For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








130 Trains from (ypr)yesvantpur jn to (wfd)whitefield


Address: Yeshwanthpur Rly Station Stop, Yeshwanthpur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560022, India

Station Code: YPR

Station Name: YESVANTPUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 627

Station Traffic: High

Address: Whitefield Railway Station, Bangalore, Karnataka 560067, India

Station Code: WFD

Station Name: WHITEFIELD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 271

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18638BNC HATIA EXPBNC00:15KJM00:330:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
11065MYS RU EXPSBC01:25BNC01:350:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSYNK02:10BNC02:430:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSKJM02:40BNCE02:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPSBC03:10KJM03:330:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10BNC03:220:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35KJM03:530:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPKJM03:45BNC04:300:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILBNCE04:05BNC04:130:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSKJM04:40BNC04:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNCE04:45BNC05:060:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSKJM04:45BNC04:580:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPYNK05:25BNCE05:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNCE05:30BNC05:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30KJM06:080:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPKJM06:00BYPL06:080:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00BNC06:090:09M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBC06:15BNC06:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
06591YPR HSRA PASS SPLYPR06:20CRLM07:140:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06591 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPKJM06:20BNCE06:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33BNC06:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
66519MKM SBC MEMUKJM06:45BYPL06:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66519 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI07:00WFD08:341:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66546SBC MKM MEMUSBC07:00WFD07:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66546 Status
16519JTJ SBC EXPKJM07:10BYPL07:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16519 Status
56514SBC KIK FAST PASSSBC07:15BNC07:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56514 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSKGI07:15BNC08:251:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
56503VIJAYAWADA PASSBNC07:20BYPL07:270:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56503 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSYNK07:25BNCE07:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
76554DPJ SBC DEMUBYPL07:25BNCE07:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76554 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPKJM07:35BNC07:580:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBC07:40BNC07:500:10M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
06570SBC BYPL MEMU SPLSBC07:50BNC08:010:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06570 Status
06577WFD-BAND DEMU SPECIALKJM08:03BYPL08:090:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06577 Status
56507MKM SBC MEMUKJM08:20BYPL08:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56507 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBNC08:25WFD08:590:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06594BYPL WFD DEMU SPLBYPL08:25WFD08:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06594 Status
76551SBC CBP KQZ DMUSBC08:30BNC08:380:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76551 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPYPR08:30KJM09:030:33W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
66529KPN SBC MEMUKJM08:45BYPL08:480:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66529 Status
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBC08:45WFD09:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66542 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00BNC09:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
76506KQZ BNC DEMUKJM09:10BYPL09:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76506 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSKGI09:10BNC10:181:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
06567WFD BYPL MEMU SPLKJM09:12BYPL09:200:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06567 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUSBC09:15WFD09:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPKJM09:30BNC10:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
66512MKM SBC MEMUKJM09:35BYPL09:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66512 Status
06512MKM BAND SPLKJM09:40BYPL09:440:04SUUNRESERVED06512 Status
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBC09:50WFD10:320:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66530 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55KJM10:330:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
06571BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL10:02CRLM10:170:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06571 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15WFD10:380:23TU,F3A12503 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNC10:580:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPYNK10:40BNCE11:290:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSKJM10:40BNCE10:430:03M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
66541WFD SBC MEMUKJM10:44BYPL10:490:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66541 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBC11:00WFD11:340:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPKJM11:20BNCE11:240:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
76507BNC BWT DEMUBNC11:40WFD12:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76507 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBC11:45WFD12:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPYNK12:15BNC13:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKKJM12:20BNC12:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBC12:20WFD12:540:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66511 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPKJM12:50BNC13:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
06573BAND HSRA DEMU SPLBYPL12:52CRLM13:080:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06573 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSSBC13:00BNC13:100:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSYPR13:30KJM14:030:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
66531BWT SBC MEMUKJM13:44BYPL13:480:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66531 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBC13:50BNC14:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPSBC14:15KJM14:340:19TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30BNC14:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBC14:45WFD15:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66532 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSYNK14:45BYPL16:081:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
76523YPR HSRA PASSYPR14:55CRLM15:410:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76523 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00BNC15:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPR15:20KJM16:070:47TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
66545MKM SBC PASSKJM15:45BYPL15:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66545 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPSBC16:00BNC16:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSYNK16:00KJM16:200:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
56242YPR SA PASSYPR16:05CRLM16:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56242 Status
66543KPN SBC MEMUKJM16:35BYPL16:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66543 Status
76508BWT SBC DEMUKJM16:45BYPL16:490:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76508 Status
06568BYPL WFD MEMU SPLBYPL16:45WFD17:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06568 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBC16:50WFD17:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPKGI16:55BNC18:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
66514MKM BYPL MEMUKJM16:56BYPL17:100:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66514 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUYNK17:10BYPL17:310:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBC17:15BNC17:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
66515BYPL MKM MEMUBYPL17:25WFD17:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66515 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBC17:30WFD18:040:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
76505BNC KQZ DEMUBNC17:55WFD18:220:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76505 Status
66549JTJ SBC MEMUKJM18:00BYPL18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66549 Status
56508SBC MKM PASSSBC18:05WFD18:440:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56508 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPKGI18:05BNC19:121:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
56513KIK SBC FAST PASSBYPL18:20BNCE18:250:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56513 Status
06593WFD BYPL DEMU SPLKJM18:30BYPL18:400:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06593 Status
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBC18:35BNC18:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76553 Status
66533MKM BYPL MEMUKJM18:40BYPL19:050:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66533 Status
06569BYPL SBC MEMU SPLBYPL18:45BNCE18:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06569 Status
06578BAND WFD DEMU SPLBYPL18:45WFD19:200:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06578 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARKJM19:13WFD19:210:08F,SU3A16320 Status
12609MYSURU EXPKJM19:15BNCE19:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBC19:20BNC19:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKGI19:25WFD21:091:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUBYPL19:30WFD19:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXKJM19:30BNCE19:430:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPR19:35KJM20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16522SBC BWT EXPSBC19:35WFD20:110:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16522 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPKJM20:00BNC20:080:08TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBC20:00WFD20:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPR20:00CRLM20:430:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNCE20:00BNC20:080:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKGI20:10BNC21:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBC20:15WFD20:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66520 Status
11302UDYAN EXPSBC20:45BNC20:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSKJM20:45BNC21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPBNCE21:10BNC22:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPYPR21:50KJM22:280:38M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSKGI22:10BNC23:101:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40BNC22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45KJM23:210:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKGI22:55WFD00:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16521BWT SBC EXPKJM23:00BNCE23:070:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16521 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00WFD23:330:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPYPR23:30KJM00:010:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40KJM23:510:11W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55KJM00:330:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/2313-02-2020
Infrastructure Work on Solapur Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Infrastructure Work o­n Solapur Division – Train running pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti-Dudhani-Kulali stations o­n Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division from 16.2.2020 to 25.2.2020.The train running pattern during this period will be as under:


Trains cancelled

·11017 LTT-Karaikal Express o­n 22.2.2020

·11018 Karaikal-LTT Express o­n 24.2.2020

·19419 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 16.2.2020, 20.2.2020 & 23.2.2020

·19420 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 19.2.2020 & 22.2.2020

·22919 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Express o­n 19.2.2020

·22920 Ahmedabad-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express o­n 17.2.2020 & 24.2.2020

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 4.3.2020

·57130 Hyderabad-Vijayapura Passenger

·57129 Vijayapura-Bolarum Passenger

·57628 Kalaburagi-Solapur Passenger

 

Trains Cancelled from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020

·57134 Raichur-Vijayapura Passenger

·57133 Vijayapura-Raichur Passenger

·71301 Solapur-Guntakal Passenger

·71302 Guntakal-Kalaburagi Passenger

·71305 Kalaburagi-Wadi Passenger

·71306 Wadi-Solapur Passenger

·11312 Hassan-Solapur Express

·11311 Solapur-Hassan Express

 

Trains diverted and short terminated

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Secunderabad-Nizamabad-Manmad-Daund Chord line and short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Pune and run via Daund chord line-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad

 

Trains short terminated

·57660 Falaknuma-Kalaburagi Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short terminate at Wadi

·57659 Solapur-Falaknuma Passenger JCO from 17.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 will short originate from Wadi

 

 

Trains diverted

·11019/11020 CSMT-Bhubaneshwar-CSMT Konark Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 will be diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Nizamabad-Secunderabad.

·12701 CSMT-Hyderabad Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·12702 Hyderabad-CSMT Hussain Sagar Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·17031 CSMT-Hyderabad Express JCO from 19.2.2020 to 26.2.2020 via Daund-Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·17032 Hyderabad-CSMT Express JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi-Daund

·11027/11028 CSMT-Dr.MGR Chennai Central –CSMT Mail JCO from 18.2.2020 to 25.2.2020 via Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

·22881 Pune-Bhubaneshwar Express JCO 20.2.2020 via Kurduwadi-Latur Road-Vikarabad

·22882 Bhubaneshwar-Pune Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Vikarabad-Latur Road-Kurduwadi

·16501 Ahmedabad-Yesvantpur Express JCO 18.2.2020 and 25.2.2020 via Pune-Miraj-Hubballi-Krishnarajapuram

·16502 Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad Express JCO 16.2.2020 and 23.2.2020 via Krishnarajapuram-Hubballi-Miraj-Pune

·22601 Dr.MGR Chennai Central-Sainagar Shirdi Express JCO 19.2.2020 via Guntakal-Bellary-Gadag-Hotgi-Solapur

·22602 Sainagar Shirdi-Dr.MGR Chennai Central Express JCO 21.2.2020 via Solapur-Hotgi-Gadag-Bellary-Guntakal

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.

--- --- ---

Date: February 13, 2020

2020/02/23

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sreekanth- Thu Nov 23 21:53 2017
We got very Good information


Add Comment






Submit