For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








125 Trains from (wfd)whitefield to (ypr)yesvantpur jn


Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High

Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSBNC00:02KJM00:080:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSWFD02:30KJM02:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45SBC03:000:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKJM03:20YPR04:150:55F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBNC03:25KJM03:330:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSKJM03:45YPR05:001:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSCRLM04:20BNCE04:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPKJM04:40YPR06:001:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPWFD05:15KJM05:580:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16235MYSORE EXPCRLM05:20BNCE05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSKJM05:40YPR07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCRLM05:47YPR08:002:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNCE05:50BNC05:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPWFD06:00KJM06:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUWFD06:20KJM06:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPBNC06:45KJM06:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPWFD06:55KJM07:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUCRLM07:04BYPL07:240:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUBNC07:12BNCE07:170:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPWFD07:20KJM07:330:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSBNC07:27BNCE07:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKJM07:30YPR09:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALWFD07:50KJM08:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPBNC07:52KJM08:040:12M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSBNCE08:00BNC08:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUWFD08:00KJM08:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLBNC08:02BNCE08:070:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC08:15KJM08:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUWFD08:20KJM08:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25KJM08:300:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25KJM08:430:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSBNC08:27YNK08:530:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUBNC08:39BNCE08:440:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
06592HSRA YPR PASS SPLCRLM08:47YPR09:501:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06592 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUWFD08:55KJM09:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUBNC08:56BNCE09:010:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLWFD09:00KJM09:110:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
56241SA YPR PASSCRLM09:09YPR11:152:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56241 Status
17236BANGALORE EXPBNC09:11SBC09:300:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17236 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBNC09:12KJM09:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPWFD09:16KJM09:280:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUWFD09:23KJM09:330:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLWFD09:26KJM09:380:12SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUBNC09:27BNCE09:310:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARWFD09:30KJM09:480:18TH,SA3A16319 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPKJM10:00YPR11:501:50M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUBNC10:01BNCE10:060:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFD10:30KJM10:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPWFD11:05KJM11:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKJM11:05YNK11:530:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05YPR13:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESBNC11:12KJM11:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPKJM11:30SBC12:401:10TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBNCE11:30BNC11:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40BNCE11:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUBNC11:55BNCE11:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
06572HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM11:58BYPL12:130:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06572 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20SBC12:550:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUBNC12:30BNCE12:340:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBNC13:10SBC13:400:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUWFD13:28KJM13:430:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPBNC14:04YNK14:330:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKBNC14:42KJM14:510:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMLO14:45KJM15:180:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUBNC14:55BNCE14:590:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPBNC15:12KJM15:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSWFD15:25KJM15:430:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
06574HSRA BAND DEMU SPLCRLM16:03BYPL16:190:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06574 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSBYPL16:10BNC16:450:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUWFD16:22KJM16:340:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUWFD16:33KJM16:440:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUWFD16:43KJM16:540:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45KJM16:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPBNC17:02KJM17:140:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSCRLM17:15BYPL18:191:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25KJM17:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUBYPL17:32BNCE17:370:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUWFD17:37KJM17:580:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPBNC17:42BYPL17:480:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55BNCE18:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSBNC18:15BNCE18:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLWFD18:15KJM18:290:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76524HSRA YPR PASSCRLM18:23YPR19:200:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76524 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUWFD18:30KJM18:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPBNC18:32YNK18:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45KJM18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUBNC18:46BNCE18:500:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPCRLM18:48BNC19:180:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12609MYSURU EXPWFD19:00KJM19:130:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30KJM19:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBNC19:32YNK19:580:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPBNC19:47BNCE19:510:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPKJM19:50YPR20:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARWFD20:00BNC21:151:15TU,SA3A12504 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPKJM20:10YPR21:351:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPBNC20:12KJM20:220:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUBNC20:27BYPL20:320:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPBNC20:42BYPL20:490:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11302UDYAN EXPBNC20:57YNK21:180:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10SBC21:500:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPBNC22:10SBC22:300:20M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPWFD22:50KJM22:590:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSBNC23:12KJM23:210:09W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45SBC00:150:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45SBC00:300:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19514-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 195, THE 34TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 195  Dt: 14.06.2021

THE 34TH OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

The 34th Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 10:00 pm yesterday (13.06.2021). It had started from Tatanagar, Jharkhand at 04:25 pm o­n 12.06.2021.

This train has carried 80 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen by 4 Cryogenic Containers.

So far, Karnataka has received 3,861.42 Tonnesof Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail.

Indian Railways has so far run 421 Oxygen Expresses and transported more than 30,000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 1734 tankers to all over the country and bring relief to 15 states in their fight against Covid -19.


                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 19414-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 194, THE 33RD OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 194  Dt: 13.06.2021

THE 33RD OXYGEN EXPRESS REACHED ICD WHITEFIELD, BENGALURU

The 33rd Oxygen Express has reached Inland Container Depot, Whitefield, Bengaluru at 08:30 am today (13.06.2021). It had started from Kanalus, Jamnagar, Gujarat at 03:20 pm o­n 11.06.2021.

This train has carried 99.21 Tonnes Liquid Medical Oxygen by 6 Cryogenic Containers.

So far, Karnataka has received 3,781.42 Tonnesof Liquid Medical Oxygen by Rail.

Indian Railways has so far run 421 Oxygen Expresses and transported more than 30,000 Tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen in 1734 tankers to all over the country and bring relief to 15 states in their fight against Covid -19.

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit