For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








138 Trains from (VLCY)Velachery to (MBM)MAMBALAM


Address: Velachery Railway Station Road, Subramaniam Colony, Bhuvaneshwari Nagar, Velachery, Chennai. Pin Code - 600042 . Tamil Nadu

Station Code: VLCY

Station Name: Velachery

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Mambalam, Ranganathan Street, West Mambalam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MBM

Station Name: MAMBALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTBM02:02MBM02:280:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTBM02:40MS03:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILPER02:55MAS03:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPTBM03:00MS03:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPTBM03:15MBM03:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTBM03:25MBM03:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPPER03:25MAS04:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPER03:35MAS04:150:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTBM03:40MBM03:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILPER03:50MAS04:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTBM03:55MBM04:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPPER04:05MAS05:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPTBM04:20MS05:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSPER04:30MAS05:150:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSPER04:30MAS05:150:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM04:45MBM05:040:19TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPTBM04:55MBM05:140:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILPER05:00MAS05:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPTBM05:10MS06:050:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSPER05:15MAS05:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM05:25MBM05:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM05:40MBM05:590:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSPER05:50MAS06:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTBM05:55MBM06:130:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPPER06:00MBM07:461:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSPER06:10MAS07:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPTBM06:15MBM06:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPMS06:25MBM06:360:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
16057SAPTHAGIRI EXPMAS06:25ABU06:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16057 Status
56037MS PDY FAST PASSMS06:35MBM06:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56037 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPPER06:35MAS07:200:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45PER06:400:05SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTBM06:50MBM07:090:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILPER06:55MAS07:400:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
20602MDU MAS AC EXPPER07:05MAS07:500:45SU1A,2A,3A,20602 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTBM07:15MBM07:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
66035MAS SPE MEMUMAS07:45BBQ07:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66035 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00TBM08:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTBM08:05MS08:500:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITBM08:05MS08:500:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
66043MSB MLMR MEMUMSB08:25MBM08:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66043 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25TBM08:540:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUABU08:33VLK08:420:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPTBM08:50MS09:300:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSPER08:50MAS09:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUVLK08:57PER09:010:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPPER09:10MAS09:480:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
66047MAS TPTY FAST PASSMAS09:50BBQ09:540:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66047 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSPER09:55MAS10:450:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRMS10:10TBM10:400:30W3A14815 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSMS10:10TBM10:380:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10TBM10:380:28SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTBM10:30MS11:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPPER11:00MAS11:400:40SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPPER11:05MAS11:450:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPPER11:05MAS11:450:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSBBQ11:10MAS12:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPMS11:10TBM11:380:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPTBM11:20MBM11:390:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPPER11:45MAS12:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPPER12:10MAS12:550:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSPER13:00MAS13:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSPER13:10MAS13:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
56001MAS AJJ PASSMAS13:10BBQ13:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56001 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40TBM14:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPTBM13:45MS14:100:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTBM13:50MBM14:080:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSPER14:00MAS14:300:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66051MAS AVD LOCALMAS14:05BBQ14:090:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66051 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPPER14:05MAS14:400:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
66052AVD MAS LOCALABU15:00VLK15:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66052 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXPER15:25MAS16:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30PER15:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45TBM16:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPPER15:45MAS16:451:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPTBM15:50MS16:250:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00TBM16:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
57239MAS GDR PASSMAS16:00BBQ16:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57239 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPPER16:15MAS17:100:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSVLK16:20PER16:260:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLPER16:25MAS17:100:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPTBM16:30MS17:000:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
16203TIRUPATHY EXPMAS16:35PER16:490:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16203 Status
66053MSB TRL LOCALMSB16:40PER16:570:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66053 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUTBM17:00MBM17:210:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00TBM17:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTBM17:05MS17:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15TBM17:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50TBM18:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
16089YELGIRI EXPMAS17:55PER18:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16089 Status
66017MSB VLR MEMU FASTMSB18:00PER18:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66017 Status
16115MS PDY EXPMS18:10TBM18:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16115 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25TBM18:530:28TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25TBM18:530:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSPER18:40MS19:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPTBM18:45MS19:250:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50TBM19:230:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
14816BGKT HUMSAFARTBM19:15MS19:450:30F3A14816 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSTBM19:15MS19:450:30TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15TBM19:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSTBM19:20MBM19:440:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TBM19:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPTBM19:35MBM19:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKPER19:40MAS20:300:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50TBM20:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10TBM20:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
66036SPE MAS MEMUBBQ20:18MAS20:450:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66036 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPPER20:20MAS21:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20TBM20:480:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:480:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSMS20:20TBM20:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40TBM21:090:29W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPER20:45MAS22:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00TBM21:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSTBM21:05MS21:500:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPTBM21:10MS22:050:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTBM21:10MS22:050:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
16179MANNAI EXPMS21:20TBM21:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16179 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPABU21:23PER21:390:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40TBM22:080:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSTBM21:45MS22:150:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBM21:45MS22:100:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSTBM21:50MS22:400:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
16175KARAIKAL EXPMS22:00TBM22:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16175 Status
16185VELANKANNI EXPMS22:00TBM22:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16185 Status
12676KOVAI EXPPER22:20MAS23:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMAS22:40PER22:530:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22649 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPMS22:45TBM23:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPMS22:55TBM23:551:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMS22:55MBM23:070:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16865 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSVLK23:15PER23:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15MBM23:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30MBM23:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSMSDestinationMS04:40341135:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56101 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
611/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Special Trains


To clear extra rush of passengers during Republic Day, the following Special Fare Special trains will be operated in Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram & Tambaram – Tirunelveli – Chennai sector as detailed below:


1. Train No. 06053/06054 Tambaram – Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Specials:


Train No. 06053 Tambaram – Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram at 22.20 hrs o­n 25th January, 2023 (Wednesday) and reach Nagercoil at 10.50 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 06054 Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 16.15 hrs o­n 29th January, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Tambaram at 04.10 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition: 1- First Class cum AC Two Tier  Coach, 1-  AC Two Tier  Coach, 1- AC Three Tier Coach, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches  & 2- Second Class Divyang Friendly


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06053/06054 Tambaram – Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Specials are as follows:


Train No. 06053 Tambaram – Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06054 Nagercoil - Tambaram Superfast Special Fare Special

(Wednesday)22.20

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

04.10(Monday)

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

01.15/01.17

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

03.05/03.10

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

04.12/04.15

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

22.02/22.05

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

21.00/21.05

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

19.28/19.30

06.38/06.40

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

19.03/19.05

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

08.55/09.00

(a/d)

Tirunelveli

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Valliyur

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

(Thursday)10.50

(a)

Nagercoil

(d)

16.15(Sunday)


2. Train No.06021/06022 Tambaram – Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06021 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram Jn at 21.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Tirunelveli at 09.00 hrs, the next day


In return direction Train No. 06022 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 27th January, 2023 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.20 hrs, the next day


Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class Coach, 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier cum Economy Coaches, 6- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches, 1-  Second Class Divyang Friendly & 1- Luggage cum Brake Van

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06021/06022 Tambaram – Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 06021 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06022 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special

---

--

Chennai Egmore

(a)

03.20 (Saturday)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

02.58/03.00

(Thursday) 21.00

(d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

21.23/21.25

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

01.55/02.05

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.15/00.20

23.40/23.42

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

02.45/02.47

(a/d)

Pudukottai

(a/d)

18.13/18.15

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Karaikudi

2

534/2022-23 20-12-2022
Chennai
Special trains for Christmas Festival




Special fare Special trains will be operated in order to clear extra rush during the Christmas season as detailed below.


1. Train No 06021 / 06022 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Junction – Chennai Egmore Special fare special trains

Train No. 06021 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Junction Special fare special will leave Tambaram at 21.00 o­n 22nd December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Tirunelveli Junction at 09.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Friday.

In the return direction, Train No. 06022 Tirunelveli Junction – Chennai Egmore Special fare special will leave Tirunelveli Junction at 13.00 o­n 23rd December, 2022 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.20 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Saturday.

Coach Composition: One - AC First Class Coach, Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Six – AC 3-Tier Coaches, Two - AC 3-Tier Coaches, (Economy) Six - Sleeper Class Coaches, Two - General Second Coaches and   & One General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Van and One – Luggage Brake & Generator van (Total21)


Stoppages in both directions:Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Pudukottai, Karaikudi, Sivaganga, Manamdurai, Arupukottai, Virudhunagar Junction, Satur and Kovilpatti.

Train No. 06022 Tirunelveli Junction – Chennai Egmore Weekly Special fare special will have stoppage at Mambalam (Return Train)

2. Train No 06041 Tambaram – Nagercoil Junction Superfast Special fare special train

Train No. 06041 Tambaram – Nagercoil Junction Superfast Special fare special will leave Tambaram at 19.30 o­n 23rd December, 2022 (Friday) and reach Nagercoil Junction at 07.10 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Saturday.

Coach Composition: Two – AC First Class cum AC 2-Tier Coaches, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Coaches and   & One General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Van: (Total17)


StoppagesTambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindugal Junction, Madurai Junction, Virudhunagar Junction, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli Junction and Valliyur.

3. Train No 06046 / 06045 Ernakulam Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Junction Special fare special trains

Train No. 06046 Ernakulam Junction - Dr. MGR Chennai Central  Special fare special will leave Ernakulam Junction  at 23.20 o­n 22nd December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.30 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Friday.

In the return direction, Train No. 06045 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Junction Special fare special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.50 o­n 23rd December, 2022 (Friday) and reach Ernakulam Junction at 03.10 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Saturday.

Coach Composition: One - AC 2-Tier Coach, Four - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Coaches and   & Two General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total20)


Stoppages in both directions:Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction.  

Train No. 06046 Ernakulam Junction - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special fare special will have additional stoppage at Perambur.

Advance Reservation for the above special trains are open

from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Vijayakumari Ragu- Fri Aug 26 4:57 2022
Excellent move. Should be a step forward for controlling pollution, bring aesthetics, stop people pilfering/throwing plastics, and zigzag walking around in designated such patches.


Add Comment






Submit