For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








225 Trains from (SEE)SONPUR JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Sonepur, Bihar, India

Station Code: SEE

Station Name: SONPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 399

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DNR00:250:15F3A19670 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:50PNBE01:250:35M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:08PNBE01:500:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNC01:37PNBE02:050:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSSEE01:53HJP02:050:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPSEE01:55HJP02:050:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSEE01:55HJP02:050:10SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPSEE02:12HJP02:250:13TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPSEE02:12HJP02:250:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPPNC02:30RJPB04:151:45TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSEE03:00HJP03:150:15F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04PNBE03:400:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DNR03:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
75212SEE SPJ DMUSEE03:20HJP03:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75212 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSPNC03:20RJPB05:001:40M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
15204LJN BJU EXPSEE03:37HJP03:500:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15204 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSDNR03:37PPTA04:451:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR03:49PNBE04:300:41M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPSEE03:55HJP04:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDNR04:02PPTA04:200:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:14PNBE04:450:31M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNC04:14PNBE04:450:31TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSHJP04:15PPTA05:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
63224ARA PNBE MEMUDNR04:15PNBE05:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63224 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHPNC04:36PNBE05:300:54TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESPNC04:36PNBE06:001:24W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSSEE04:43HJP04:530:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPDNR04:50PNBE05:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMURJPB05:02GZH05:110:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMURJPB05:07GZH05:130:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10HJP05:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDNR05:19PNBE05:350:16TU,SA3A12570 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESPNC05:27RJPB06:150:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUPNC05:40PNBE07:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPDNR05:45PNBE06:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPWS05:53DNR06:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDNR06:10PNBE06:350:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPPNC06:21RJPB07:451:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPDNR06:44PNBE07:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUPNC06:55PNBE07:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSRJPB07:00PNBE07:150:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNR07:00PNBE07:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPRJPB07:04PNC07:130:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEE07:05HJP07:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63286 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:500:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:10PNBE07:350:25W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTISEE07:20HJP07:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12566 Status
55022SV SPJ PASSSEE07:31HJP07:410:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55022 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPRJPB07:39PNC07:490:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNC07:44PNBE08:250:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKPNC07:44PNBE08:250:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSEE07:50HJP08:000:10FUNRESERVED15560 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPWS07:53DNR08:000:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMUPNC08:00PNBE08:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
63214ARA PNBE MEMUDNR08:08PNBE08:350:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63214 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILSEE08:15HJP08:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUPNC08:18PNBE08:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUDNR08:28PNBE08:550:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUSEE08:28PNBE10:452:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPWS08:33PPTA08:450:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSPNC08:35PNBE09:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSDNR08:40PNBE09:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPSEE08:45HJP08:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUPNC08:48PNBE09:350:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPDNR08:52PNBE10:001:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPPNC08:57PNBE09:450:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPSEE08:57HJP09:070:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMURJPB09:03GZH09:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
13206JANHIT EXPRESSPPTA09:10HJP09:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13206 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15PNBE10:000:45TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDNR09:17PNBE09:350:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPDNR09:17PPTA10:000:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSSEE09:35PPTA10:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
63267MFP PPTA PASSSEE09:52PPTA10:500:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63267 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNC10:00PNBE10:200:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPNC10:00PNBE10:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
15202INTER CITY EXPSEE10:25PPTA11:180:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15202 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPPNC10:29PNBE11:401:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
53212SSM PNBE FAST PASSDNR10:30PNBE12:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53212 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSRJPB10:45PNBE11:000:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DNR11:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDNR10:51PNBE11:250:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSSEE10:55HJP11:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPSEE11:00PNBE13:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC11:08PNBE12:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDNR11:10PPTA11:350:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB11:13GZH11:190:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDNR11:20PPTA11:400:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
63232BXR PNBE MEMUDNR11:25PNBE13:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63232 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMURJPB11:30GZH11:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
55231PPTA PNBE PASSPPTA11:30PNBE13:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55231 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDNR11:49PNBE12:300:41TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
63266PPTA RD PASSSEE11:50HJP12:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63266 Status
75215RXL PPTA PASSHJP12:00PPTA13:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75215 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:02HJP12:120:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPPNC12:02PNBE13:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15713 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14PNBE12:400:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDNR12:20PNBE12:500:30TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPPNC12:25PNBE13:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25PPTA13:100:45TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPWS12:43DNR12:500:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSSEE12:45HJP12:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46PNBE13:250:39W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSPNC12:53PNBE14:151:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPSEE12:59HJP13:090:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC13:00PNBE15:252:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDNR13:05PNBE15:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPSEE13:17HJP13:270:10WUNRESERVED14604 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPSEE13:17HJP13:270:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPPNC13:24PNBE14:050:41F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNC13:24PNBE13:500:26TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNC13:24PNBE13:500:26TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPSEE13:32HJP13:450:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDNR13:36PNBE14:140:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMURJPB13:38GZH13:440:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNC13:40PNBE14:250:45M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNC13:40PNBE14:250:45TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPWS13:58DNR14:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
75216PPTA RXL PASSPPTA14:00HJP15:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75216 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPSEE14:02HJP14:050:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPSEE14:12HJP14:250:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPSEE14:32HJP14:420:10W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSPWS15:13DNR15:250:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDNR15:15PNBE16:000:45TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDNR15:15PNBE16:000:45M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPRJPB15:19PNC15:270:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPSEE15:20HJP15:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPPNC15:20PNBE15:490:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPDNR15:30PNBE15:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYDNR15:43PNBE16:451:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13250 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSEE15:45HJP15:550:10THUNRESERVED15552 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE15:45HJP15:550:10M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPRJPB15:54PNC16:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
55232PNBE PPTA PASSPWS16:07PPTA16:500:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55232 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:08HJP16:150:07F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPSEE16:10HJP16:150:05TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNC16:20PNBE16:500:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPSEE16:20HJP16:300:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDNR16:20PNBE17:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSRJPB16:35PNC16:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNC16:40PNBE17:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPSEE16:42HJP16:520:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
63265RD PPTA PASSSEE16:52PPTA17:400:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63265 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNC16:54PNBE17:200:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPSEE16:55HJP17:100:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESRJPB16:59PNBE18:301:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:15HJP17:250:10M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRERJPB17:22GZH17:260:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15201RXL INT CITY EXSEE17:40HJP17:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15201 Status
12393S KRANTI SUP EXRJPB17:45PNBE18:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12393 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPWS17:48DNR18:000:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUDNR17:55PNBE18:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPSEE17:55HJP18:050:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPSEE17:55HJP18:050:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTDNR18:07PPTA18:500:43M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUPNC18:08PNBE19:201:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMURJPB18:08PNC18:170:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSSEE18:15HJP18:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSDNR18:20PNBE18:450:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPPNC18:22PNBE19:000:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUSEE18:23PNBE19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSRJPB18:30PNBE18:450:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33PNBE18:450:12TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:40HJP18:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63220RPR PNBE MEMUDNR18:50PNBE20:051:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63220 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUPNC18:54PNBE19:500:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
63268PPTA MFP PASSSEE18:55HJP19:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63268 Status
12309RJPB RAJDHANIRJPB19:00PNBE19:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12309 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSPNC19:03PNBE19:350:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESPNC19:12RJPB20:000:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPSEE19:12HJP19:220:10F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPPNC19:14RJPB20:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMURJPB19:22GZH19:290:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPPTA19:25PNBE19:550:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPNC19:27PNBE20:000:33M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPSEE19:37HJP19:500:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45PNC20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPPNC20:03PNBE21:051:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDNR20:05PNBE20:450:40M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPWS20:08DNR20:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDNR20:12PNBE21:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DNR20:350:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARDNR20:17PPTA21:150:58W3A19669 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHRJPB20:17PNC20:250:08W,F,SU3A12360 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPWS20:18PPTA20:400:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNC20:21PNBE21:150:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMURJPB20:27GZH20:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSDNR20:27PNBE20:500:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DNR20:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPDNR20:39PNBE21:200:41TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPSEE20:40HJP20:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00PNC21:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:08PNBE21:300:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDNR21:15PPTA21:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMURJPB21:23GZH21:290:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25PPTA22:150:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPPNC21:45PNBE22:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DNR22:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPSEE21:53HJP22:050:12TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPPNC21:55PNBE22:350:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESRJPB22:02PNC22:100:08M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSSEE22:05HJP22:170:12W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUDNR22:07PNBE00:051:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANSEE22:07HJP22:170:10MUNRESERVED15532 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPWS22:08DNR22:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:14PNBE22:350:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMUPNC22:15PNBE22:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR22:26PNBE22:450:19TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR22:43PPTA23:000:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSPNC22:52PNBE00:251:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30PNBE23:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUPNC23:34PNBE02:102:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDNR23:50PNBE00:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
Press Release : CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

                                      

CANCELLATION OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO LOCK DOWN IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, September 4, 2020:

 

In view of lockdown declared in entire West Bengal by the State Government for some specific dates, following special trains will remain cancelled o­n the dates as mentioned below:

 

Cancellation of special trains:

i)02024 Patna – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ii)02023 Howrah-Patna Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

iii)02302 New Delhi- Howrah AC Special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

iv)02301 Howrah-New Delhi AC Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

v)02308 Jodhpur – Howrah Special train journey commencing o­n  05.09.2020, 09.09.2020 & 10.09.2020.

vi)02307 Howrah – Jodhpur Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

vii)02377 Sealdah – New Alipurduar Special train journey commencing o­n 06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

viii)02378 New Alipurduar- Sealdah special train journey commencing o­n  06.09.2020, 07.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

ix)02303 Howrah – New Delhi Special train ( via- Patna)journey commencing o­n 05.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

x)02304 New Delhi – Howrah Special train ( via-Patna) journey commencing o­n06.09.2020.

xi)02382 New Delhi – Howrah Special train (via-Dhanbad) journey commencing o­n11.09.2020.

xii)02201 Sealdah- Bhubaneswar Special train journey commencing o­n  07.09.2020 & 11.09.2020.

xiii)02202 Bhubaneswar – Sealdah Special train journey commencing o­n 08.09.2020 & 12.09.2020.

xiv)02357 Kolkata- Amritsar Special train journey commencing o­n  12.09.2020.

xv)02358 Amritsar – Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n10.09.2020.

 

 

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
04-09-2020
REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER SPECIAL TRAINS

ON COMPLETE LOCKDOWN DAYS IN WEST BENGAL

 

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

 

In view of complete lockdown o­n 7th, 11th and 12thSeptember, 2020 in West Bengal, it has been decided that the special train services will be regulated as under:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02021 Howrah-Barbil Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02022 Barbil-Howrah Special leaving Barbil o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02074 Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02213 Shalimar-Patna Special leaving Shalimar o­n 07.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02214 Patna-Shalimar Special leaving Patna o­n 08.09.2020 and 10.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

Ø02246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020, 11.09.2020, 13.09.2020 and 14.09.2020 will remain cancelled.

 

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGES:

 

Ø02801 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli and Purulia.

Ø02802 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Purulia and Hijli.

Ø02823 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Special leaving Bhubaneswar o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

Ø02824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Special leaving New Delhi o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will not stop at Hijli.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

Ø02703 Howrah-Secunderabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 07.09.2020, 11.09.2020 and 12.09.2020 will be short originated from Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah. Hence, the service between Howrah and Bhubaneswar will remain cancelled o­n these dates.

Ø02704 Secunderabad-Howrah Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 06.09.2020, 10.09.2020 and 11.09.2020 will be short terminated at Bhubaneswar instead of Howrah and the service between Bhubaneswar and Howrah will remain cancelled.

Ø02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 11.09.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela at 06.35 hrs o­n 12.09.2020. There will be no service between Howrah and Rourkela.

 

 

 

........

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit