBE05:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63224 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSHJP04:15PPTA05:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHPNC04:36PNBE05:300:54TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESPNC04:36PNBE06:001:24W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSSEE04:43HJP04:530:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR04:50PNBE05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMURJPB05:02GZH05:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMURJPB05:07GZH05:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10HJP05:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16TU,SA3A12570 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESPNC05:27RJPB06:150:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUPNC05:40PNBE07:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPDNR05:45PNBE06:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPWS05:53DNR06:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDNR06:10PNBE06:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPPNC06:21RJPB07:451:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPDNR06:44PNBE07:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUPNC06:55PNBE07:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00PNBE07:150:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNR07:00PNBE07:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRJPB07:04PNC07:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEE07:05HJP07:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63286 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:350:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:20HJP07:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSEE07:31HJP07:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPRJPB07:39PNC07:490:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKPNC07:44PNBE08:250:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNC07:44PNBE08:250:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:50HJP08:000:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPWS07:53DNR08:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMUPNC08:00PNBE08:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
63214ARA PNBE MEMUDNR08:08PNBE08:350:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63214 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:15HJP08:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUPNC08:18PNBE08:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUDNR08:28PNBE08:550:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUSEE08:28PNBE10:452:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPWS08:33PPTA08:450:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSPNC08:35PNBE09:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSDNR08:40PNBE09:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45HJP08:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUPNC08:48PNBE09:350:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPDNR08:52PNBE10:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPPNC08:57PNBE09:450:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57HJP09:070:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMURJPB09:03GZH09:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10HJP09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15PNBE10:000:45TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPDNR09:17PPTA10:000:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17PNBE09:350:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSSEE09:35PPTA10:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
63267MFP PPTA PASSSEE09:52PPTA10:500:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63267 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPNC10:00PNBE10:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNC10:00PNBE10:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
15202INTER CITY EXPSEE10:25PPTA11:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15202 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPPNC10:29PNBE11:401:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASSDNR10:30PNBE12:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53212 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DNR11:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDNR10:51PNBE11:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55HJP11:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSEE11:00PNBE13:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC11:08PNBE12:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10PPTA11:350:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB11:13GZH11:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20PPTA11:400:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUDNR11:25PNBE13:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMURJPB11:30GZH11:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
55231PPTA PNBE PASSPPTA11:30PNBE13:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55231 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
63266PPTA RD PASSSEE11:50HJP12:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63266 Status
75215RXL PPTA PASSHJP12:00PPTA13:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75215 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02HJP12:120:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPPNC12:02PNBE13:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14PNBE12:400:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:20PNBE12:500:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPPNC12:25PNBE13:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25PPTA13:100:45TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPWS12:43DNR12:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45HJP12:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46PNBE13:250:39W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSPNC12:53PNBE14:151:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59HJP13:090:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC13:00PNBE15:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDNR13:05PNBE15:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17HJP13:270:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17HJP13:270:10WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNC13:24PNBE13:500:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNC13:24PNBE13:500:26TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPPNC13:24PNBE14:050:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32HJP13:450:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:36PNBE14:140:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB13:38GZH13:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNC13:40PNBE14:250:45TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNC13:40PNBE14:250:45M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPWS13:58DNR14:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
75216PPTA RXL PASSPPTA14:00HJP15:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75216 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSEE14:02HJP14:050:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12HJP14:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:32HJP14:420:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSPWS15:13DNR15:250:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDNR15:15PNBE16:000:45M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDNR15:15PNBE16:000:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPRJPB15:19PNC15:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20PNBE15:490:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSEE15:20HJP15:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR15:30PNBE15:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYDNR15:43PNBE16:451:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13250 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE15:45HJP15:550:10THUNRESERVED15552 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45HJP15:550:10M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRJPB15:54PNC16:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
55232PNBE PPTA PASSPWS16:07PPTA16:500:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55232 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:08HJP16:150:07F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:10HJP16:150:05TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSEE16:20HJP16:300:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDNR16:20PNBE17:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC16:20PNBE16:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSRJPB16:35PNC16:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNC16:40PNBE17:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPSEE16:42HJP16:520:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
63265RD PPTA PASSSEE16:52PPTA17:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63265 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNC16:54PNBE17:200:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55HJP17:100:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESRJPB16:59PNBE18:301:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:15HJP17:250:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRERJPB17:22GZH17:260:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15201RXL INT CITY EXSEE17:40HJP17:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15201 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45PNBE18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPWS17:48DNR18:000:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE17:55HJP18:050:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE17:55HJP18:050:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUDNR17:55PNBE18:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTDNR18:07PPTA18:500:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMURJPB18:08PNC18:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUPNC18:08PNBE19:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSSEE18:15HJP18:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSDNR18:20PNBE18:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPPNC18:22PNBE19:000:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUSEE18:23PNBE19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30PNBE18:450:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33PNBE18:450:12TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40HJP18:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63220RPR PNBE MEMUDNR18:50PNBE20:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63220 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUPNC18:54PNBE19:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
63268PPTA MFP PASSSEE18:55HJP19:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63268 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00PNBE19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSPNC19:03PNBE19:350:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE19:12HJP19:220:10F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESPNC19:12RJPB20:000:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPPNC19:14RJPB20:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMURJPB19:22GZH19:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPPTA19:25PNBE19:550:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPNC19:27PNBE20:000:33M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:37HJP19:500:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45PNC20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPPNC20:03PNBE21:051:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPWS20:08DNR20:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDNR20:12PNBE21:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DNR20:350:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARDNR20:17PPTA21:150:58W3A19669 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHRJPB20:17PNC20:250:08W,F,SU3A12360 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPWS20:18PPTA20:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNC20:21PNBE21:150:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSDNR20:27PNBE20:500:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMURJPB20:27GZH20:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DNR20:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:40HJP20:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00PNC21:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:08PNBE21:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15PPTA21:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMURJPB21:23GZH21:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25PPTA22:150:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPPNC21:45PNBE22:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DNR22:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:53HJP22:050:12TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPPNC21:55PNBE22:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESRJPB22:02PNC22:100:08M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05HJP22:170:12W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUDNR22:07PNBE00:051:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07HJP22:170:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPWS22:08DNR22:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:14PNBE22:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMUPNC22:15PNBE22:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR22:26PNBE22:450:19TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43PPTA23:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSPNC22:52PNBE00:251:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30PNBE23:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUPNC23:34PNBE02:102:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50PNBE00:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit